2017 California Triple Crown Winners Sorted by Number of Doubles


2017 California Triple Crown Winners
 Sorted by Number of Doubles
Male Winners

Winners by Name First Time Winners
Winners by Number of Doubles Volunteers
Winners by Total # Rides Winners by Total # Years
Stage Race Winners Winners by Club
Gold Thousand Mile Club   
Volunteer to Help on a Double Century Club Stats

This report shows those Cyclists who have completed Three or More of the 2017 California Triple Crown Double Centuries.
Winners in the prestigious California Triple Crown are the elite Long Distance Bicyclists in California since they have
completed at least Three Double Centuries in One Calendar Year. This report doesn't show the hard work and determination
that went into the completion of each of these most difficult rides. These are truly epic Double Centuries and each one is
a Major Adventure in itself!!

Congratulations to these California Triple Crown Winners!!


Age is computed from the Birth Date on file to December 31, 2017. To update your information or buy CTC Products CLICK HERE.
 
ALL Riders Male Riders Female Riders

NAME

#
D
O
U
B
L
E
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
S
U
P
P
O
R
T
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
D
E
R
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
RESULTS POSTED?   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y C
a
n
c
e
l
l
e
d
Y Y C
a
n
c
e
l
l
e
d
Y Y Y Y Y          
Entry Person   MS TM MS TM CB CB CB TM TM MS CB TM CB CB CB CB CB MS TM CB CB MS TM          
JACOBSON, RICK   Photo 18  Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y   Y Y Y Y   Y     Y   Y Y Y 1  M  59  PLANET ULTRA 
TRAN, DANIEL  17  Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y   Y   Y     Y   Y   Y Y Y 9  M  51  XEDAPVIET 
HO, BYRON K 15    Y Y   Y Y Y Y Y Y       Y   Y Y   Y Y   Y Y 4  M  63   
ESCH, BOB  13  Y Y Y     Y     Y Y   Y   Y   Y     Y   Y Y Y 7  M  70  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
LEON, JOSEPH (JOE)  13    Y Y Y Y Y   Y     Y Y   Y     Y     Y   Y Y 3  M  56  ADOBO VELO 
PETTETT, JIM   Photo 13  Y Y Y     Y     Y Y   Y   Y     Y   Y   Y Y Y 7  M  77  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
VILLAFLOR, MAR  13      Y   Y Y Y Y   Y     Y Y   Y Y   Y Y Y     4  M  48  AGILA CYCLING 
JEONG, DAVID  12    Y Y     Y     Y Y       Y   Y Y   Y   Y Y Y 3  M  58  MARIN 
STALEY, JEDEDIAH (JED) L 12  Y Y Y     Y   Y Y Y   Y   Y   Y           Y Y 8  M  75  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
BERTHILLIER, ALEXIS   Photo 11  Y   Y       Y   Y Y   Y       Y     Y   Y Y Y   M  46  ULTRA KAGE 
DANG, DZUNG ANH  Photo 11  Y     Y Y   Y   Y Y       Y     Y   Y Y     Y 6  M  56  XEDAPVIET 
OLSON, GREG  11    Y Y     Y     Y Y           Y     Y Y Y Y Y   M  70  SAN FRAN RANDO 
BUNTROCK, ROBERT  10    Y   Y     Y Y   Y       Y   Y Y   Y Y       3  M  53   
CABELIZA, JERRY   Photo 10      Y       Y     Y   Y   Y     Y   Y Y Y   Y 5  Y M  57  BARANGAY NORCAL 
CAMMELL, RUSSELL G.  Photo 10  Y     Y   Y     Y Y       Y     Y   Y   Y   Y 3  M  71  XEDAPVIET 
COX, JOHN W  Photo 10  Y   Y Y       Y Y         Y           Y Y Y Y   M  55  MAIN STREET CYCLES 
DIONISIO, ARNEL   Photo 10      Y   Y Y Y Y         Y Y     Y   Y Y       3  M  49  AGILA CYCLING 
HUNTER, WAYNE  10    Y Y Y   Y     Y Y   Y   Y     Y       Y       M  70  FRESNO 
MILLER, BRET   Photo 10  Y   Y Y           Y   Y       Y     Y Y   Y Y 2  M  59  SAN LUIS OBISPO 
NGUYEN, QUYNH (Q)   Photo 10  Y Y Y Y Y Y               Y     Y   Y       Y 2  M  45  VELOVIET 
QUESADA, MAGNI   Photo 10      Y     Y Y     Y       Y   Y Y   Y Y Y     4  Y M  49  AGILA CYCLING 
SIEBER, DENNIS  10  Y   Y Y   Y       Y   Y   Y             Y Y Y 2  M  68  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
TRAN, HAI   Photo 10    Y Y Y   Y           Y   Y     Y       Y Y Y 1  M  31  XEDAPVIET 
WADA, SAKAE  10      Y   Y       Y Y     Y     Y Y   Y Y Y       M  41   

