2009 California Triple Crown Winners Sorted by Number of Doubles


2009 California Triple Crown Winners
 Sorted by Number of Doubles
All Winners

Winners by Name First Time Winners
Winners by Number of Doubles Volunteers
Winners by Total # Rides Winners by Total # Years
Stage Race Winners Winners by Club
Gold Thousand Mile Club   
Volunteer to Help on a Double Century Club Stats

This report shows those Cyclists who have completed Three or More of the 2009 California Triple Crown Double Centuries.
Winners in the prestigious California Triple Crown are the elite Long Distance Bicyclists in California since they have
completed at least Three Double Centuries in One Calendar Year. This report doesn't show the hard work and determination
that went into the completion of each of these most difficult rides. These are truly epic Double Centuries and each one is
a Major Adventure in itself!!

Congratulations to these California Triple Crown Winners!!


Age is computed from the Birth Date on file to December 31, 2009. To update your information or buy CTC Products CLICK HERE.
 
ALL Riders Male Riders Female Riders

NAME

#
D
O
U
B
L
E
S
C
R
D
V
S
S
V
S
M
H
D
M
T
F
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
A
A
C
T
T
G
T
M
T
K
V
W
M
H
M
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
B
D
O
S
U
P
P
O
R
T
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
D
E
R
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
RESULTS POSTED?   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y        
TALLEY, JOSHUA RAY  Photo 19  Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y   Y Y Y Y Y Y   Y Y Y Y 1  M  37   
HUBER, KERIN T  Photo 16  Y Y Y Y Y Y Y   Y   Y   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y     2  F  51   
AURIEMMA, PHILIP J 12    Y Y Y Y   Y Y         Y Y Y   Y Y   Y     M  42   
GRIFFICE, CHARLES P 12  Y   Y Y   Y     Y       Y   Y Y Y Y Y Y     M  60  ADOBO VELO 
SHOEMAKER, KEN  11    Y Y   Y   Y Y       Y   Y Y     Y Y Y   2  M  51  WESTERN WHEELERS 
WILSON, CRAIG RUSSELL 11  Y Y Y   Y Y Y Y   Y           Y   Y   Y   2  M  57  TEAM 4F 
CLARE, JOHN T. T, DECEASED 1/12  Photo 10  Y Y Y       Y Y Y Y         Y Y       Y   2  M  68  ADO GANG 
CUTLER, MEL   Photo 10  Y Y Y     Y Y   Y       Y     Y Y   Y     1  M  62  LAW 
HOLDEMAN, DAVID E  Photo 10  Y Y Y     Y   Y   Y     Y       Y   Y   Y   M  49  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
JACOBSON, RICK   Photo 10  Y   Y     Y     Y Y     Y Y Y     Y Y       M  51  PLANET ULTRA 
JENSEN, KEITH ROBERT 10  Y   Y Y   Y       Y     Y Y     Y     Y Y 1  Y M  45  SD CYCLOVETS 
ROBERTSON, CRAIG  10  Y Y Y Y     Y Y       Y Y Y       Y         M  52  SANTA ROSA 
WITKOWICKI, JOHN   Photo 10      Y   Y   Y Y       Y   Y Y Y   Y Y       M  59  SANTA ROSA 
BUNTROCK, ROBERT  9          Y   Y Y     Y Y   Y Y Y   Y         M  45   
BURNESON, RICHARD (RICK)   Photo 9  Y   Y         Y   Y     Y Y Y   Y Y       1  M  59  OCRR 
HOFF, RICHARD P 9  Y Y Y       Y Y   Y         Y   Y   Y     1  M    FRESNO 
JOHNSTON, KARLA   Photo 9  Y   Y         Y   Y     Y   Y   Y   Y   Y 4  F  51  NORTH COUNTY 
MELVILLE, MICHAEL   Photo 9  Y       Y   Y Y     Y   Y Y   Y     Y       M  56  CENTRAL VALLEY WHEELERS 
POPPY, JIM   Photo 9  Y   Y       Y           Y Y Y Y   Y     Y   M  54  SAN FRAN RANDO 
WARREN, MIKE PATRICK 9  Y   Y Y         Y Y     Y   Y   Y Y         M  63  GOLETA 
WEST, MICHELLE   Photo 9  Y Y Y   Y     Y       Y Y   Y       Y       F  37   
ANDERSON, BRUCE  8      Y   Y Y   Y           Y     Y Y Y       M  53   
BAKER, WADE  8    Y Y Y Y   Y Y         Y   Y               M  55   
BAUER, JONI  8      Y Y     Y Y         Y   Y Y   Y       2  F  56  STOCKTON 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
D
V
S
S
V
S
M
H
D
M
T
F
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
A
A
C
T
T
G
T
M
T
K
V
W
M
H
M
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
B
D
O
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
BEISNER, DOUG  8      Y Y     Y Y         Y   Y Y   Y       2  M  51  SACRAMENTO 
BOTT, LINDA  8  Y   Y       Y Y         Y Y       Y Y     1  F  52  CHANNEL ISLANDS 
GOURSOLLE, KITTY   Photo 8          Y   Y Y           Y Y     Y   Y Y 2  F  54  SAN FRAN RANDO 
HANSON, CHRISTOPHER   Photo 8  Y   Y Y   Y       Y     Y     Y   Y         M  54  LAW 
JORDAN, MICK J  Photo 8      Y   Y     Y     Y Y   Y Y Y           1  Y M  57  WESTERN WHEELERS 
PIERCE, JASON   Photo 8      Y   Y   Y     Y     Y Y Y         Y     M  35  SAN FRAN RANDO 
RAMOS, REVE  8                    Y Y Y Y   Y     Y   Y Y 1  M  63   
SNYDER, BOB   Photo 8      Y     Y   Y Y Y       Y   Y       Y     M  55  CONEJO VALLEY 
WHOLEY, JIM  8          Y   Y Y       Y   Y   Y   Y Y       M  63  WESTERN WHEELERS 
ABRAHAMS, MARK   Photo 7          Y   Y Y       Y Y Y Y               M    GRIZZLY PEAK 
ABU-GHAZALEH, NABIL  7      Y     Y   Y         Y     Y       Y Y 1  Y M  46  LAW 
CLEMES, DAVE   Photo 7    Y Y   Y     Y           Y Y         Y   3  M  58  QUACK 
COOPER, VICTOR (VIC)   Photo 7    Y Y Y     Y     Y     Y Y                 M    ADOBO VELO 
DEWEY, JEFF  7      Y Y   Y     Y       Y     Y         Y   M  52  CHANNEL ISLANDS 
DRAKE, ISABELLE   Photo 7  Y Y Y       Y     Y     Y   Y               F  56   
EMERSON, KEN   Photo 7      Y   Y   Y             Y       Y Y Y   2  M  51  ALMADEN 
FANTE, THOMAS V  Photo 7      Y         Y         Y   Y   Y Y     Y 1  M  58   
KONG, ALBERT W 7      Y       Y Y       Y Y Y Y             1  M  51  DAVIS 
KUHN, KARL  7    Y Y   Y   Y         Y   Y       Y       2  M  54  SANTA ROSA 
LAVALLEE, THOMAS   Photo 7  Y   Y   Y   Y     Y             Y       Y 1  Y M  44   
MARTINEZ, ANTHONY P 7      Y Y         Y Y             Y   Y   Y   M  49  REDLANDS 
MORRIS III, ROBERT B. 7    Y         Y     Y   Y   Y Y         Y     M  57  QUACK 
RUTTER, CAROL  7                          Y   Y Y Y Y Y   Y 1  F     
SMITH, JESSE A 7  Y   Y         Y   Y         Y Y   Y       3  M  56   
SMITH, SEAN  7      Y Y Y   Y       Y     Y Y             1  M  30  GRIZZLY PEAK 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
D
V
S
S
V
S
M
H
D
M
T
F
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
A
A
C
T
T
G
T
M
T
K
V
W
M
H
M
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
B
D
O
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
SNYDER, ANDREW  7    Y Y       Y Y   Y         Y     Y         Y M  51  ALMADEN 
STEWART, ANNA   Photo 7  Y Y Y         Y   Y       Y Y               F  48   
STEWART, RICK  7  Y Y Y         Y   Y       Y Y               M  51   
STOKES, COLIN   Photo 7    Y   Y     Y Y                   Y Y   Y 1  M  43  RUSA 
STURGILL, MICHAEL   Photo 7  Y Y Y     Y             Y           Y   Y   M  50  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
BARNES, CHRIS  6      Y         Y   Y       Y Y     Y       1  Y M  36   
BERKA, BECKY  6          Y   Y Y           Y Y     Y       1  F  46   
BICKETT, ADAM  6  Y   Y Y     Y   Y       Y                   M  26   
BORRADORI, DANTE M 6      Y       Y     Y     Y   Y     Y         M  58  KERN 
BOYKINS, TERRI  6      Y     Y             Y Y       Y Y     3  F  47  LAW 
BROWN, JERRY   Photo 6  Y Y   Y           Y                 Y   Y 2  M  65  ADOBO VELO 
BURNETT, PETER  6      Y         Y     Y Y   Y Y               M  47  SIERRA EXPRESS 
CRUZ JR, ARTURO  6      Y   Y   Y           Y Y       Y         M  60  ALMADEN 
DEITCHMAN, JOAN   Photo 6      Y   Y   Y Y   Y       Y                 F  29   
ELSBERRY, DAVE  6      Y           Y Y     Y           Y   Y   M  58  SANTIAGO 
ESTRADA, ALFONSO   Photo 6      Y   Y   Y             Y Y     Y       2  M  40  QUACK 
GOGGINS, DAVID  6  Y   Y   Y                           Y Y Y   Y M     
GREENE, SCOTT  6    Y Y         Y         Y Y   Y           1  Y M  44   
HOLLOWAY, KENNETH  6          Y   Y Y       Y     Y       Y     1  M  57  DAVIS 
HOMRIGHAUSEN, MARK R 6          Y   Y Y     Y     Y Y               M  55  GRIZZLY PEAK 
HONDA, NICOLE  6            Y         Y     Y Y       Y Y   1  F  43   
HOUCK, TIMOTHY L 6      Y   Y     Y       Y   Y Y             2  M  60  QUACK 
KAPLAN, ZACH  6          Y   Y Y       Y   Y Y               M    GRIZZLY PEAK 
KILGORE, BRYAN   Photo 6      Y       Y         Y   Y Y         Y     Y M  28  SAN FRAN RANDO 
KLEBANOFF, JACK L 6          Y   Y Y       Y   Y Y               M     

