2018 California Triple Crown Winners Sorted by Name


2018 California Triple Crown Winners
 Sorted by Name
All Winners

Winners by Name First Time Winners
Winners by Number of Doubles Volunteers
Winners by Total # Rides Winners by Total # Years
Stage Race Winners Winners by Club
Gold Thousand Mile Club  Potential Winners
Volunteer to Help on a Double Century Club Stats

This report shows those Cyclists who have completed Three or More of the 2018 California Triple Crown Double Centuries.
Winners in the prestigious California Triple Crown are the elite Long Distance Bicyclists in California since they have
completed at least Three Double Centuries in One Calendar Year. This report doesn't show the hard work and determination
that went into the completion of each of these most difficult rides. These are truly epic Double Centuries and each one is
a Major Adventure in itself!!

Congratulations to these California Triple Crown Winners!!


Age is computed from the Birth Date on file to December 31, 2018. To update your information or buy CTC Products CLICK HERE.
 
ALL Riders Male Riders Female Riders

NAME

#
D
O
U
B
L
E
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
F
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
B
D
S
I
M
M
T
C
V
B
C
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
O
D
D
W
S
U
P
P
O
R
T
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
D
E
R
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
RESULTS POSTED?   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y N N N N N N N N N N N N N          
Entry Person   MS CB MS TM CB CB CB CB CB CB MS CB CB TM CB MS CB TM MS CB TM MS TM MS MS TM          
ABRAHAMS, MARK   Photo 3              Y   Y       Y                             M    GRIZZLY PEAK 
ALIAC, LEO  3      Y     Y     Y                                     Y M  42  SF SIKLISTA 
AMEEN, SOL   Photo 3  Y         Y     Y                                     M  66  DAVIS 
AQUINO, ROMEO  4  Y   Y     Y     Y                                     Y M  52  PAJAKERO BRADERS 
ARELLANES, GLORIA   Photo 7  Y Y Y     Y     Y   Y Y                             1  F  57  ADOBO VELO 
ARELLANES, STEPHEN  6  Y Y Y     Y     Y   Y                               1  M  55  ADOBO VELO 
ARNOCO, RENATO  3      Y       Y           Y                             M  50  AGILA CYCLING 
AURIEMMA, PHILIP J 6    Y Y Y       Y Y     Y                               M  51  SAN FRAN RANDO 
AVECILLA, FRANCIS  4    Y   Y   Y         Y                               2  M  58  ADOBO VELO 
BACHMEIER, JEFF  3    Y         Y   Y                                     M  62   
BACUS, ADEN  4  Y   Y     Y     Y                                   2  Y M  45  SF SIKLISTA 
BARBOZA, JIMMY  3  Y   Y           Y                                     Y M  39  FRESNO 
BARNES, JASON  3      Y     Y     Y                                     Y M  49  BROWN MONKEYS CYCLING 
BAUTISTA, LOWIE  3        Y   Y   Y                                     1  M  49  ADOBO VELO 
BEAUCHAMP, CHRIS  4      Y       Y   Y       Y                             M  52   
BECK, TERESA (TIGER) M.  Photo 5  Y   Y       Y     Y Y                               2  F  55  ADOBO VELO 
BENTON, ROY  3      Y   Y   Y                                         M  69   
BERTHILLIER, ALEXIS   Photo 6  Y   Y   Y   Y Y     Y                                 M  47  ULTRA KAGE 
BIXLER, XENIA   Photo 7  Y Y Y Y   Y   Y Y                                   2  F  59  SAN LUIS OBISPO 
BLACKWELL, STEVEN  4    Y Y     Y     Y                                     M  19  CENTRAL VALLEY VELO 
BOUCHARD, GILLES  3      Y           Y   Y                                 M  58  ULTRA KAGE 
BOYKINS, TERRI D. 4    Y   Y Y           Y                               1  F  56  LAW 
BRAGG, LAWRENCE   Photo 5  Y Y Y     Y     Y                                     M  58   
BRAMWELL, CHUCK   Photo  Bio 3  Y   Y                 Y                               M  67  SANTIAGO 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
F
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
B
D
S
I
M
M
T
C
V
B
C
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
O
D
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
BURNS, STEVEN D D  Photo 3  Y Y Y                                                 M  60  WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF 
BUSBY, MONICA  3  Y     Y   Y                                           Y F     
CAPELACI, WILLIAM  3          Y         Y Y                                 M     
CARAGAO, ROEHL   Photo 3  Y           Y           Y                             M  55  FRESNO 
CARLSEN, GREGORY  6  Y Y Y     Y     Y   Y                               1  M  56  ADOBO VELO 
CARREON, DANILO (DANNY)  3  Y Y   Y                                               M  52  ADOBO VELO 
CARROLL, ROSE T  Photo  Bio 3      Y       Y   Y                                   1  F  44  PEDAL ADDICTS 
CASTANON, ROSIO   Photo 3  Y                   Y Y                               F  41  SUB5 CYCLING 
CHADWICK, RICHARD  3      Y       Y           Y                             M  62  SANTA ROSA 
CHAMBERS, LLOYD  6  Y Y           Y Y   Y   Y                             M  53   
CHRISTOPHERSON, MARK  7  Y Y Y Y Y Y       Y                                   M  60  TEAM VELOSPORT/RIDEBIKER ALLIANCE 
CHUKWU, ONYEMACHI  4      Y     Y     Y   Y                               1  F     
CHUNG, GEORGE  3        Y   Y         Y                               2  M    ADOBO VELO 
CIOLEK-TORELLO, RICHARD   Photo 4  Y   Y             Y Y                                 M  69  CANYON VELO 
CLARE, JOHN M.  Photo 8  Y Y Y Y   Y     Y   Y Y                             4  M  55  EQUIPE CLARE 
CLYMER, JASON  3                  Y   Y   Y                             Y M     
COLEMAN, RANDALL  3              Y   Y       Y                             M  55   
COPP, PATRICK  3  Y Y Y                                                 M  55  CANYON VELO 
COX, JOHN W  Photo 8  Y Y Y Y Y Y   Y   Y                                 1  M  56  MAIN STREET CYCLES 
CRUZ, ALBERT  5  Y Y Y       Y           Y                           1  Y M  48  ADOBO VELO 
CRUZ, ALONSO   Photo 3      Y           Y   Y                                 Y M  33  AMERICAN CANYON CYCLING 
CUSI, JORGE  5  Y Y Y Y   Y                                         1  Y M  46  ADOBO VELO 
DANHAUS, JENNIFER  4    Y Y Y   Y                                           F  46  GREAT LAKES RANDONNEURS 
DANHAUS, PAUL E  Photo 4    Y Y Y   Y                                           M  69  GREAT LAKES RANDONNEURS 
DAVIES, MARK  3            Y Y     Y                                   Y M     

