2017 California Triple Crown Winners Sorted by Number of Doubles


2017 California Triple Crown Winners
 Sorted by Number of Doubles
All Winners

Winners by Name First Time Winners
Winners by Number of Doubles Volunteers
Winners by Total # Rides Winners by Total # Years
Stage Race Winners Winners by Club
Gold Thousand Mile Club  Potential Winners
Volunteer to Help on a Double Century Club Stats

This report shows those Cyclists who have completed Three or More of the 2017 California Triple Crown Double Centuries.
Winners in the prestigious California Triple Crown are the elite Long Distance Bicyclists in California since they have
completed at least Three Double Centuries in One Calendar Year. This report doesn't show the hard work and determination
that went into the completion of each of these most difficult rides. These are truly epic Double Centuries and each one is
a Major Adventure in itself!!

Congratulations to these California Triple Crown Winners!!


Age is computed from the Birth Date on file to December 31, 2017. To update your information or buy CTC Products CLICK HERE.
 
ALL Riders Male Riders Female Riders

NAME

#
D
O
U
B
L
E
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
S
U
P
P
O
R
T
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
D
E
R
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
RESULTS POSTED?   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y C
a
n
c
e
l
l
e
d
Y Y C
a
n
c
e
l
l
e
d
  Y Y Y            
Entry Person   MS TM MS TM CB CB CB TM TM MS CB TM CB CB CB CB CB MS TM CB CB MS TM          
JACOBSON, RICK   Photo 16  Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y   Y Y Y Y   Y         Y Y     M  59  PLANET ULTRA 
TRAN, DANIEL  15  Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y   Y   Y     Y       Y Y   8  M  51   
MCDANIEL, KIRSTEN HEATHER  Photo 14  Y Y Y Y Y   Y Y Y Y     Y Y     Y     Y   Y   2  F  49  ULTRA KAGE 
HO, BYRON K 13    Y Y   Y Y Y Y Y Y       Y   Y Y     Y   Y   3  M  63   
ENDO, GRACE  12    Y Y Y Y Y   Y     Y Y   Y     Y     Y   Y   4  F  55  ADOBO VELO 
FRANKLIN, RANAY D. 12    Y Y Y Y Y   Y Y Y   Y   Y     Y       Y     3  F  52  FRESNO 
LEON, JOSEPH (JOE)  12    Y Y Y Y Y   Y     Y Y   Y     Y     Y   Y   3  M  56  ADOBO VELO 
VILLAFLOR, MAR  12      Y   Y Y Y Y   Y     Y Y   Y Y     Y Y     4  M  48  AGILA CYCLING 
BIXLER, XENIA   Photo 11  Y Y Y           Y Y   Y       Y Y     Y Y Y   3  F  58  SAN LUIS OBISPO 
ESCH, BOB  11  Y Y Y     Y     Y Y   Y   Y   Y         Y Y   6  M  70  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
MILLER, PEG   Photo 11  Y Y Y Y Y   Y   Y Y                   Y Y Y   3  F  62  SAN JOSE 
PETTETT, JIM   Photo 11  Y Y Y     Y     Y Y   Y   Y     Y       Y Y   6  M  77  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
STALEY, JEDEDIAH (JED) L 11  Y Y Y     Y   Y Y Y   Y   Y   Y           Y   7  M  75  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
HUNTER, WAYNE  10    Y Y Y   Y     Y Y   Y   Y     Y       Y       M  70   
JEONG, DAVID  10    Y Y     Y     Y Y       Y   Y Y       Y Y   2  M  58  MARIN 
BERTHILLIER, ALEXIS   Photo 9  Y   Y       Y   Y Y   Y       Y         Y Y     M  46  ULTRA KAGE 
BUNTROCK, ROBERT  9    Y   Y     Y Y   Y       Y   Y Y     Y       2  M  53   
COX, JOHN W  Photo 9  Y   Y Y       Y Y         Y           Y Y Y     M  55   
DIONISIO, ARNEL   Photo 9      Y   Y Y Y Y         Y Y     Y     Y       3  M  49  AGILA CYCLING 
OLSON, GREG  9    Y Y     Y     Y Y           Y       Y Y Y     M  70  SAN FRAN RANDO 
QUESADA, MAGNI  9      Y     Y Y     Y       Y   Y Y     Y Y     4  Y M  49  AGILA CYCLING 
SIEBER, DENNIS  9  Y   Y Y   Y       Y   Y   Y             Y Y   2  M  68  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
TRAN, HAI   Photo 9    Y Y Y   Y           Y   Y     Y       Y Y   1  M  31  XEDAPVIET 
WADA, SAKAE  9      Y   Y       Y Y     Y     Y Y     Y Y       M  41   