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
D
V
S
S
V
S
M
H
D
M
T
F
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
A
A
C
T
T
G
T
M
T
K
V
W
M
H
M
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
B
D
O
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
KLEINWAKS, JAY  6          Y     Y   Y   Y   Y Y               M  0  DIABLO 
KNEEBONE, ROSALIE   Photo 6  Y Y Y                   Y       Y     Y   1  Y F  40  ADOBO VELO 
LESTISHOCK, LISA   Photo 6      Y   Y   Y             Y Y     Y       2  F  44  QUACK 
MAR, JEFFREY  6        Y Y   Y Y     Y     Y               1  M  58  FRESNO 
MEICHTRY, STEVE P  Photo 6        Y     Y     Y     Y       Y       Y 1  M  57  BADWATER 
MONSEN, BILL   Photo 6      Y   Y   Y Y           Y Y             2  M  55  GRIZZLY PEAK 
MOORE, LEONARD   Photo 6      Y   Y   Y         Y   Y         Y     1  M  61  SANTA CRUZ 
MORROW, MANUEL  6      Y         Y         Y     Y Y       Y 1  Y M  52  RAMONA 
MUNDY, RICO   Photo 6          Y   Y       Y     Y Y Y           1  M  38   
PALMERI, DAVID   Photo 6      Y         Y         Y   Y   Y Y       1  Y M  29  YUBA SUTTER 
PEERY, WILLIAM  6  Y   Y       Y     Y     Y           Y       Y M  29  FLYERS 
POLLOCK, GRAHAM  6    Y     Y   Y Y       Y     Y               M    DAVIS 
RADTKE, MARLIES   Photo 6    Y     Y   Y         Y   Y           Y   1  F  49   
ROSENBLATT, GERD   Photo 6                Y         Y Y Y Y   Y       2  M  76  DAVIS 
SCHAEFFER, BRIAN  6  Y               Y     Y             Y Y Y 1  M  53  SANTA CRUZ 
SCHOEPHOERSTER, RICK  6  Y   Y         Y         Y   Y       Y     1  M  49  CHERRY CITY CYCLISTS 
SCHWARTZ, BARRY  6      Y   Y   Y Y         Y Y                 M  55  ALMADEN 
SEELY, PATRICK  6    Y     Y   Y         Y   Y           Y   1  M  56  EMDE SPORTS 
SMITH, RENEE  6  Y         Y Y   Y       Y Y               2  F  47  LAW 
TWITCHELL, JACK  6  Y   Y         Y         Y       Y     Y   1  M  49   
AMEEN, SOL   Photo 5                Y             Y     Y Y   Y   M  57   
BECK, TERESA (TIGER)   Photo 5                          Y   Y Y Y   Y       F  46  ADOBO VELO 
BENTON, ROY  5          Y   Y         Y   Y   Y           1  M  60   
BRIER, BILL  5    Y     Y   Y             Y   Y             M  47  FREMONT 
CERON, ALFONSO   Photo 5    Y Y         Y         Y             Y     M  56  GREEN VALLEY 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
D
V
S
S
V
S
M
H
D
M
T
F
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
A
A
C
T
T
G
T
M
T
K
V
W
M
H
M
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
B
D
O
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
COLEMAN, RANDALL  5          Y   Y Y       Y   Y               1  M  46   
COLLUM, DAVID   Photo 5          Y   Y         Y   Y           Y   3  M  56  ERMAS 
COOK, JAMES   Photo 5  Y   Y Y                               Y Y 1  M    NDZONE 
COOMBES, HISAKO   Photo 5      Y         Y   Y     Y   Y             1  Y F  56  WESTERN WHEELERS 
COOMBES, ROGER  5      Y         Y   Y     Y   Y             1  M  71  SAN JOSE 
CORDERO, RAUL  5      Y Y     Y   Y       Y                   M  40   
DEITCHMAN, MICHAEL   Photo 5      Y   Y   Y             Y       Y       1  M  33  SAN FRAN RANDO 
DEKRIEK, JOHN  5  Y   Y                   Y       Y   Y       M  63  FLYERS 
DELELLIS, ANTHONY  5  Y Y     Y   Y             Y                 M  53  RUSA 
DESLICH, JEFFERY  5      Y         Y   Y     Y         Y         Y M  50  SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON 
DEXTER, DOUG   Photo 5  Y   Y                           Y   Y Y   2  Y M  61  DIFFERENT SPOKES 
DICKEY, STEVE  5  Y   Y Y           Y     Y                 1  M  53   
DOLGINOFF, MARK A  Photo 5    Y Y         Y   Y     Y                 1  M  59  GREEN VALLEY 
EICHHORN, OLE   Photo 5      Y           Y Y     Y           Y       M  51  CONEJO VALLEY 
ELLER, MICHAEL  5      Y                     Y Y     Y Y     1  Y M  60  SANTA ROSA 
FITZPATRICK, KEVIN  5    Y           Y           Y Y         Y   1  Y M  48  SAN FRAN RANDO 
FORSMAN, BARLEY  5      Y   Y   Y             Y Y               M  38  MARIN 
FREDERICK, RICHARD  5  Y   Y Y           Y     Y                 1  M  51   
GATHERCOLE, JAMES (TIM)   Photo 5                              Y Y Y Y     Y   M  47  ALMADEN 
GEORGE, BRUNO (STEPHEN)   Photo 5                          Y       Y Y Y   Y 3  M  56  LAW 
GILMORE, STEVE  5  Y   Y             Y     Y     Y           1  Y M  52   
GONZALEZ, LUIS  5  Y   Y                   Y       Y   Y       M  45  FLYERS 
GRIJALVA, ART   Photo 5  Y   Y                   Y       Y   Y       M  52  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
HERNANDEZ, GUSTAVO  5          Y   Y         Y   Y Y             1  M  38   
HERTLEIN, DAN   Photo 5    Y Y   Y                   Y         Y   2  M  56  DIABLO 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
D
V
S
S
V
S
M
H
D
M
T
F
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
A
A
C
T
T
G
T
M
T
K
V
W
M
H
M
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
B
D
O
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
HO, BYRON K 5                Y         Y Y Y           Y 1  M  55   
HOPKINS, GIL  5  Y   Y         Y         Y   Y               M  53  CHERRY CITY CYCLISTS 
HORNING, ERIC  5          Y             Y   Y Y     Y       1  Y M  53   
HUEBERT, LARRY  5      Y       Y             Y Y     Y         M  51   
HUNT, WILLIAM (WILLIE) A  Photo 5  Y     Y         Y             Y       Y   1  Y M  46  OCW 
IGNACIO, FRANCIS MARLON PICKACHU  Photo 5    Y                 Y   Y         Y   Y     M  42  ADOBO VELO 
JOHNSON, LISA   Photo 5      Y         Y         Y   Y     Y       1  F  45   
JOSEPH, JACK   Photo 5          Y   Y         Y   Y Y             2  M  54  GRIZZLY PEAK 
KAPLAN, JONATHAN (JON)  5                Y   Y     Y Y       Y         M  57  ALMADEN 
KAUFMAN, MARK ALLEN  Photo 5  Y   Y                   Y       Y     Y   3  M  61  OCW 
KREIDER, STEVE   Photo 5  Y   Y   Y                   Y   Y         1  M  44  ALTA ALPINA 
KUCHECK, IRA  5  Y   Y     Y             Y       Y         2  M  53  LAW 
LABOUFF, MARK  5  Y   Y         Y         Y       Y           M  50   
LAW, TODD  5          Y   Y         Y   Y Y             2  M  42  MARIN TRI CLUB 
LEACH, MICHAEL   Photo 5      Y   Y   Y             Y Y               M  45  SANTA ROSA 
LEROUX, JOHN LUCIEN 5    Y     Y     Y             Y       Y     1  M  49  DAVIS 
LINER, SARALIE  5  Y     Y   Y             Y   Y             3  F  57   
LONG, JOHN D  Photo 5  Y   Y                   Y   Y   Y         5  M  58  ADO GANG 
LUSKIN, VLADISLAV  5      Y   Y   Y         Y   Y                 M  47   
MAGAW, DAN  5          Y   Y             Y Y           Y 1  M  52  SIERRA FOOTHILLS 
MAINZ, TONY  5          Y   Y Y     Y     Y               1  M  50  CHICO CORSA 
MASON, HOWARD  5      Y         Y         Y   Y         Y   1  Y M  67  DAVIS 
MASON, NANCY DIANE 5      Y         Y         Y   Y         Y   1  Y F  48   
MITCHELL, DONALD E 5              Y Y       Y   Y Y             1  M  47  DAVIS 
NAGAOKA, FOSTER  5  Y   Y       Y Y         Y                 1  M    CHANNEL ISLANDS 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
D
V
S
S
V
S
M
H
D
M
T
F
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
A
A
C
T
T
G
T
M
T
K
V
W
M
H
M
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
B
D
O
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
NAKASHIMA, ROGER  5    Y           Y           Y Y Y           1  Y M  28   
NELSON, BARRY  5  Y   Y         Y         Y       Y         1  M  51   
NYE, MAILE   Photo 5  Y   Y         Y         Y       Y         1  Y F  47   
OCONNELL, MICHAEL J 5          Y   Y       Y     Y Y             1  M  62   
ODELL, RYAN  5          Y   Y Y           Y Y             1  Y M  31  DAVIS 
OKANO, ROBERT  5          Y     Y       Y   Y Y               M  44   
OKEEFE, CHRIS  5          Y   Y       Y Y   Y                 M  43   
PAGEL, DAVID MICHAEL  Photo 5                    Y     Y   Y   Y     Y     Y M  48  LAW 
PARKES, THOMAS  5  Y                       Y   Y       Y Y   1  M  66  ADO GANG 
PETTETT, JIM   Photo 5  Y   Y                   Y       Y     Y     M  69  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
PLANTE, JAMES  5      Y         Y         Y     Y         Y   Y M  42   
POGRAN, DEBRA  5  Y   Y   Y                 Y Y               Y F  47  GRIZZLY PEAK 
POWELL, GARTH  5          Y   Y         Y       Y   Y       1  M  47  SANTA ROSA 
POWELL, SAM  5      Y         Y         Y       Y       Y 1  Y M  61  RAMONA 
PROTHERO, CHERYL  5                Y         Y Y Y     Y         Y F  50  WESTERN WHEELERS 
PROTHERO, STEVEN  5                Y         Y Y Y     Y         Y M  51  WESTERN WHEELERS 
RAMOS, ROB   Photo 5      Y         Y       Y   Y       Y       1  Y M     
RIES, PAUL  5    Y     Y   Y Y           Y               1  M  52  ALMADEN 
ROBERSON, ALEX  5                            Y   Y   Y   Y Y 1  Y M  42  CHICO CORSA 
ROGERS, JULIAN DEVILLE 5          Y   Y Y           Y         Y     1  M  33   
ROSAS, MARY  5  Y   Y                   Y       Y   Y       Y F  50  FLYERS 
ROSEMAN, HAL   Photo 5  Y   Y         Y         Y       Y         1  M  46  VELO CONEJO 
SASS, ANDREW  5                Y   Y     Y Y Y             1  Y M  57  FREMONT 
SCHULTZ, WILLIAM  5      Y   Y   Y Y           Y                 Y M  48  GRIZZLY PEAK 
SEAMAN, STEVE  5  Y   Y         Y         Y       Y         1  M  50   