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
F
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
B
D
S
I
M
M
T
C
V
B
C
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
O
D
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
DEAN, DIANA   Photo 3      Y     Y     Y                                     Y F  59  FRESNO 
DEANG, ROEL  3      Y     Y     Y                                   1  Y M    PAJAKERO BRADERS 
DEBOST, ALAIN  6  Y   Y   Y   Y Y Y                                     Y M     
DELFIN, DOMINIC  3      Y     Y     Y                                     Y M  43  PAJAKERO BRADERS 
DELMUNDO, ROLANDO (ROLLY)  5  Y Y Y Y         Y                                   1  M  51  ADOBO VELO 
DICKSON, CATHERINE  3      Y       Y           Y                             F  54  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
DIEL, BRYAN   Photo 3    Y Y                 Y                               M  37  ADOBO VELO 
DUNSCOMBE, THOMAS  4      Y       Y   Y       Y                             M     
DUONG, PHILIP  3      Y     Y     Y                                     Y M  32   
EASTON, BOB  5  Y Y Y     Y           Y                             4  M  53   
EDRALIN, LESTER  3      Y       Y   Y                                     Y M     
EGOROV, GARY  4      Y       Y   Y       Y                             Y M  51  OFF THE FRONT 
ENDO, GRACE  11  Y Y Y Y Y Y   Y Y   Y Y Y                           2  F    ADOBO VELO 
ESCH, BOB  7  Y Y Y     Y   Y Y   Y                               3  M  71  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
ESPARZA, ROBERT JOHN 5  Y   Y     Y     Y   Y                                 M  60  RIVERSIDE BIKE 
FETHERSTON, BOB  3    Y   Y         Y                                     M  66  MONTA VISTA 
GADEA, JAVIER  3      Y           Y   Y                                 M  51  FRESNO 
GALLEGOS, ED   Photo  Bio 6  Y   Y Y Y Y       Y                                 3  M  58  ADOBO VELO 
GEARY, CAMELLIA   Photo 5  Y   Y     Y   Y Y                                   1  F  51  KERN 
GEARY, MIKE  4  Y   Y     Y           Y                               M  53  KERN 
GONG, KEVIN DOW 3      Y     Y     Y                                     M  50   
GREEN, ANDREA  4  Y         Y     Y   Y                                 F  47  OCW 
GRIFFICE, CHARLES P 5  Y   Y     Y     Y   Y                               1  M  69  ADO GANG 
HAMMOND, BEATRIZ  5  Y   Y     Y     Y   Y                                 Y F    ADOBO VELO 
HENDERSON, BROOK A 6  Y   Y   Y         Y Y Y                             1  M  49   