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
WEBER, SHELBY  9  Y Y Y Y   Y               Y     Y       Y Y   5  F  34  ADOBO VELO 
BOYKINS, TERRI D. 8    Y Y Y         Y     Y   Y             Y Y   2  F  55  LAW 
CABELIZA, JERRY   Photo 8      Y       Y     Y   Y   Y     Y     Y Y     3  Y M  57  BARANGAY NORCAL 
CAMMELL, RUSSELL G.  Photo 8  Y     Y   Y     Y Y       Y     Y       Y     2  M  71  XEDAPVIET 
DANG, DZUNG ANH  Photo 8  Y     Y Y   Y   Y Y             Y     Y       4  M  56  XEDAPVIET 
HILL, CRAIG  8    Y         Y   Y Y           Y Y     Y   Y     M  50   
LEWIS, DORI M  Photo 8  Y Y Y Y   Y       Y       Y             Y     2  F  59  OCW 
MILLER, BRET   Photo 8  Y   Y Y           Y   Y       Y       Y   Y   2  M  59  SAN LUIS OBISPO 
NGUYEN, DUONG  8  Y   Y Y     Y     Y       Y     Y       Y     5  Y M  42   
NGUYEN, QUYNH (Q)   Photo 8  Y Y Y Y Y Y               Y     Y             1  M  45  VELOVIET 
SILVA, LINUS  8      Y       Y     Y       Y   Y Y     Y Y     4  Y M  58  AGILA CYCLING 
STURGILL, MICHAEL   Photo 8  Y Y Y     Y Y Y Y                         Y   3  M  58  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
AURIEMMA, PHILIP J 7  Y Y Y           Y         Y     Y       Y     1  M  50  SAN FRAN RANDO 
BECK, TERESA (TIGER) M.  Photo 7      Y     Y           Y   Y     Y       Y Y   2  F  54  ADOBO VELO 
BRIER, BILL  7          Y   Y     Y     Y     Y Y     Y         M  55  FREMONT 
BURTON, RICHARD   Photo 7      Y   Y           Y Y Y       Y     Y         M  45  SANTA CRUZ 
CARAGAO, ROEHL   Photo 7  Y   Y   Y     Y         Y Y             Y     1  M  54  FRESNO 
CHAMBERS, LLOYD  7  Y   Y Y     Y   Y Y   Y                         M  52   
DAVIES, MARK  7  Y   Y   Y Y   Y     Y Y                       1  Y M  49   
EASTON, BOB  7  Y Y Y Y               Y   Y               Y   1  Y M  52   
GALLEGOS, ED   Photo  Bio 7  Y Y Y Y Y           Y     Y                   2  M  57  ADOBO VELO 
HERMANO, DENNIS  7      Y       Y     Y   Y   Y           Y Y     1  Y M  45  BARANGAY NORCAL 
HOFF, RICHARD P 7    Y Y   Y Y     Y Y                     Y     2  M  64  FRESNO 
MANN, DEIRDRE (DEE)  7  Y Y Y Y               Y   Y               Y   4  F  45  ADOBO VELO 
MCPHERSON, CURTIS   Photo 7  Y Y Y Y               Y   Y               Y   3  M  28   