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
D
V
S
S
V
S
M
H
D
M
T
F
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
A
A
C
T
T
G
T
M
T
K
V
W
M
H
M
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
B
D
O
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
SENTER, ERIC   Photo 5                Y   Y     Y   Y     Y       2  M  50  DAVIS 
SHEDDEN, ROBERT   Photo 5    Y Y       Y     Y     Y                 1  M  61  FLYERS 
SIGNOR, BART  5  Y             Y         Y     Y       Y   1  M  46  TEAM IN TRAINING 
SMITH, MARK T  Photo 5      Y       Y Y         Y       Y         1  Y M  42  LOMPOC 
SPENCE, JEANINE  5      Y         Y         Y   Y     Y         F  45  FRESNO 
STIMSON, PAUL   Photo 5                        Y   Y Y     Y     Y 1  M  57  SANTA ROSA 
SULLIVAN, TIMOTHY  5  Y   Y     Y       Y     Y                   M  56  CROWN CITY 
SWARZMAN, JIM - deceased 4/11   Photo 5                    Y     Y Y Y       Y     2  Y M  45  SAN FERNANDO 
TRONE, MICHAEL  5      Y     Y             Y       Y   Y       M  50   
TSANG, STANLEY  5      Y         Y       Y   Y Y             1  M  49  PENINSULA 
UDARBE, CHRISTOPHER V 5          Y   Y Y       Y   Y               1  M  38   
URNES, JEFFREY R 5                Y         Y   Y     Y Y     1  M  54  ALMADEN 
VANDERSHAF, DAVID  5          Y     Y       Y   Y Y               M  62  SACRAMENTO 
WALKER, DAVID  5    Y Y       Y               Y     Y       1  Y M  49  FREMONT 
WATERS, MAURICE  5      Y         Y         Y       Y       Y 1  Y M  66  RAMONA 
WATSON, JUSTINE  5      Y         Y         Y         Y Y     1  Y F  24   
WILSON, BRUCE  5          Y   Y Y           Y Y             1  Y M  58  DAVIS 
WYLIE, CURTIS  5                Y         Y     Y   Y Y     1  M  55  TEAM IN TRAINING 
YUHJTMAN, EHUD (UDI)   Photo 5      Y   Y   Y         Y   Y                 M  50  ALMADEN 
ZAITLEN, ROGER   Photo 5  Y   Y         Y         Y       Y         1  M  54  VELO CONEJO 
ALIGUE, WILLIAM   Photo 4          Y   Y           Y Y                 M    ADOBO VELO 
ANDERSON, ERIC  4    Y Y         Y         Y                   Y M  54  BCI 
BARBER, JUSTIN  4  Y   Y                     Y Y             1  M     
BATSON, JAMES  4  Y   Y   Y   Y                             1  Y M     
BECK, ANNY  4                          Y     Y Y   Y     2  F    ADO GANG 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
D
V
S
S
V
S
M
H
D
M
T
F
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
A
A
C
T
T
G
T
M
T
K
V
W
M
H
M
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
B
D
O
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
BERG, BRUCE R  Photo 4              Y             Y Y       Y     1  M  63  GRIZZLY PEAK 
BOXALL, MELANIE  4    Y Y         Y         Y                   Y F  35   
BURSLEY, STEVE  4  Y   Y   Y                 Y                 Y M     
CABEEN, KEN  4                        Y   Y Y     Y         M  46  SANTA ROSA 
CAMMELL, RUSSELL   Photo 4  Y                       Y       Y       Y 1  M  63  ADOBO VELO 
CEDILNIK, ANDREJ   Photo 4      Y         Y           Y Y               Y M  33   
CHERRY, LORI  4      Y         Y         Y   Y               F  51  FRESNO 
CHUN, BRIAN  4          Y                 Y Y           Y 3  Y M  51  ALMADEN 
COOK, KEITH  4  Y   Y         Y       Y                     M  53  SACRAMENTO 
CUSHING, BERNARD   Photo 4      Y   Y   Y             Y               2  M     
DANHAUS, PAUL E  Photo 4  Y Y Y Y                                     M  60  GREAT LAKES RANDONNEURS 
DESANTIS, DAVID  4      Y   Y                 Y Y             1  M  50  CENTRAL VALLEY WHEELERS 
DILUCCIA, DON  4          Y   Y           Y Y                 M  56   
EBERTS, MIKE A 4      Y         Y         Y       Y           M  54  LAW 
FELLER, BRENT  4                Y         Y   Y   Y           M  48  CYCLING CONNECTION 
FELLER, LINCOLN  4                Y         Y   Y   Y           M  52   
FREED, ROBERT  4  Y                 Y     Y           Y       M  58   
GAIMAN, MICHAEL  4  Y                     Y   Y           Y     Y M  26  MISSION CYCLING 
GOODWIN, DOUG   Photo 4    Y Y                             Y   Y   2  M  66  QUACK 
HANSON, RON  4      Y                   Y     Y     Y       M  68  ADO GANG 
HOLMGREN, JACK (JOHN)  4          Y     Y     Y       Y               M  56  SAN FRAN RANDO 
JAMES, ROBERT  4  Y Y Y         Y                             Y M  39   
KING, MARK  4    Y     Y         Y       Y                 M  43  ICCC 
KRUEGER, PATRICK  4  Y       Y   Y             Y               1  Y M     
MARTINEZ, MARK A 4    Y Y                   Y       Y         2  M    APACHE TOWING 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
D
V
S
S
V
S
M
H
D
M
T
F
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
A
A
C
T
T
G
T
M
T
K
V
W
M
H
M
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
B
D
O
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
MAURER, JOSEPH   Photo 4      Y                       Y         Y Y   M  64   
MCCAW, RICHARD  4          Y   Y             Y Y             3  M    ALMADEN 
NEINER, STEVEN E 4      Y       Y               Y Y             M  46  STOCKTON 
NEVIN, ALAN  4      Y   Y                 Y Y               Y M     
OLIVER, ARTHUR F 4                Y           Y Y     Y       1  Y M  49   
PARSONS, JOHN  4      Y   Y   Y             Y                 Y M  48   
PATTERSON, DOUG  4  Y   Y           Y       Y                 3  M  49  SANTIAGO 
PSCHAIDA, GREG  4      Y                   Y       Y       Y   M  53  NORTH COUNTY 
REID, KRISTINA  4  Y             Y           Y           Y     F  28   
SATO, JUN  4  Y                 Y     Y       Y           Y M  37   
SEARLE, STUART CHARLES 4      Y                 Y   Y Y               Y M  36   
SHELLENBARGER, JON   Photo 4  Y   Y Y         Y                         2  M  37  SANTIAGO 
SLATON, DAVID   Photo 4      Y                   Y   Y       Y     4  M  62  OCRR 
SMEAD, STEVE  4          Y             Y   Y Y               M  45   
SNOW, SUSAN  4  Y   Y                   Y             Y     F  51  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
SPETZ, PERRY  4                Y         Y Y Y               M  54  HAMMERIN' WHEELS 
STRAUB, KENNETH  4              Y Y           Y Y               M    WESTERN WHEELERS 
SWANSON, GARY  4      Y             Y     Y     Y             Y M  40  YUBA SUTTER 
THAKAR, TERTIUS  4                Y       Y   Y Y               M  48   
TITTLE, TOM  4    Y     Y   Y             Y                 M  58  ALTA ALPINA 
TOLIVAR, MARK  4  Y   Y                   Y         Y         M  58   
TREADWELL, ROBERT  4    Y   Y         Y     Y                     Y M  45   
TUAZON, RUSSELL MICHAEL 4    Y Y                   Y   Y               M  31  SANTA CLARITA 
TUNUCCI, VERONICA  4          Y   Y             Y Y             2  F  48   
TUTTLE, JEFFREY  4      Y   Y   Y         Y                     Y M     