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
F
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
B
D
S
I
M
M
T
C
V
B
C
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
O
D
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
HIGGINS, STEVE (STEPHEN) P 3    Y         Y     Y                                 1  M  59  PENINSULA CYCLE CLUB 
HILDE, LUDOVIC  3  Y Y Y                                                 M     
HILL, CRAIG  4      Y       Y   Y       Y                             M  51   
HJORT, ERIC   Photo 4              Y Y Y       Y                             M  57  TEAM OAKLAND CYCLING 
HOFF, RICHARD P 3      Y     Y     Y                                     M  65  FRESNO 
HOFILENA, LESTER  3    Y           Y     Y                                 M  51  ADOBO VELO 
HOLLOWAY, MARTY  3      Y       Y   Y                                     M  54   
HOPKINS, JOHN  3  Y   Y               Y                               1  M  67  NORTH COUNTY 
HUNTER, WAYNE  4  Y   Y     Y     Y                                     M  71  FRESNO 
IRVINE, ED  5    Y         Y Y Y       Y                             M  65  ALMADEN 
ISERI, RONALD  5    Y   Y Y         Y Y                               1  M  57  ADOBO VELO 
JACOBSON, RICK   Photo 11  Y   Y Y Y Y Y Y   Y Y Y Y                           1  M  60  PLANET ULTRA 
JAUGAN, WINSTON   Photo 3              Y   Y       Y                             M  53  TEAM COCONUT 
JENSEN, KEITH ROBERT 3  Y Y Y                                                 M  54  SUB5 CYCLING 
JEONG, DAVID  4  Y   Y     Y     Y                                   1  M  59  MARIN 
JOY, SADIE  3      Y       Y           Y                             Y F  28   
KANEKO, RYOSEI  3              Y   Y       Y                             M  56  OL' REPUBLIC / SERT 
KAPLAN, ZACH  3              Y Y Y                                     M  49  GRIZZLY PEAK 
KAVOOSI, BEN   Photo 3              Y   Y       Y                             M  37  TEAM COCONUT 
KIBBLE, GREG   Photo 3  Y   Y           Y                                     M  75  OCW 
KIMURA, KOJI  3  Y Y       Y                                           M  54   
KLEINFELDT, GARY  3  Y           Y       Y                                 M  61  HAMMERIN' WHEELS 
KNIGHT, TJ   Photo 5  Y       Y         Y Y Y                             1  M  49  ADOBO VELO 
KUCHECK, IRA C. 3  Y   Y     Y                                         2  M  62  LAW 
LACLAIR, MICHAEL  3              Y   Y       Y                             M  50  TEAM COCONUT 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
F
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
B
D
S
I
M
M
T
C
V
B
C
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
O
D
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
LAGASCA, JON  3              Y   Y       Y                             M  50  AGILA CYCLING 
LEON, JOSEPH (JOE)  11  Y Y Y Y Y Y   Y Y   Y Y Y                           2  M  57  ADOBO VELO 
LEWIS, BRYAN L. 3              Y       Y   Y                             M  43  HAMMERIN' WHEELS 
LEWIS, DORI M  Photo 6  Y Y Y     Y     Y   Y                               1  F  60  OCW 
LNU, FNU  3  Y Y     Y                                             M  50   
LO, TENG  3      Y     Y     Y                                     Y M  28   
LOCKEN, LARRY  4  Y   Y     Y     Y                                     M  70  OCW 
LOPEZ, CARLOS  3  Y   Y     Y                                           Y M     
LOR, PHENG  3      Y     Y     Y                                     M  34   