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
MUSORAFITE, TONY   Photo 7  Y Y Y Y       Y           Y               Y   6  M  59  PLANET ULTRA 
QUIBOL, ROLANDO  7      Y             Y       Y   Y Y     Y Y     3  Y M  58   
SHOEMAKER, KEN  7      Y       Y   Y               Y     Y Y Y     M  59  WESTERN WHEELERS 
TOO, JUSTIN  7  Y   Y     Y     Y Y             Y         Y     M  27   
WONG, GREGORY  7    Y         Y     Y       Y   Y Y     Y       2  M  59  WESTERN WHEELERS 
AMBIO, JEFF   Photo 6  Y       Y   Y             Y   Y         Y     1  M  41  ADOBO VELO 
BEAUCHAMP, CHRIS  6              Y     Y     Y     Y Y     Y         M  51   
CHRISTOPHERSON, MARK  6    Y Y   Y Y   Y         Y                       M  59  TEAM VELOSPORT/RIDEBIKER ALLIANCE 
COLEMAN, RANDALL  6              Y     Y     Y     Y Y     Y       1  M  54   
FIELDS, RON A 6  Y         Y           Y   Y   Y Y             5  M  73  NO CRYBABIES 
FREDERICK, MATTHEW   Photo  Bio 6        Y     Y Y   Y   Y       Y               1  M  48   
GEARY, KENNETH MIKE  6  Y Y Y     Y               Y             Y       M  52   
GRIFFICE, CHARLES P 6    Y Y Y   Y       Y                     Y     3  M  68  ADO GANG 
HARTSON, DAVID   Photo 6  Y Y   Y             Y     Y               Y   2  M  62  ADOBO VELO 
IRVINE, ED  6    Y Y           Y Y           Y Y             1  M  64  ALMADEN 
ISERI, RONALD  6  Y Y   Y       Y       Y   Y                   1  M  56  ADOBO VELO 
LOR, PHENG  6      Y           Y Y   Y       Y         Y     1  Y M  33   
LUU, DANIEL  6      Y             Y   Y   Y   Y         Y     1  Y M  47  UNITED VELO SAN JOSE 
MEICHTRY, STEVE PAUL  Photo 6  Y   Y Y Y                 Y               Y   4  M  65  BADWATER 
MYSZA, MICHAEL  6              Y     Y           Y Y     Y Y       M  65  WESTERN WHEELERS 
PUNONGBAYAN, DEO  6  Y Y Y Y         Y     Y                       2  M  56  ADOBO VELO 
RAMOS, MHELVIN   Photo 6      Y       Y     Y       Y   Y Y             4  M  26  AGILA CYCLING 
SLATON, DAVID   Photo 6  Y Y     Y     Y       Y   Y                   4  M  70  OCRR 
SMITH, LOREN  6  Y   Y Y                   Y     Y         Y   2  M  38  ADOBO VELO 
STORELLI, BOB  6    Y Y Y           Y       Y             Y     1  M  59  SACRAMENTO 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
STORELLI, TOM  6    Y Y Y           Y   Y   Y                     M  62  SACRAMENTO 
WONG, MABEL  6    Y Y Y           Y       Y             Y     1  F  57  SACRAMENTO 
ADORA, ALVIN  5  Y   Y Y               Y   Y                   1  Y M  43  ADOBO VELO 
ALAMEDA JR, ENRIQUE  5      Y Y         Y                     Y Y     1  Y M  26  FRESNO 
ALDA, DARIO   Photo 5      Y       Y     Y       Y     Y             1  Y M  48  PEDAL ADDICTS 
AQUINO, ARIEL S 5  Y Y Y Y   Y                                   1  Y M  40  ADOBO VELO 
BARTOE, TIM   Photo 5        Y     Y     Y       Y     Y               M  48  SACRAMENTO BIKE HIKERS 
BAUTISTA, DON  5      Y       Y     Y           Y Y             4  Y M  43  DEPEDAL CYCLING 
BIANCALANA, BRAD  5                    Y           Y Y     Y Y     1  M  56  SANTA ROSA 
CARPENTER, PAUL  5        Y Y   Y     Y           Y                 M  58   
CARROLL, ROSE T  Photo 5      Y       Y     Y       Y           Y         F  43  LAKE CHABOT RIDERS 
CARTRON, DAMIEN  5                      Y   Y     Y       Y   Y   1  Y M  45   
CASIDO, DENNIS  5      Y       Y     Y       Y     Y             1  M  45  BARANGAY NORCAL 
CASTANON, ROSIO   Photo 5    Y     Y Y             Y                 Y     F  40  SUB5 CYCLING 
CATOLICO, EDMUND  5      Y       Y     Y             Y     Y       3  Y M  50  AGILA CYCLING 
CAWTHON, JAMES (JIM)  5  Y Y           Y           Y             Y     2  M  65  OCW 
CLEOFAS, ARIEL  5      Y     Y       Y   Y   Y                   1  Y M  54  FILIPINO-AMERICAN 
DIEL, BRYAN   Photo 5  Y Y Y Y                   Y                   1  M  36  ADOBO VELO 
ELOPRE, ARMANDO  5      Y       Y     Y           Y Y             4  M  49  AGILA CYCLING 
ENRILE, RICA  5                    Y       Y   Y       Y Y     3  F  35  AGILA CYCLING 
ESPARZA, ROBERT JOHN 5  Y   Y             Y   Y   Y                     M  59  RIVERSIDE BIKE 
FELICIANO, ANTHONY   Photo 5        Y             Y Y Y Y                     M  49  HALCYON DAYS RT 
GAYNOR, MICHAEL  5      Y             Y           Y Y     Y       1  Y M  45   
GEARY, CAMELLIA  5  Y Y Y     Y                             Y       F  50   
GHEIDARPOUR, PARISA  5  Y Y Y                 Y   Y                   1  F  39   