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
D
V
S
S
V
S
M
H
D
M
T
F
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
A
A
C
T
T
G
T
M
T
K
V
W
M
H
M
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
B
D
O
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
VU, TOM   Photo 4      Y   Y   Y             Y                 M  49  TRI_VRC 
WILEY, MELINDA  4                Y         Y   Y     Y         Y F  51  TEAM CLUBSPORT 
ABERG, MICHAEL  3                Y       Y     Y               M  44  MONTA VISTA 
ADAMS, LINDA  3      Y                   Y         Y         F  51  OCRR 
ALDRICH, BRIAN  3      Y         Y         Y                   M  53  GRIZZLY PEAK 
ALEXANDER, JACK  3    Y Y         Y                             Y M  46  TEAM REVOLUTION 
ALEXANDER, TOM (THOMAS)  3      Y         Y           Y               1  Y M  56  OAKLAND 
ALMAS, MICHAEL   Photo 3                Y               Y   Y         M  50   
AL-SHAMMA, NABEEL   Photo 3      Y                 Y   Y                 Y M  52  SANTA ROSA 
AMERINE, TOM  3                          Y       Y   Y       M  57   
ARNOLD, RICK  3      Y                       Y     Y         Y M  53  SANTA ROSA 
BAILEY, KENNY  3  Y   Y         Y                             M  41   
BANIAHMAD, REZA  3      Y         Y         Y                   Y M  50  SANTA CLARITA 
BARTOE, TIMOTHY   Photo 3                Y         Y   Y               M  40  HAMMERIN' WHEELS 
BATES, BUD   Photo 3      Y                   Y       Y           M  66  SAN FERNANDO 
BEAL, DAVE  3      Y         Y           Y                 Y M  53   
BENNER, CHRIS  3      Y         Y     Y                       Y M  44  DAVIS 
BENNETT, JOAN  3                Y           Y Y               Y F  51   
BENTLEY, NOAH  3      Y         Y   Y                         Y M  42  TEAM REVOLUTION 
BENZON, GREG  3                Y         Y   Y               Y M  53   
BERCKMOES, STANLEY (RUSSELL)  3      Y         Y   Y                         Y M  47  VALLEY 
BERESINI, ERIN  3  Y               Y Y                         Y F     
BOURNE, BILL   Photo 3          Y             Y   Y                 Y M  55   
BOXALL, ALLEN  3      Y         Y         Y                   Y M     
BOYD, ANTHONY  3                Y               Y     Y       Y M     