LUCIDO, JANET  3  Y   Y           Y                                     F  59  FRESNO 
LUCIDO, JIM  4  Y   Y           Y   Y                                 Y M  58  FRESNO 
MADARANG, PETER JOHN  5  Y Y Y Y   Y                                         2  Y M  41  ADOBO VELO 
MANN, DEIRDRE (DEE)  6  Y Y Y Y       Y       Y                             5  F  46  ADOBO VELO 
MANN, ROB  4  Y     Y   Y           Y                             5  M  42  ADOBO VELO 
MARTINEZ, ANTHONY P 4  Y Y       Y   Y                                       M  58  REDLANDS 
MCDANIEL, KIRSTEN HEATHER  Photo 9  Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y     Y                                 F  50  ULTRA KAGE 
MEHECH, MAXIMILIANO  3              Y   Y       Y                             M  57   
MENDOZA, ERICK   Photo 3      Y           Y   Y                                 Y M  31  BAHALA NA CICLISTAS 
MERSINO, PETER  4      Y       Y   Y       Y                             M     
MILLER, BARRY E. 3            Y     Y   Y                                 M  70  CONEJO VALLEY 
MOLINA, DENNIS   Photo 4  Y   Y     Y     Y                                   2  Y M  40  MENLO BIKE CLUB 
MONTANO, DONALD  4      Y       Y     Y     Y                             M  59  KERN 
MOORE, LEONARD   Photo 3      Y         Y Y                                     M  70  SANTA CRUZ 
MORRIS, THOMAS WILLIAM  Photo  Bio 5  Y Y Y       Y   Y                                     M  60  OFF THE FRONT 
MUSORAFITE, TONY   Photo 8  Y   Y Y Y Y Y     Y   Y                             5  M  60  PLANET ULTRA 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
F
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
B
D
S
I
M
M
T
C
V
B
C
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
O
D
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
NABOR, NOEL VILLAREAL  Photo 5  Y   Y     Y       Y   Y                             1  M  56  SOCAL VELO 
NG, COLIN  3      Y       Y           Y                             Y M     
NGUYEN, DUONG  6  Y Y Y Y   Y     Y                                   4  M  43  XEDAPVIET 
NGUYEN, QUYNH (Q)   Photo 4  Y         Y Y         Y                             3  M  46  VELOVIET 
NIERRA, TITO CBALES 4      Y       Y   Y       Y                           1  M  44  AGILA CYCLING 
NOWLIN, DAVID  3      Y           Y   Y                                 Y M     
OLSON, GREG  8  Y Y Y Y   Y   Y Y   Y                                 M  71  SAN FRAN RANDO 
ORR, JENNIFER  4  Y Y       Y         Y                                 F  41   
PATI, FERDINAND PJ  5  Y Y Y Y   Y                                         1  M  53  ADOBO VELO 
PECKHAM, RHODA  3  Y   Y           Y                                   1  F  57  XEDAPVIET 
RADAZA, JOSELITO  4      Y     Y     Y   Y                                 M  54  TEAM COCONUT 
RAZI, NODAIR  3      Y       Y           Y                             M  33   
RECIO, DANTE J 3    Y   Y       Y                                     1  M  53  ADOBO VELO 
REED, NATHAN  4  Y   Y   Y         Y                                   M  56  SANTIAGO 
RICHARDSON, DOUG  3              Y   Y       Y                             M  55   
ROCHE, THOMAS  3  Y         Y         Y                                 M  59  G2 
ROECKEN, CHARLES  3    Y   Y             Y                               1  M  61   
SANCHEZ, PHILIP  5          Y Y         Y Y Y                             M  44  GOLDEN GATE TRIATHLON CLUB 
SANDERS, CARL  5      Y         Y Y   Y   Y                             M  50  SANTA ROSA 
SCANLAN, JAMES  3              Y   Y       Y                             M  49   