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
GIBSON, MARK  5    Y Y   Y           Y         Y                 Y M  54   
GREEN, ANDREA  5    Y       Y       Y       Y     Y             1  F  46  OCW 
HONGISTA, GARY  5                    Y       Y     Y     Y Y     2  Y M  49  AGILA CYCLING 
HOOVER, RONALD  5  Y Y   Y                                 Y Y   2  M  71  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
JAUGAN, WINSTON   Photo 5          Y         Y   Y         Y       Y     1  M  52  TEAM COCONUT 
KAPLAN, ZACH  5                    Y           Y Y     Y Y       M  48  GRIZZLY PEAK 
KINNEY, DAVID  5    Y   Y     Y     Y       Y                   1  M  50   
LAGMAY, GRACIAN   Photo  Bio 5      Y             Y       Y           Y Y     1  Y M  53  AGILA CYCLING 
LARA, MARK  5    Y       Y               Y     Y         Y   1  M  49  SOUTHBAY WHEEL KRANKERS 
LEE, BEESENG   Photo 5      Y             Y       Y   Y         Y       M  49   
MAGNO LAGASCA, JACQUELINE  5            Y       Y       Y     Y       Y     2  Y F  47  AGILA CYCLING 
MANSFIELD, MATTHEW  5      Y   Y         Y             Y       Y     1  Y M  50  TEAM COCONUT 
MARSHALL, JOHN  5    Y Y   Y   Y   Y                             1  Y M  52  OCW 
MEHECH, MAXIMILIANO  5              Y     Y     Y     Y Y               M  56   
MIRANDA, DEL  5      Y       Y     Y       Y     Y             1  Y M     
MOORE, ANSON   Photo 5                                Y Y     Y Y Y   1  M  63  GRIZZLY PEAK 
MORRIS, THOMAS WILLIAM  Photo  Bio 5  Y   Y             Y                   Y Y     1  M  59  OFF THE FRONT 
NARTIA, RUFINO  5      Y       Y     Y       Y     Y             3  Y M  49  AGILA CYCLING 
NGUYEN, HOANG Q  Photo 5            Y Y             Y   Y Y             3  M  52  XEDAPVIET 
NGUYEN, TONY  5    Y Y             Y   Y   Y                   2  Y M  40   
NICKELL, JEFFREY (JEFF) K 5    Y       Y               Y   Y Y             1  M  60  FLYERS 
PECKHAM, RHODA  5  Y   Y                     Y     Y       Y     1  Y F  56   
PETERS, STEVEN (STEVE)  5    Y Y Y     Y     Y                           1  M  56   
RAMOS, ROB   Photo 5      Y             Y   Y   Y               Y     M     
REED, EDWARD  5    Y     Y     Y         Y               Y       M     

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
ROCHE, THOMAS  5    Y       Y       Y       Y     Y             1  Y M  58  G2 
ROMERO, DANIEL  5              Y     Y     Y Y   Y               2  M     
SCHOLZ, MARTIN  5                    Y       Y   Y Y     Y       1  Y M  43  SF2G 
SITTINGER, BRIAN  5      Y Y                   Y     Y       Y     1  M  39   
TACTAC, ANDIE  5      Y       Y     Y           Y Y             2  Y M  54  OPTIMUM RIDERS 
TEANO, JOSEPH  5      Y       Y     Y       Y     Y             3  Y M  58  BARANGAY NORCAL 
THAKAR, TERTIUS  5                    Y     Y     Y       Y Y       M  56   
TOLOSA, JAMES  5              Y     Y             Y     Y Y     3  M  47  AGILA CYCLING 
TOMBOC, VIRGIL  5      Y     Y       Y       Y     Y               Y M  55   
TREIBER, MICHAEL  5  Y   Y Y               Y   Y                   1  Y M  45  ADOBO VELO 
UGALINO, JERRY  5      Y       Y     Y           Y Y             1  Y M  44  PEDAL ADDICTS 
VALIUNAS, ANDREW  5        Y       Y       Y   Y               Y   2  M  66   
VENIEGAS, EUTIQUIO  5      Y     Y       Y       Y     Y               Y M  57   
VENZUELA, JEROME  5      Y       Y     Y           Y Y             3  Y M  36  AGILA CYCLING 
VERNON, BEN  5            Y       Y   Y         Y       Y     1  M  28   
WALIA, RAJ  5      Y             Y       Y   Y Y               M  46   
YGAY, SYLVESTRE   Photo 5      Y     Y       Y       Y     Y             1  Y M  37  ONE CYCLING 
ABRAHAMS, MARK   Photo 4              Y     Y           Y       Y       1  M    GRIZZLY PEAK 
AUSTRIA, JOEY  4      Y             Y       Y     Y             1  Y M     
BACIN, BOB  4    Y               Y       Y             Y       Y M  62  OCW 
BAUER, JONI  4    Y               Y             Y       Y     4  F  64  STOCKTON 
BEISNER, DOUG  4    Y               Y             Y       Y     4  M  59  SACRAMENTO 
BENSON, MARGARET HOWELL   Photo 4  Y   Y                 Y   Y                   1  F  51  ADOBO VELO 
BERNARDO, ANTONIO BOOTS   Photo 4                    Y             Y     Y Y     1  Y M    PAJAKERO BRADERS 
BITTLESTON, MATHEW  4              Y           Y     Y       Y       1  Y M  47   