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
D
V
S
S
V
S
M
H
D
M
T
F
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
A
A
C
T
T
G
T
M
T
K
V
W
M
H
M
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
B
D
O
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
BOYD, RODNEY W 3                Y               Y     Y       Y M  43   
BRAGG, LAWRENCE  3      Y       Y           Y                   M  49   
BRAMWELL, CHUCK   Photo 3                  Y       Y             Y   2  M  58  SANTIAGO 
BRANER, TOM  3      Y             Y     Y                 1  Y M  65  FRESNO 
BREDEN, MICHAEL  3      Y       Y           Y                   Y M  38   
BREINHOLT, JOHN  3                Y                 Y   Y       Y M  42   
BREWER, JIM A 3    Y                     Y               Y   M  71  OCW 
BRODSKY, KEITH  3  Y   Y           Y                         2  M    SAN FERNANDO 
BRONOLD, RICK  3      Y                   Y     Y             Y M  55  RAMONA 
BROOKS, MARTIN  3          Y   Y       Y                       Y M  43   
BRYCE, MICHAEL  3          Y   Y             Y                 M  48   
BUDVYTIS, GINTAUTAS   Photo 3          Y   Y             Y               2  M  38  SAN FRAN RANDO 
BURCKSEN, EDGAR  3      Y         Y         Y                   Y M  62  LA GRANGE 
BURNS, CHERYL   Photo 3                Y           Y Y               F  52  DAVIS 
BURNS, DAVID  3                Y           Y Y               M  59  DAVIS 
BURTON, JOE  3    Y Y Y                                     M  45  VALLEY 
CARRARA, THERESA MARIE 3  Y   Y                   Y                   Y F  51  SANTIAGO 
CARROLL, BRUCE  3      Y             Y   Y                     M  55   
CHAVEZ, PHIL M 3                Y             Y     Y         M  52  TRI CITY TRIATHLON 
CHODOROW, STANLEY  3      Y         Y         Y                   M  66   
CHOI, ROBERT   Photo 3      Y       Y       Y                       M  48  SANTA ROSA 
CHOU, JAMES  3          Y     Y       Y                     Y M  37  DAVIS 
CHRISTENSEN, KEITH  3      Y                   Y         Y         M  47  OCRR 
CHRISTIANSEN, JANET  3    Y   Y         Y                           F  48   
CHU, TIEN  3      Y         Y                   Y         Y M  47  TRI_VRC 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
D
V
S
S
V
S
M
H
D
M
T
F
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
A
A
C
T
T
G
T
M
T
K
V
W
M
H
M
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
B
D
O
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
CHURCHILL, NICOLE  3                          Y   Y         Y     Y F  29  OAKLAND 
CLARK, CHRISTIE (CHRIS)  3    Y           Y             Y             1  Y F  40   
COCCO, ERNIE  3                Y         Y   Y               Y M  60   
COTTLE, STEVE   Photo 3    Y Y                     Y                 Y M  26   
CRUZ-RIOS, JORGE  3    Y Y         Y                             M  51  WESTERN WHEELERS 
CULLIGAN, JOHN  3          Y   Y             Y                 M  46   
CUMMINGS, JEFF  3                        Y     Y       Y     1  Y M  53  ICCC 
CUMMINGS, VINCENT  3                Y   Y           Y             Y M  50  ALMADEN 
DARNELL, ALAN  3      Y             Y                 Y     5  M  57  SANTIAGO 
DAVIS, JOHN  3  Y   Y         Y                             Y M  53   
DECKER, STEVEN  3                          Y   Y     Y         Y M  48   
DEFEO, PAUL M  Photo 3                          Y       Y       Y   M  54  OCW 
DEGAZON, SUZY  3  Y             Y         Y                   F  45   
DELFOSSE, ROB   Photo 3                        Y   Y       Y       1  Y M  49  VALLEY 
DENISON, KEVIN  3      Y         Y                 Y           M  41   
DER-MCLEOD, BRUCE   Photo 3      Y                   Y       Y         1  M  56  LAW 
DEROSE, DAVID  3      Y         Y         Y                   Y M  52  DIABLO 
DILORENZO, TONY   Photo 3      Y         Y               Y             M  36   
DRAXLER, JOHN  3      Y       Y                     Y         Y M  49  KINGS COUNTY 
DUGGAN, RICHARD  3      Y         Y   Y                         Y M  41   
DUNN, ROBYN  3  Y               Y Y                         Y F     
EASTBURN, DENNIS  3              Y             Y         Y       Y M  34   
EDEBURN, MELISSA  3      Y         Y           Y               1  Y F  49  MARIN 
EISENBARTH, CHRIS  3    Y                       Y Y               Y M  53  SAN FRAN RANDO 
ELLIOTT, STEVEN   Photo 3                          Y       Y       Y   M  59  VALLE VERDE VELO 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
D
V
S
S
V
S
M
H
D
M
T
F
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
A
A
C
T
T
G
T
M
T
K
V
W
M
H
M
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
B
D
O
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
ELLIOTT, WARREN  3      Y         Y                   Y         Y M  61  ALAMEDA VELO 
ESCH, BOB  3      Y                   Y       Y         1  M  62  NO CRYBABIES 
ESPARZA, ROBERT  3  Y                       Y           Y       M  51  RIVERSIDE BIKE 
EVANS, CHRIS  3                    Y       Y Y               Y M  29   
EVANS, WILLIAM (BILL)   Photo 3      Y         Y         Y                 1  M  51  YUBA SUTTER 
FAIRLES, RUSSELL  3          Y   Y             Y                 M     
FELDMAR, JASON  3    Y                     Y       Y           Y M  39   
FENCZIK, PETE  3    Y Y         Y                             Y M  43   
FENSKE, WILL  3      Y         Y                 Y           Y M     
FERRER, DICK  3                          Y   Y   Y           Y M  59  GRIZZLY PEAK 
FIELDING, STEVE  3          Y             Y     Y               Y M  45   
FIELDS, RON A 3      Y                   Y       Y         1  M  65  NO CRYBABIES 
FLAHERTY, SEAN  3      Y   Y                   Y               M  52  STOCKTON 
FLORENCE, MCKAY  3                Y       Y               Y     Y M     
FORD, BRADLEY  3          Y   Y             Y               1  Y M  36  SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON 
FORD, STEVE  3      Y         Y         Y                   M     
FOSTER, PETER   Photo 3                              Y   Y   Y     1  M  49   
FREEDMAN, JULES  3          Y   Y             Y                 Y M  41   
FRINK, JIM  3              Y Y       Y                     M    DAVIS 
FROELICH, MARK  3                Y       Y   Y                 Y M  50   
FUJII, ROBERT  3      Y         Y   Y                         Y M  52  VALLEY 
GALLEGOS, ED   Photo 3  Y                               Y   Y       M  49  ADOBO VELO 
GARBARINO, DIANA  3      Y         Y         Y                 1  Y F  42  SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON 
GARVEY, JAMES  3      Y         Y         Y                   Y M  26  SAN FERNANDO 
GAUTHIER, PHILIPPE  3                Y       Y             Y       Y M  27   