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
AURIEMMA, PHILIP J 9  Y Y Y           Y         Y     Y   Y   Y   Y 1  M  50  SAN FRAN RANDO 
BURTON, RICHARD   Photo 9      Y   Y           Y Y Y       Y   Y Y Y       M  45  SANTA CRUZ 
CARAGAO, ROEHL   Photo 9  Y   Y   Y     Y         Y Y         Y   Y   Y 1  M  54  FRESNO 
HILL, CRAIG  9    Y         Y   Y Y           Y Y   Y Y   Y     M  50   
MCPHERSON, CURTIS   Photo 9  Y Y Y Y               Y   Y         Y     Y Y 4  M  28   
NGUYEN, DUONG  9  Y   Y Y     Y     Y       Y     Y       Y   Y 6  Y M  42  XEDAPVIET 
QUIBOL, ROLANDO  9      Y             Y       Y   Y Y   Y Y Y   Y 3  Y M  58  AGILA CYCLING 
SHOEMAKER, KEN  9      Y       Y   Y               Y   Y Y Y Y Y 1  M  59  WESTERN WHEELERS 
SILVA, LINUS  9      Y       Y     Y       Y   Y Y   Y Y Y     4  Y M  58  AGILA CYCLING 
STURGILL, MICHAEL   Photo 9  Y Y Y     Y Y Y Y                         Y Y 3  M  58  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
BRIER, BILL  8          Y   Y     Y     Y     Y Y   Y Y         M  55  FREMONT 
EASTON, BOB  8  Y Y Y Y               Y   Y               Y Y 1  Y M  52   
GALLEGOS, ED   Photo  Bio 8  Y Y Y Y Y           Y     Y                 Y 3  M  57  ADOBO VELO 
HOFF, RICHARD P 8    Y Y   Y Y     Y Y                 Y   Y     2  M  64  FRESNO 
IRVINE, ED  8    Y Y           Y Y           Y Y   Y       Y 2  M  64  ALMADEN 
LNU, FNU  8  Y   Y   Y Y   Y     Y Y             Y         1  Y M  49   
MEICHTRY, STEVE PAUL  Photo 8  Y   Y Y Y                 Y         Y     Y Y 6  M  65  BADWATER 
MUSORAFITE, TONY   Photo 8  Y Y Y Y       Y           Y               Y Y 7  M  59  PLANET ULTRA 
SLATON, DAVID   Photo 8  Y Y     Y     Y       Y   Y         Y       Y 6  M  70  OCRR 
TOO, JUSTIN  8  Y   Y     Y     Y Y             Y   Y     Y     M  27   
WONG, GREGORY  8    Y         Y     Y       Y   Y Y   Y Y       3  M  59  WESTERN WHEELERS 
AMBIO, JEFF   Photo 7  Y       Y   Y             Y   Y         Y   Y 1  M  41  ADOBO VELO 
CHAMBERS, LLOYD  7  Y   Y Y     Y   Y Y   Y                         M  52   
CHRISTOPHERSON, MARK  7    Y Y   Y Y   Y         Y           Y           M  59  TEAM VELOSPORT/RIDEBIKER ALLIANCE 
COLEMAN, RANDALL  7              Y     Y     Y     Y Y   Y Y       1  M  54   