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
BOUCHARD, GILLES  4                  Y Y   Y                   Y     M  57  ULTRA KAGE 
BRUSSLAN, JUDY A. 4  Y       Y   Y                           Y     1  F  57  LIGHTNING 
BUGAY, LUIS   Photo 4      Y     Y       Y       Y                   1  Y M    AGILA CYCLING 
CARREON, DANILO (DANNY)  4    Y   Y   Y               Y                     M  51  ADOBO VELO 
CHEW, ANDREW  4                  Y Y           Y Y             1  Y M  43  PENINSULA 
CHUML, MARK  4  Y       Y     Y         Y                       M    MONSTER MEDIA RACING 
CLARE, JOHN M.  Photo 4    Y Y Y                   Y                   6  M  54  EQUIPE CLARE 
DIONISIO, EDWINA  4            Y       Y       Y     Y             2  Y F  51  AGILA CYCLING 
GALURA JR, DANTE   Photo 4                    Y             Y     Y Y     1  Y M  42  PAJAKERO BRADERS 
GARCIA JR, ROLANDO  4      Y       Y     Y             Y               Y M  50  TRIBU 
GATCHALIAN, MARC  4  Y Y                   Y   Y                     Y M  43  ADOBO VELO 
GOLDMAN, GARY  4      Y             Y       Y     Y             1  M  56  WESTERN WHEELERS 
GONG, KEVIN DOW 4      Y             Y       Y             Y       M  49   
GONZALES, GEOFFREY  4      Y Y         Y                       Y       M  39  FRESNO 
HERMOSA, DON  4            Y       Y       Y             Y     1  Y M  39  FILIPINO-AMERICAN 
HILDE, LUDOVIC  4            Y           Y   Y               Y     Y M     
HOECHLIN, LORI   Photo  Bio 4  Y                   Y     Y             Y       F  55  REV ENDURANCE 
HOLLOWAY, MARTY  4                    Y   Y         Y       Y       M  53   
JAUCIAN, ALFREDO  4                    Y   Y         Y       Y     2  Y M  39  TEAM COCONUT 
KANEKO, RYOSEI  4                    Y     Y     Y         Y       M  55  OL' REPUBLIC / SERT 
KAVOOSI, BEN   Photo 4                                Y Y     Y Y     2  Y M  36  TEAM COCONUT 
KITAGUCHI, TERRY   Photo  Bio 4            Y       Y   Y   Y                   1  Y M  57   
KURIHARA, TARA  4                  Y Y           Y Y             1  F  26  UC DAVIS TRIATHLON 
LOCKEN, LARRY  4    Y       Y       Y       Y                     Y M  69  OCW 
MAY, NEIL (ANDREW) ANDREW  Photo 4  Y Y       Y                             Y     3  M  58  OCW 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
MOICEANU, SABIN   Photo 4      Y       Y                 Y       Y         Y M  17   
MOICEANU, STEFAN   Photo 4      Y       Y                 Y       Y         M  53   
MONDINA, ALEXIS  4            Y       Y       Y             Y     1  Y M  41  FILIPINO-AMERICAN 
MONSEN, WILLIAM (BILL) A.  Photo 4      Y                 Y       Y         Y     4  M  63  GRIZZLY PEAK 
MOORE, LEONARD   Photo 4      Y           Y Y           Y                 M  69  SANTA CRUZ 
MUNOZ, DANIEL  4                    Y             Y     Y Y     1  Y M  42  PAJAKERO BRADERS 
NAMUAG, JAIME  4  Y Y                   Y   Y                     M  48  ADOBO VELO 
NAVARRO, ALLAN   Photo 4    Y Y     Y               Y                   1  Y M  49  ADOBO VELO 
NGO, CHRIS  4      Y Y         Y                       Y     1  M  53  FRESNO 
OKANO, ROBERT  4              Y                 Y Y     Y       1  M  52   