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
D
V
S
S
V
S
M
H
D
M
T
F
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
A
A
C
T
T
G
T
M
T
K
V
W
M
H
M
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
B
D
O
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
GERONIMO, TITO  3      Y         Y         Y                   Y M  46  FILIPINO-AMERICAN 
GIAIMO, ALAIN OLIVER  Photo 3      Y     Y             Y                   M  44  SANTA CLARITA 
GIBSON, RYAN  3      Y                     Y           Y     Y M  35  ALTO VELO 
GILBERT, DEVIAN  3      Y         Y   Y                         Y M     
GITMAN, LAWRENCE J 3      Y         Y         Y                   M  63   
GLASNER, DAN  3      Y         Y           Y                 M     
GORDON, REX   Photo 3                Y             Y     Y         Y M  50   
GORIN, JOSEPH  3                Y       Y     Y               M  58  SANTA ROSA 
GOULD, JEFFREY  3          Y   Y             Y                 M     
GREEN, JIM  3                            Y Y Y             Y M     
GREENHALGH, DALE  3                              Y     Y     Y   Y M  57   
GREGORY, MARK L 3  Y   Y Y                                     Y M  63  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
GRIJALVA, ZEB  3      Y         Y         Y                   Y M  22   
GRIMBLE, JOHN  3      Y         Y         Y                   Y M  58  CRANKIN' TIME 
GRIMENSTEIN, JOHN  3      Y         Y   Y                         Y M     
GUEVARA, TOM  3      Y         Y         Y                   Y M  54  FRESNO 
GUILLORY, TRAVIS   Photo 3                        Y     Y       Y       Y M  30  ICCC 
HALEKAS, JASPER  3          Y   Y       Y                       Y M     
HALVERSEN, SCOTT  3          Y                 Y Y             2  M  47  QUACK 
HARDER, DUSTIN  3    Y               Y     Y                   Y M  30  HARDER CYCLING 
HASENCAMP, BILL  3                                Y     Y   Y   M     
HERRERA, VINCENT  3      Y         Y       Y                     Y M  40  SANTA ROSA 
HESS, ERIC   Photo 3      Y         Y         Y                   Y M  51  YUBA SUTTER 
HOAG, DEBORAH   Photo 3          Y   Y             Y                 F  55  ALMADEN 
HORSLEY, PAUL  3                Y           Y   Y             M  53  PROCRASTINATING 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
D
V
S
S
V
S
M
H
D
M
T
F
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
A
A
C
T
T
G
T
M
T
K
V
W
M
H
M
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
B
D
O
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
HOWARD, TROY  3          Y           Y     Y                 Y M  36   
HUEBERT, LYNNE  3      Y                       Y     Y         F  55   
HUKLE, MARTIN   Photo 3                          Y Y             Y   M  49  NORTHWEST 
INDERMUEHLE, DAN  3      Y   Y     Y                             Y M  47   
ISBERG, KRISTINA  3    Y Y         Y                             Y F     
JENKINS, STEVE  3      Y Y     Y                               Y M  58  SPOKANE ROCKET 
JEONG, DAVID  3                Y           Y Y               M  50  MARIN 
JOHNSON, TONY   Photo 3                Y         Y       Y           Y M  49  CRANKIN' TIME 
JOHNSTON, ROBERT  3      Y         Y               Y             Y M  51   
JONES, DAVID A. 3      Y                   Y               Y   M    SAN FERNANDO 
JONES, RENEE  3                Y         Y       Y           Y F  32  CRANKIN' TIME 
JOSEPH, KARLA R 3      Y         Y         Y                   Y F  48  CRANKIN' TIME 
KADOWAKI, MATTHEW  3      Y Y                 Y                   M  32   
KEGLEY, PEGGY  3      Y                     Y Y               F  50   
KING, MAURICE  3      Y   Y     Y                             Y M  47   
KING, SANDRA  3      Y         Y             Y               Y F    FREMONT 
KIZZIAH, STEPHAN  3                      Y     Y Y               Y M  43   
KLINZMANN, FRED  3  Y                       Y             Y   1  M  54   
KNOFLER, NANCY   Photo 3                Y         Y   Y               Y F  53  DAVIS 
KNOWLES, BRIAN  3      Y                   Y       Y           Y M  62   
KNOWLES, STEVE  3      Y                   Y       Y           Y M  32   
KOBAYASHI, MASAYOSHI   Photo 3      Y                 Y           Y         Y M  37  SAN FRAN RANDO 
KOBLISKA, ROBERT  3      Y         Y             Y               M  62  DAVIS 
KOTTURI, GOPAUL  3    Y Y         Y                             Y M  46  SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON 
KRIEG, PAUL  3      Y         Y             Y               Y M  46   