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
ESPARZA, ROBERT JOHN 7  Y   Y             Y   Y   Y         Y       Y   M  59  RIVERSIDE BIKE 
GEARY, MIKE  7  Y Y Y     Y               Y             Y   Y   M  52  KERN 
GRIFFICE, CHARLES P 7    Y Y Y   Y       Y                     Y   Y 3  M  68  ADO GANG 
HARTSON, DAVID   Photo 7  Y Y   Y             Y     Y               Y Y 2  M  62  ADOBO VELO 
HERMANO, DENNIS  7      Y       Y     Y   Y   Y           Y Y     1  Y M  45  BARANGAY NORCAL 
ISERI, RONALD  7  Y Y   Y       Y       Y   Y                 Y 2  M  56  ADOBO VELO 
JAUGAN, WINSTON   Photo 7          Y         Y   Y         Y   Y   Y   Y 1  M  52  TEAM COCONUT 
LUU, DANIEL  7      Y             Y   Y   Y   Y     Y   Y     1  Y M  47  UNITED VELO SAN JOSE 
MORRIS, THOMAS WILLIAM  Photo  Bio 7  Y   Y             Y                 Y Y Y   Y 1  M  59  OFF THE FRONT 
PETERS, STEVEN (STEVE)  7    Y Y Y     Y     Y                 Y       Y 2  M  56   
SMITH, LOREN  7  Y   Y Y                   Y     Y         Y Y 2  M  38  ADOBO VELO 
STORELLI, BOB  7    Y Y Y           Y       Y             Y   Y 1  M  59  SACRAMENTO 
VALIUNAS, ANDREW  7        Y       Y       Y   Y         Y     Y Y 2  M  66   
BEAUCHAMP, CHRIS  6              Y     Y     Y     Y Y     Y       1  M  51   
CARPENTER, PAUL  6        Y Y   Y     Y           Y     Y           M  58   
CATOLICO, EDMUND  6      Y       Y     Y             Y     Y     Y 3  Y M  50  AGILA CYCLING 
CAWTHON, JAMES (JIM)  6  Y Y           Y           Y             Y   Y 2  M  65  OCW 
CLEOFAS, ARIEL  6      Y     Y       Y   Y   Y                 Y 1  Y M  54  FILIPINO-AMERICAN 
DIEL, BRYAN   Photo 6  Y Y Y Y                   Y                 Y 2  M  36  ADOBO VELO 
ELOPRE, ARMANDO  6      Y       Y     Y           Y Y   Y         4  M  49  AGILA CYCLING 
FELICIANO, ANTHONY   Photo 6        Y             Y Y Y Y                 Y   M  49  HALCYON DAYS RT 
FIELDS, RON A 6  Y         Y           Y   Y   Y Y             5  M  73  NO CRYBABIES 
FREDERICK, MATTHEW   Photo  Bio 6        Y     Y Y   Y   Y       Y               1  M  48   
HOLLOWAY, MARTY  6                    Y   Y         Y   Y   Y   Y 1  M  53   
HOOVER, RONALD  6  Y Y   Y                                 Y Y Y 3  M  71  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
KAPLAN, ZACH  6                    Y           Y Y   Y Y Y       M  48  GRIZZLY PEAK 
KAVOOSI, BEN   Photo 6                                Y Y   Y Y Y   Y 2  Y M  36  TEAM COCONUT 
KINNEY, DAVID  6    Y   Y     Y     Y       Y         Y         2  M  50   
LOR, PHENG  6      Y           Y Y   Y       Y         Y     1  Y M  33   
MANSFIELD, MATTHEW  6      Y   Y         Y             Y   Y   Y     1  Y M  50  TEAM COCONUT 
MONSEN, WILLIAM (BILL) A.  Photo 6      Y                 Y       Y     Y   Y   Y 5  M  63  GRIZZLY PEAK 
MOORE, ANSON   Photo 6                                Y Y   Y Y Y Y   1  M  63  GRIZZLY PEAK 
MYSZA, MICHAEL  6              Y     Y           Y Y     Y Y       M  65  WESTERN WHEELERS 
NICKELL, JEFFREY (JEFF) K 6    Y       Y               Y   Y Y   Y         2  M  60  FLYERS 
PUNONGBAYAN, DEO  6  Y Y Y Y         Y     Y                       3  M  56  ADOBO VELO 
RAMOS, MHELVIN   Photo 6      Y       Y     Y       Y   Y Y             4  M  26  AGILA CYCLING 
ROCHE, THOMAS  6    Y       Y       Y       Y     Y           Y 1  Y M  58  G2 
ROMERO, DANIEL  6              Y     Y     Y Y   Y     Y         2  M     
STORELLI, TOM  6    Y Y Y           Y   Y   Y                   1  M  62  SACRAMENTO 
WALIA, RAJ  6      Y             Y       Y   Y Y   Y           M  46   
ZAMBROSKI, RAY   Photo 6    Y   Y                         Y   Y Y     Y 2  M  53  BUTTS ON BIKES INLAND EMPIRE 
ABRAHAMS, MARK   Photo 5              Y     Y           Y     Y Y       1  M    GRIZZLY PEAK 
ADORA, ALVIN  5  Y   Y Y               Y   Y                   1  Y M  43  ADOBO VELO 
ALAMEDA JR, ENRIQUE  5      Y Y         Y                     Y Y     1  Y M  26  FRESNO 
ALDA, DARIO   Photo 5      Y       Y     Y       Y     Y             1  Y M  48  PEDAL ADDICTS 
AMEEN, SOL   Photo 5                    Y   Y   Y         Y       Y   M  65  DAVIS 
AQUINO, ARIEL S 5  Y Y Y Y   Y                                   1  Y M  40  ADOBO VELO 
AVECILLA, FRANCIS  5                            Y     Y   Y   Y   Y 3  M  57  ADOBO VELO 
BACIN, BOB  5    Y               Y       Y             Y   Y 1  Y M  62  OCW 
BAL, JASDEEP  5                    Y             Y   Y   Y   Y 2  Y M    TEAM COCONUT 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
BARNUM, ALEXANDER  5                            Y     Y   Y Y Y     2  Y M  52  PAJAKERO BRADERS 
BARTOE, TIM   Photo 5        Y     Y     Y       Y     Y             1  M  48  SACRAMENTO BIKE HIKERS 
BAUTISTA, DON  5      Y       Y     Y           Y Y             5  Y M  43  DEPEDAL CYCLING 
BERNARDO, BOOTS ANTONIO   Photo 5                    Y             Y   Y Y Y     2  Y M  42  PAJAKERO BRADERS 
BIANCALANA, BRAD  5                    Y           Y Y     Y     Y 1  M  56  SANTA ROSA 
BRAMWELL, CHUCK   Photo  Bio 5    Y   Y                   Y         Y       Y 2  M  66  SANTIAGO 
CARREON, DANILO (DANNY)  5    Y   Y   Y               Y                 Y   M  51  ADOBO VELO 
CARTRON, DAMIEN  5                      Y   Y     Y       Y   Y   1  Y M  45   
CASIDO, DENNIS  5      Y       Y     Y       Y     Y             1  M  45  BARANGAY NORCAL 
CELESTINO, ANTONIO  5                                  Y   Y   Y Y Y 1  Y M  46  TEAM COCONUT 
CHEW, ANDREW  5                  Y Y           Y Y   Y         1  Y M  43  PENINSULA 