SCHOFIELD, ROBERT   Photo 3      Y Y     Y                                         M  43  ALTA ALPINA 
SCOTT, DON  3  Y   Y     Y                                           M  53   
SHIRAZI-WU, BIJAN  3              Y   Y       Y                             Y M     
SHOEMAKER, KEN  7  Y   Y       Y Y Y   Y   Y                             M  60  WESTERN WHEELERS 
SIEBER, DENNIS  4      Y     Y     Y   Y                                 M  69  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
F
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
B
D
S
I
M
M
T
C
V
B
C
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
O
D
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
SLATON, DAVID   Photo 5  Y Y Y             Y Y                               2  M  71  OCRR 
SMEAD, STEVE   Photo 3              Y   Y       Y                             M  54   
SMITH, LOREN  7  Y Y   Y Y         Y Y Y                             2  M  39  ADOBO VELO 
STACK, SUZANNE  3    Y Y Y                                               Y F  58   
STALEY, JEDEDIAH (JED) L 4  Y Y Y     Y                                         3  M  76  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
STURGILL, MICHAEL   Photo 3  Y   Y         Y                                     1  M  59  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
SUYAT, MAYO  3      Y           Y   Y                                 Y M  52  AMERICAN CANYON CYCLING 
TAYLOR, TOM   Photo 3      Y     Y     Y                                     M  60  SOUTHERN SIERRA 
THOMPSON, STEWART  4    Y         Y   Y       Y                             M  65   
TOO, JUSTIN  3  Y         Y     Y                                     M  28   
TRAN, DANIEL  10  Y Y Y Y Y Y Y   Y Y Y                               7  M  52  XEDAPVIET 
TRAN, HAI   Photo 5  Y Y Y Y     Y                                         M  32  XEDAPVIET 
TRAN, TAI  3      Y       Y           Y                           1  Y M  44  UNITED VELO SAN JOSE 
VANG, YANN LY LY 4  Y   Y     Y     Y                                     Y F  46  ADOBO VELO 
VAUGHAN, TOM  3      Y     Y     Y                                     Y M  56  BROWN MONKEYS CYCLING 
VERNON, BEN  3              Y   Y       Y                             M  29   
VILLAFLOR, MAR  3              Y   Y       Y                           1  M  49  AGILA CYCLING 
WADA, SAKAE  5  Y   Y         Y Y       Y                             M  42   
WALSH, KEVIN  6  Y Y   Y Y           Y Y                             2  M  61  HIGH DESERT CYCLISTS 
WEBER, SHELBY  7  Y Y   Y Y         Y Y Y                             4  F  35  ADOBO VELO 
WILLIAMS, DOUGLAS  3      Y       Y           Y                             Y M  35   
WILLIAMS, JEFF  7  Y Y Y       Y   Y   Y   Y                             M  56  BENICIA 
WILLOUGHBY, JASON   Photo 3    Y   Y         Y                                     M  49   
YANG, LUE  3      Y     Y     Y                                     Y M  38   
YAP, JOMAR   Photo 4    Y   Y     Y           Y                           2  M  45  ADOBO VELO 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
F
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
B
D
S
I
M
M
T
C
V
B
C
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
O
D
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
ZAMBROSKI, RAY   Photo 8  Y Y Y Y     Y Y     Y Y                               M  54  BUTTS ON BIKES INLAND EMPIRE 
Total Riders: 175 734  88  61  118  41  23  75  59  27  97  20  56  23  46                            109 

36

M: 150
F: 25
Unk:
 
52.6 

Gold Thousand Mile Club
Winners 33