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
D
V
S
S
V
S
M
H
D
M
T
F
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
A
A
C
T
T
G
T
M
T
K
V
W
M
H
M
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
B
D
O
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
KUMMERFELDT, KURT   Photo 3      Y         Y                 Y           Y M  47  LOMPOC 
LANDRUM, VAUGHAN  3                Y           Y       Y         Y M  45  TEAM MUDGE 
LANGDON, JOHN  3                          Y       Y     Y     Y M  50  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
LE, TUAN  3      Y         Y           Y                 Y M  33  TRI_VRC 
LEMPEL, MARCUS   Photo 3  Y   Y     Y                                 Y M     
LISTENBERGER, DAVID  3  Y   Y                                 Y     Y M  32   
LOCURTO, RJ  3      Y             Y     Y                   M  50  SAN FERNANDO 
LOEBACH, STEVE  3      Y         Y   Y                         Y M  50   
LONG, JOHN A. 3      Y         Y         Y                 1  M  66  QUACK 
LONG, TOM  3                Y       Y   Y                 M    DAVIS 
LOWRY, SUSAN (SUZ)  3                      Y     Y       Y         F  41   
LUSSO, GARY M  Photo 3      Y         Y         Y                   Y M  54  VALLEY 
LYNCH, THERESA  3          Y   Y             Y                 F     
MACKEY, DON JACK 3                        Y     Y       Y       Y M  41  GRIZZLY PEAK 
MAY, ROBERT  3    Y                     Y             Y     Y M  61   
MCCORMICK, KATHLEEN   Photo 3          Y   Y             Y                 Y F  44   
MCGILLICUDDY, JEFFREY  3                Y       Y   Y                 Y M  29   
MCGRATH, STEVE   Photo 3          Y   Y             Y               2  M  51  ERMAS 
MCPHATE, LISA-SUSAN  3      Y                       Y         Y     F  42  GRIZZLY PEAK 
MENDEZ, JOSE  3  Y                 Y     Y                   M     
MERRILL, PETER  3                            Y Y       Y       Y M  55  ALMADEN 
MEYER, MITCHELL (MITCH)  3                Y               Y   Y         M  48   
MILLER, JIMMY  3      Y         Y       Y                     Y M  54  SANTA ROSA 
MOORE, MIKE  3      Y         Y             Y               Y M  51  FREMONT 
MORENO, RICHARD  3      Y                     Y Y               Y M  46   