CHUNG, GEORGE  5                        Y         Y   Y   Y   Y 2  M    ADOBO VELO 
CLARE, JOHN M.  Photo 5    Y Y Y                   Y                 Y 8  M  54  EQUIPE CLARE 
DORSH, CHRISTOPHER  5                                  Y   Y   Y Y Y 1  Y M  36  TEAM COCONUT 
FANTE, THOMAS V  Photo 5            Y       Y       Y         Y       Y 1  M  66   
GALURA JR, DANTE   Photo 5                    Y             Y   Y Y Y     2  Y M  42  PAJAKERO BRADERS 
GARCIA JR, ROLANDO  5      Y       Y     Y             Y   Y         1  Y M  50  TRIBU 
GATCHALIAN, MARC  5  Y Y                   Y   Y                 Y   Y M  43  ADOBO VELO 
GAYNOR, MICHAEL  5      Y             Y           Y Y     Y       1  Y M  45   
GIBSON, MARK  5    Y Y   Y           Y         Y               1  Y M  54  EY LEGACY BUILDERS 
GOLDMAN, GARY  5      Y             Y       Y     Y   Y         1  M  56  WESTERN WHEELERS 
HERMOSA, DON  5            Y       Y       Y             Y   Y 1  Y M  39  FILIPINO-AMERICAN 
HILDE, LUDOVIC  5            Y           Y   Y               Y Y   Y M     
HONGISTA, GARY  5                    Y       Y     Y     Y Y     2  Y M  49  AGILA CYCLING 
JAUCIAN, ALFREDO  5                    Y   Y         Y   Y   Y     3  Y M  39  TEAM COCONUT 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
KANEKO, RYOSEI  5                    Y     Y     Y     Y   Y       M  55  OL' REPUBLIC / SERT 
KITAGUCHI, TERRY   Photo  Bio 5            Y       Y   Y   Y         Y         1  Y M  57   
LAGMAY, GRACIAN   Photo  Bio 5      Y             Y       Y           Y Y     1  Y M  53  AGILA CYCLING 
LARA, MARK  5    Y       Y               Y     Y         Y   1  M  49  SOUTHBAY WHEEL KRANKERS 
LEE, BEESENG   Photo 5      Y             Y       Y   Y         Y     1  M  49   
LOCKEN, LARRY  5    Y       Y       Y       Y                 Y 1  Y M  69  OCW 
LUTZ, JOHN   Photo  Bio 5            Y                         Y Y Y   Y 1  Y M  56  AGILA CYCLING 
MARSHALL, JOHN  5    Y Y   Y   Y   Y                             1  Y M  52  OCW 
MAY, NEIL (ANDREW) ANDREW  Photo 5  Y Y       Y                             Y   Y 4  M  58  OCW 
MEHECH, MAXIMILIANO  5              Y     Y     Y     Y Y               M  56   
MIRANDA, DEL  5      Y       Y     Y       Y     Y             1  Y M     
MOICEANU, SABIN   Photo 5      Y       Y                 Y     Y Y       1  Y M  17   
MOICEANU, STEFAN   Photo 5      Y       Y                 Y     Y Y       1  M  53   
MONDINA, ALEXIS  5            Y       Y       Y             Y   Y 1  Y M  41  FILIPINO-AMERICAN 
MONTANO, DONALD  5      Y                 Y   Y         Y       Y 1  Y M  58  KERN 
MOORE, LEONARD   Photo 5      Y           Y Y           Y     Y           M  69  SANTA CRUZ 
MUNOZ, DANIEL  5                    Y             Y   Y Y Y     2  Y M  42  PAJAKERO BRADERS 
NAMUAG, JAIME  5  Y Y                   Y   Y                 Y   M  48  ADOBO VELO 
NARTIA, RUFINO  5      Y       Y     Y       Y     Y             3  Y M  49  AGILA CYCLING 
NGO, CHRIS  5      Y Y         Y                   Y   Y     1  M  53  FRESNO 
NGUYEN, HOANG Q  Photo 5            Y Y             Y   Y Y             3  M  52  XEDAPVIET 
NGUYEN, TONY  5    Y Y             Y   Y   Y                   2  Y M  40   
OKANO, ROBERT  5              Y                 Y Y   Y Y       2  M  52   
OLIVEROS, MARIO  5                    Y             Y   Y Y Y     2  Y M  57  PAJAKERO BRADERS 
QUITORIO, ANGELO  5            Y       Y   Y                 Y   Y 1  M  50  FILIPINO-AMERICAN 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
RAMOS, ROB   Photo 5      Y             Y   Y   Y               Y   1  M     
REED, EDWARD  5    Y     Y     Y         Y               Y       M     
RIVERA, MARINO  5            Y                     Y   Y Y Y     1  Y M  44  AGILA CYCLING 
ROBERTS, WESLEY   Photo  Bio 5                    Y       Y     Y   Y   Y     1  Y M  44  ONE CYCLING 
RUSIT, JUSSY   Photo 5                    Y             Y   Y Y Y     2  Y M  48  TRIBU 
SANTOS, OLIVER   Photo 5              Y     Y       Y     Y   Y         3  Y M  45  DEPEDAL CYCLING 
SCHOLZ, MARTIN  5                    Y       Y   Y Y     Y       1  Y M  43  SF2G 
SEELEY, JOHN  5    Y     Y Y             Y           Y           M     
SHIELDS, RANDY  5  Y   Y Y                   Y                 Y 1  Y M  47   
SITTINGER, BRIAN  5      Y Y                   Y     Y       Y     1  M  39   
SONNE, DEVON  5      Y Y               Y   Y                 Y 1  Y M  27   
TACTAC, ANDIE  5      Y       Y     Y           Y Y             2  Y M  54  OPTIMUM RIDERS 
TANJUATCO, FRANCIS  5            Y               Y         Y Y     Y 1  Y M  55  AGILA CYCLING 
TEANO, JOSEPH  5      Y       Y     Y       Y     Y             3  Y M  58  BARANGAY NORCAL 
THAKAR, TERTIUS  5                    Y     Y     Y       Y Y       M  56   
TOLOSA, JAMES  5              Y     Y             Y     Y Y     3  M  47  AGILA CYCLING 
TOMBOC, VIRGIL  5      Y     Y       Y       Y     Y             1  Y M  55   
TREIBER, MICHAEL  5  Y   Y Y               Y   Y                   1  Y M  45  ADOBO VELO 
TRUE, DARREN  5      Y             Y   Y   Y         Y           M  52   
UGALINO, JERRY  5      Y       Y     Y           Y Y             1  Y M  44  PEDAL ADDICTS 
VALDEZ, SAM  5            Y       Y       Y             Y   Y 1  Y M  61   
VARGAS, GEORGE   Photo 5  Y                   Y     Y             Y   Y   M  52  REV ENDURANCE 
VENIEGAS, EUTIQUIO  5      Y     Y       Y       Y     Y             1  Y M  57   
VENZUELA, JEROME  5      Y       Y     Y           Y Y             3  Y M  36  AGILA CYCLING 
VERNON, BEN  5            Y       Y   Y         Y       Y     1  M  28   

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
WILLIAMS, JEFF  5      Y       Y     Y           Y       Y       1  Y M  55  BENICIA 
WILLOUGHBY, JASON   Photo 5      Y Y           Y       Y         Y         1  M  48   
YGAY, SYLVESTRE   Photo 5      Y     Y       Y       Y     Y             1  Y M  37  ONE CYCLING 
ALCARIA, VINCENT   Photo 4      Y                     Y     Y   Y         1  Y M  59  ONE CYCLING 
AUSTRIA, JOEY  4      Y             Y       Y     Y             1  Y M     
BEISNER, DOUG  4    Y               Y             Y       Y     6  M  59  SACRAMENTO 
BITTLESTON, MATHEW  4              Y           Y     Y       Y       1  Y M  47   
BOUCHARD, GILLES  4                  Y Y   Y                   Y     M  57  ULTRA KAGE 
BRAGG, LAWRENCE   Photo 4      Y     Y     Y                           Y   M  57   
BROCHIER, MICHAEL  4              Y           Y     Y     Y           M  56   
BUGAY, LUIS   Photo 4      Y     Y       Y       Y                   1  Y M    AGILA CYCLING 
BURNESON, RICHARD (RICK)   Photo 4  Y   Y     Y                         Y         2  M  67  OCRR 
CHUML, MARK  4  Y       Y     Y         Y                       M    MONSTER MEDIA RACING 
CIHA, DAVID  4            Y       Y       Y                 Y 1  M  61   
CIOLEK-TORELLO, RICHARD   Photo 4      Y                 Y                   Y Y   M  68  CANYON VELO 
COOPER, VICTOR (VIC)   Photo 4        Y               Y   Y                 Y   M    ADOBO VELO 
COPP, PATRICK  4    Y       Y               Y                 Y   M  54  CANYON VELO 
DEWEY, JEFF  4                            Y         Y     Y Y 1  M  60  CHANNEL ISLANDS 
DUHAYLUNGSOD, JIMMY  4                            Y     Y   Y   Y     1  Y M  47  ONE CYCLING 
FARREN, ANDREW  4              Y     Y                   Y     Y   M  53  TEAM IN TRAINING 
FERRELL, RICK  4                    Y           Y     Y Y         M  64   
GARDNER, ROBERT  4                    Y           Y     Y       Y 1  Y M  45   
GONG, KEVIN DOW 4      Y             Y       Y             Y       M  49   
GONZALES, GEOFFREY  4      Y Y         Y                       Y       M  39  FRESNO 
HARDWICK, VECHI  4      Y                           Y   Y   Y     4  M  49   