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
D
V
S
S
V
S
M
H
D
M
T
F
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
A
A
C
T
T
G
T
M
T
K
V
W
M
H
M
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
B
D
O
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
NICKELL, JEFF K 3    Y         Y     Y                       1  M  52  FLYERS 
NITTA, JOHN   Photo 3      Y         Y             Y               Y M  56  SACRAMENTO BIKE HIKERS 
NORDMAN, ERIC S 3              Y       Y     Y               1  M     
NORRIS, ERIC  3                Y           Y Y               M  50  DAVIS 
OCHOA, RAMON   Photo 3          Y             Y   Y                 Y M  38   
OCONNELL, CHRISTOPHER   Photo 3                        Y   Y Y               Y M  44  WESTERN WHEELERS 
OGUL, MICHAEL  3                Y       Y   Y                 Y M  53   
ORGILL, JANET   Photo 3                Y         Y         Y         Y F  44  TEAM CLUBSPORT 
PALMERI, MARCO  3          Y         Y       Y               2  Y M  26   
PALMERI, SABRINA   Photo 3                          Y       Y Y       1  Y F  31  YUBA SUTTER 
PARSONS, DONALD  3          Y   Y             Y                 M  56  SD CYCLOVETS 
PEREZ, DANNY  3      Y         Y   Y                         Y M     
PERRY, ELAINE  3                          Y       Y   Y       F  53  SD RANDO 
PHAM, TOMMY  3      Y         Y           Y                 Y M  47   
PISINGAN PALMERI, RUTH  3          Y         Y       Y               2  Y F  28   
PLACIAKIS, VIDAS  3          Y   Y       Y                       M  38   
POTTS, MATTHEW  3      Y         Y           Y                 Y M  39  MARIN 
POTTS, MICHAEL  3                Y             Y         Y     M  50   
PUCKETT, BOB J 3      Y       Y         Y                     M  64  SANTA ROSA 
RACKL, PETE W 3                Y   Y   Y                     Y M  39   
RAPOSO, JOSE  3      Y     Y             Y                   M     
RECTOR, ROBERT   Photo 3      Y             Y         Y               Y M  41   
REMILLARD, JIM  3      Y         Y         Y                   Y M  67  COOL CYCLING 
ROY, JOHN  3      Y           Y Y                         Y M     
RUANTO, MARK  3                Y         Y     Y             Y M  43  DAVIS 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
D
V
S
S
V
S
M
H
D
M
T
F
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
A
A
C
T
T
G
T
M
T
K
V
W
M
H
M
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
B
D
O
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
SAEEDI, STEVE  3          Y     Y             Y             2  M  47  ALMADEN 
SANTIAGO, VICENTE  3      Y         Y         Y                   M  43  FILIPINO-AMERICAN 
SATO, AUDREY  3    Y Y         Y                             Y F  47   
SATOUTAH, BRAHIM  3      Y         Y   Y                         Y M  57  VALLEY 
SAWCHUK, KEVIN  3          Y     Y   Y                         Y M  44   
SCANLAN, DAN  3      Y         Y           Y                 Y M  45   
SCHMIDT, MAYUMI  3    Y Y                   Y                 1  Y F     
SCHMIDT, ROB  3    Y Y                   Y                 1  M  50  WESTERN WHEELERS 
SCHRANK, RIC  3    Y Y                                 Y     M  44   
SCHWARTZ, FRED S 3      Y                     Y         Y     1  Y M  59  MARIN 
SCOTT, BRIAN D 3                        Y   Y       Y         M  50  SANTA ROSA 
SHEN, CHRISTINE  3      Y         Y   Y                         Y F  43  WESTERN WHEELERS 
SHEN, RANDY  3      Y         Y   Y                         Y M  44  WESTERN WHEELERS 
SIMON, BRYCE E 3                Y     Y         Y             M  55   
SMART, STEVE   Photo 3                          Y       Y     Y     Y M  44  SD RANDO 
SOMMER, TED   Photo 3      Y         Y   Y                         Y M  51  DAVIS 
SORENSEN, STEVE   Photo 3    Y                     Y             Y     Y M  47   
SOTHERN, JOEL  3      Y   Y   Y                               M  52  TEAM ROKFORM 
STEFANIDES, DAVE  3  Y                               Y       Y   M  43  OCRR 
STOKES, JULIE  3                Y                   Y Y     3  F  41   
SULLIVAN, PATRICK  3      Y                   Y           Y       Y M  26  CROWN CITY 
SVIHURA, MICHAEL  3    Y     Y     Y                             M  45  WESTERN WHEELERS 
SWANSON, RANDALL  3  Y   Y         Y                             M  43   
TARKINGTON, AL  3      Y         Y         Y                   Y M  70  NORTH COUNTY 
TERCZYNSKI, BRIAN  3                                  Y   Y   Y   Y M  35   

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
D
V
S
S
V
S
M
H
D
M
T
F
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
A
A
C
T
T
G
T
M
T
K
V
W
M
H
M
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
B
D
O
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
THOMPSON, KAREN   Photo 3                        Y   Y Y             1  F  46  SANTA ROSA 
THOR, ERIC  3                Y           Y Y               Y M  30  PARKERS 
TRAVIS, ALAN REID 3      Y         Y                 Y           M  54  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
TWITCHELL, KATHY  3      Y                   Y       Y         1  Y F  56   
VENUTO, NICK deceased 5/11  Photo 3      Y         Y         Y                   Y M  39   
VLASVELD, PAUL  3              Y Y       Y                   1  M  50  ALMADEN 
VO, TOM  3      Y         Y           Y                 Y M  45   
WAINWRIGHT, DOUG  3                Y           Y Y               M    SACRAMENTO 
WAINWRIGHT, LAURIE  3                Y           Y Y               F    SACRAMENTO 
WATSON, JAMES  3      Y         Y         Y                 1  M  59  CHANNEL ISLANDS 
WHERRY, AARON  3      Y         Y         Y                   Y M  33   
WIEDERHOLT, DOUG  3        Y       Y                       Y     M    SD CYCLOVETS 
WIETRICK, MATTHEW   Photo 3                Y       Y   Y                 Y M  40  SACRAMENTO 
WILLIS, JASON  3                          Y         Y Y       Y M  36  ADO GANG 
WILSON, MIKE WILD TURKEY  Photo 3        Y       Y                       Y     M  36  SD CYCLOVETS 
WISENER, JIM  3                Y         Y         Y         M  66  NORTH COUNTY 
YOUNG, BEVERLEY  3                          Y   Y     Y         Y F  45   
ZAJAC, DAVE  3      Y         Y         Y                   Y M  54  ALMADEN 
ZIMMERMAN, JOE  3      Y                     Y   Y           1  M  57  MARIN 
ZINK, KEN  3          Y     Y           Y                 M  46   
ZLOTNICK, BRADLEY  3    Y                           Y       Y     Y M  48   
Total Riders: 495 2166  95  72  276  36  121  24  126  242  26  78  27  80  204  185  172  55  79  89  74  60  45  243 

206

M: 424
F: 71
Unk:
 
48.9 

Gold Thousand Mile Club
Winners 117