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
HASENCAMP, BILL (WILLIAM) JOSEPH 4            Y           Y                 Y   Y   M     
HOPKINS, JOHN  4      Y         Y           Y         Y         1  M  66  NORTH COUNTY 
HOUCK, TIMOTHY L 4      Y       Y     Y                 Y         2  M  68  QUACK 
KUCHECK, IRA C. 4    Y                       Y             Y   Y 3  M  61  LAW 
MANN, ROB  4                            Y         Y     Y Y 7  Y M  41  ADOBO VELO 
MCMANUS, MICHAEL STEVEN 4      Y     Y               Y                 Y 1  M  64  SAN FRAN RANDO 
NAVARRO, ALLAN   Photo 4    Y Y     Y               Y                   1  Y M  49  ADOBO VELO 
NGUYEN, DAVE  4      Y             Y             Y           Y 1  Y M  39   
NIERRA, TITO CBALES 4              Y     Y                 Y Y       2  M  43  AGILA CYCLING 
PON, LAWRENCE   Photo 4                  Y Y             Y   Y           Y M  61  GRIZZLY PEAK 
ROBERTS, WAYNE  4                    Y             Y   Y   Y     1  Y M  46  ONE CYCLING 
SCHOFIELD, ROBERT   Photo 4    Y   Y           Y                 Y           M  42  ALTA ALPINA 
THOMPSON, STEWART  4                    Y                 Y Y Y       M  64   
TSANG, STANLEY  4              Y     Y           Y     Y         1  M  57  PENINSULA 
VELASQUEZ, VINCENT  4      Y Y         Y                       Y       M  38   
WILLIAMS, FRANK  4  Y   Y     Y               Y                     M  48  SUB5 CYCLING 
WRIGHT, BILL  4    Y         Y     Y             Y               M  57  HAMMERIN' WHEELS 
ZIMMERMAN, STEVE  4      Y           Y     Y             Y           Y M    KERN 
ABUHAN, KEMAL   Photo 3                                      Y Y     Y   M  50  BENICIA 
ANNO, RANDY  3  Y         Y                             Y       M  55   
ANTHONY, DR. JAMES P 3  Y       Y     Y                                 M  60   
ARITA, JEFFREY  3    Y   Y                   Y                   2  M  54  RUSA 
ARMENION, ROY   Photo 3    Y                       Y     Y               M  39  SOUTHBAY WHEEL KRANKERS 
ARMOR, JOHN  3          Y     Y         Y                       Y M  53   
AURE, FELIX  3                        Y   Y                 Y   M  38  ADOBO VELO 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
AX, JOHN  3      Y             Y       Y                     Y M  57  GENENTECH 
AZMOUDEH, SHAHIN   Photo 3                        Y       Y         Y     1  Y M  61  CONEJO VALLEY 
BACHMEIER, JEFF  3                    Y                       Y Y   Y M  61   
BARNES, RAYMOND (RAY)   Photo  Bio 3    Y       Y               Y                     M  60  DIFFERENT SPOKES 
BAUTISTA, LOWIE  3                            Y               Y Y   Y M  48  ADOBO VELO 
BELL, CHARLES  3    Y Y   Y                                       Y M     
BOLLOSO, DIONISIO, JR. MOLANO 3                    Y             Y     Y       3  M  67  AGILA CYCLING 
BRUNETT, NEIL  3                        Y   Y         Y           Y M  29  BIG ORANGE 
BURCKSEN, EDGAR  3            Y               Y                 Y   M  70  LA GRANGE 
BURKETT, DAVID  3                      Y Y         Y               M  40  CYCLEFOLSOM 
CAPATI, FEDERICO  3    Y       Y                     Y               Y M  49  SOUTHBAY WHEEL KRANKERS 
CAPELACI, WILLIAM  3      Y                 Y                   Y     Y M     
CASSEL, DOUG A.  Photo 3      Y           Y         Y                     M  54  CYCLEFOLSOM 
CASSIDY, THOMAS   Photo 3    Y       Y           Y                       1  Y M  60  PASADENA ATHLETIC 
CHUN, BRIAN  3              Y                 Y     Y         3  M  59  ALMADEN 
CLARK, GUY  3              Y     Y           Y                 Y M     
CLEMES, DAVE   Photo 3                    Y                 Y Y       3  M  66  QUACK 
COE, JOHN L 3                  Y Y   Y                       1  M  62   
COLLOPY, JONATHON  3            Y               Y                 Y   Y M  58   
COOK, JIM (JAMES)   Photo 3    Y   Y                   Y                   3  M    NDZONE 
CROSS, JIM  3    Y                             Y   Y           M  72   
DANHAUS, PAUL E  Photo 3    Y Y Y                                         M  68  GREAT LAKES RANDONNEURS 
DELMUNDO, ROLANDO (ROLLY)  3    Y   Y                   Y                   1  M  50  ADOBO VELO 
DELOS REYES, ARIS  3                    Y       Y     Y             1  Y M  46   
DIEP, TOM  3      Y                     Y   Y                 Y M  45   

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
DINH, JACK  3      Y     Y               Y                     Y M  43   
DINH, JOSEPH  3                  Y Y           Y                 M  26   
DO, LAM  3      Y                     Y     Y               Y M  51  SWAMIS 
DOOLEY, BRIAN   Photo  Bio 3      Y                     Y                 Y   M  44   
DUNSCOMBE, THOMAS  3              Y     Y                 Y           Y M     
EBY, GREG  3      Y       Y     Y                             M  58   
ENRIQUEZ, JEFF  3      Y             Y       Y                     Y M     
ENSING, MARCO  3      Y                 Y                     Y 1  Y M  48   
ERDMAN, CALVIN   Photo 3                    Y           Y         Y       M  59   
ESTEBAN, JEROME ROMMEL G 3  Y                     Y   Y                     M  47  ADOBO VELO 
FECHHEIMER, ZACHARY  3          Y           Y         Y                 Y M  35   
FERNANDES, STEVEN  3            Y       Y       Y                     Y M  51  FUN SPORT BIKES, MODESTO 
FERNANDEZ-MELONE, MICHAEL E. 3                    Y                   Y     Y   M  56   
FERRELL, BART  3                    Y           Y Y               Y M  57   
FERRER, EDGAR  3                                      Y   Y   Y   Y M  27  TEAM COCONUT 
FIELDING, STEVE  3                          Y     Y     Y           M  53   
FISHBEIN, ERIC  3    Y Y           Y                               M  62  SAN LUIS OBISPO 
FLORES, JAMIE  3  Y         Y                                 Y   Y M  46   
FLORES, RUBEN  3            Y       Y       Y                     M  59   
FOSTER, JAMES  3      Y                 Y       Y                 Y M  55   
GAGER, SAM  3    Y Y             Y                             M  40  GOLDEN GATE TRIATHLON CLUB 
GARRETT, MIKE  3    Y               Y       Y                     Y M  61  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
GOLUB, SETH  3      Y             Y       Y                     Y M  51   
GONZALO, ROBERT  3      Y                     Y     Y             1  Y M  58  SICLISTA CALIFORNIA 
GRABOWSKI, DON   Photo 3            Y       Y       Y                     Y M  49  FUN SPORT BIKES, MODESTO 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
GUMM, ROBERT  3            Y       Y       Y                     Y M  43  FUN SPORT BIKES, MODESTO 
HACKWORTH, BARTON  3                    Y           Y       Y         Y M  50   
HARNISCH, PETER  3    Y                                       Y Y   M  59  ADOBO VELO 
HO, SAM  3      Y     Y               Y                     Y M  45   
HOLLOWAY, HUNTER  3                    Y   Y                     Y   Y M  14   
HUANG, SHENG  3      Y       Y                         Y         Y M  49  ALMADEN 
HUYNH, YOUNG   Photo 3            Y               Y     Y             1  Y M  54  ADOBO VELO 
JAUGAN, FERDINAND  3                                      Y   Y   Y   Y M  48  TEAM COCONUT 
JOHNSON, JIM  3                    Y                 Y     Y     Y M  61   
KAPLAN, JON - DECEASED 2/18  3                    Y       Y         Y         1  M  65  ALMADEN 
KAROTKIN, JEFF H. 3      Y                     Y                 Y   Y M  53  CONEJO VALLEY 
KLINZMANN, FRED I. 3    Y                       Y                 Y 1  M  62  LAW 
KURIHARA, WEST  3                                Y Y   Y           M  58  FREMONT 
LONEY, MICHAEL  3              Y     Y           Y                 Y M  46  SAN FRAN RANDO 
LYNDE, CHRIS  3      Y             Y           Y                 Y M     
LYNDE, DANIEL  3      Y             Y           Y                 Y M  62   
LYNDE, ROB  3      Y             Y           Y                 Y M     
MANAGBANAG, REX  3      Y       Y     Y                             Y M  39   
MARTINEZ, ANTHONY P 3            Y     Y                     Y         M  57  REDLANDS 
MATIAS, DENNIS  3      Y       Y     Y                           1  Y M  55  AGILA CYCLING 
MCGUIRE, BRIAN   Photo 3      Y                     Y             Y     1  M  60  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
MCKAUGHAN, DON WAYNE 3            Y               Y         Y         1  M  68  SACRAMENTO BIKE HIKERS 
MEDEMA, RALPH  3      Y             Y             Y               Y M  58   
MILLER, BARRY E. 3      Y             Y       Y                     M  69  CONEJO VALLEY 
MIRANDA JR, MARIO  3      Y       Y     Y                           1  M  41  DEPEDAL CYCLING 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
MUNDELL, MIKE  3      Y             Y       Y                     Y M     
NEINER, STEVEN E  Photo 3                                      Y   Y Y     M  54  STOCKTON 
PALACIO, MIKE  3  Y         Y                             Y       Y M     
PENETRANTE, WENDEL  3    Y                       Y     Y               Y M  41  SOUTHBAY WHEEL KRANKERS 
PEREZ, JASON  3      Y   Y                       Y               M  33   
POGUE, EDWARD  3                    Y             Y         Y     Y M  33   
POLSTER, ARNIM  3                    Y           Y       Y         Y M     
PRUGALIDAD, ALLAN  3  Y   Y                     Y                     Y M  35  ELIEL FACTORY TEAM 
QUITORIANO, RONALD   Photo 3      Y             Y       Y                     M  76  FRESNO 
RADAZA, JOSELITO  3                                      Y   Y   Y 1  Y M  53  TEAM COCONUT 
RASAY, JUNNYL  3                    Y       Y     Y               Y M  34  ONE CYCLING 
RAZI, NODAIR  3          Y         Y           Y               1  M  32   
RECUPERO, ALLAN E 3            Y               Y               Y     Y M    SOUTHBAY WHEEL KRANKERS 
REGALA, ANTHONY  3      Y                     Y     Y             1  Y M  51  SICLISTA CALIFORNIA 
REIJINDERS, LEONARDUS  3                    Y                     Y   Y 1  M     
REITZ, RICHARD   Photo 3      Y             Y       Y                     M  70   
REZKALLA, SAMER  3          Y     Y         Y                       M  43   
ROBERTS JR, MICHAEL  3  Y Y Y                                           Y M     
ROGERS, SKIP  3                            Y               Y Y   Y M  55  LA MIRADA FLYERS 
ROM, DAN  3    Y               Y       Y                     Y M  59  VALLEY 
ROSS, ERIC   Photo 3                  Y Y       Y                     M  60  ULTRA KAGE 
SALINAS, CONRAD  3      Y             Y       Y                     Y M  32  WESTERN WHEELERS 
SANCHEZ, MIGUEL  3              Y           Y     Y                 M  41  SANTA ROSA 
SCANLAN, JAMES  3                    Y           Y Y               M  48   
SHINGLETON, WARREN  3      Y                 Y                   Y     Y M     

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
SPARKS, JEFFREY  3              Y     Y           Y                 Y M     
STEDMAN, DEREK  3              Y                 Y     Y           M  27  FREMONT 
STOUP, DWIGHT  3      Y     Y               Y                   1  M  65  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
SULLIVAN, TIMOTHY (TIM)  3  Y   Y                                   Y       M  64  CROWN CITY 
SUSBILLA, JOHN  3      Y                     Y     Y             1  Y M  50  SICLISTA CALIFORNIA 
TANG, JOHN   Photo 3  Y   Y         Y                                 M  58   
TAYLOR, TOM   Photo 3      Y             Y       Y                     M  59  SOUTHERN SIERRA 
THURMAN, RICH  3              Y           Y     Y                 M     
UZ, METIN  3              Y           Y           Y         1  M  52  SAN FRAN RANDO 
VARGAS, ANTONIO  3      Y       Y     Y                           1  Y M  53  AGILA CYCLING 
VETTER, PAUL   Photo 3                    Y                   Y   Y     Y M  49   
WAROUW, FRANKE  3      Y             Y                         Y   Y M  43   
WEBB, PAUL  3    Y               Y           Y                 Y M     
WICK, DAN  3      Y     Y       Y                             Y M  63   
WILL, RANDY J 3      Y           Y         Y                     M  55  CHICO MASTERS 
WILLNER, ADAM  3      Y           Y             Y                 Y M    ENDURANCE PERFORMANCE 
YAP, JOMAR   Photo 3            Y               Y               Y     M  44  ADOBO VELO 
Total Riders: 341 1711  57  80  162  56  34  79  74  26  43  177  12  66  27  166    87  115    125  66  96  49  114  394 

148

M: 341
F:
Unk:
 
52 

Gold Thousand Mile Club
Winners 146