OLIVEROS, MARIO  4                    Y             Y     Y Y     1  Y M  57  PAJAKERO BRADERS 
QUITORIO, ANGELO  4            Y       Y   Y                 Y     1  M  50  FRESNO 
RIVERA, MARINO  4            Y                     Y     Y Y     1  Y M  44  AGILA CYCLING 
ROBERTS, WESLEY   Photo  Bio 4                    Y       Y     Y       Y     1  Y M  44  ONE CYCLING 
RUSIT, JUSSY   Photo 4                    Y             Y     Y Y     1  Y M  48  TRIBU 
SANTOS, OLIVER   Photo 4              Y     Y       Y     Y             3  Y M  45  DEPEDAL CYCLING 
SEELEY, JOHN  4    Y     Y Y             Y                       M     
SHIELDS, RANDY  4  Y   Y Y                   Y                     Y M  47   
SONNE, DEVON  4      Y Y               Y   Y                     Y M     
TANJUATCO, MARIE  4            Y       Y       Y           Y       2  Y F  54  AGILA CYCLING 
TRAN, ANNIE   Photo 4            Y               Y     Y       Y     2  F  42  VELOVIET 
TRUE, DARREN  4      Y             Y   Y   Y                     M  52   
VALDEZ, SAM  4            Y       Y       Y             Y     1  Y M     
VARGAS, GEORGE   Photo 4  Y                   Y     Y             Y       M  52  REV ENDURANCE 
VELASQUEZ, VINCENT  4      Y Y         Y                       Y       M  38  FRESNO 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
WILLIAMS, FRANK  4  Y   Y     Y               Y                     M  48  SUB5 CYCLING 
WILLIAMS, JEFF  4      Y       Y     Y                   Y         Y M  55  BENICIA 
WILLOUGHBY, JASON   Photo 4      Y Y           Y       Y                   1  M  48   
WRIGHT, BILL  4    Y         Y     Y             Y               M  57  HAMMERIN' WHEELS 
ZAMBROSKI, RAY   Photo 4    Y   Y                         Y     Y       2  M  53  BUTTS ON BIKES INLAND EMPIRE 
ALCARIA, VINCENT  3      Y                     Y     Y             1  Y M  59  TRACY RIDERS 
AMEEN, SOL   Photo 3                    Y   Y   Y                     M  65  DAVIS 
ANNO, RANDY  3  Y         Y                             Y       M  55   
ANTHONY, DR. JAMES P 3  Y       Y     Y                                 M  60   
ARITA, JEFFREY  3    Y   Y                   Y                   1  M  54  CLAREMONT CYCLING CLUB 
ARMENION, ROY   Photo 3    Y                       Y     Y               M  39  SOUTHBAY WHEEL KRANKERS 
ARMOR, JOHN  3          Y     Y         Y                       Y M  53   
AUPART-DINH, LILIANA  3            Y       Y       Y                     Y F     
AVECILLA, FRANCIS  3                            Y     Y       Y     1  M  57  ADOBO VELO 
AX, JOHN  3      Y             Y       Y                     Y M  57  GENENTECH 
AZMOUDEH, SHAHIN   Photo 3                        Y       Y         Y       Y M  61  CONEJO VALLEY 
BAL, JASDEEP  3                    Y             Y       Y     2  Y M    TEAM COCONUT 
BARNES, RAYMOND (RAY)   Photo  Bio 3    Y       Y               Y                     M  60  DIFFERENT SPOKES 
BARNUM, ALEXANDER  3                            Y     Y       Y     1  Y M  52  PAJAKERO BRADERS 
BELL, CHARLES  3    Y Y   Y                                       Y M     
BOICE, LISA  3    Y Y             Y                             Y F     
BOLLOSO, DIONISIO, JR. MOLANO 3                    Y             Y     Y       3  M  67  AGILA CYCLING 
BRAGG, LAWRENCE   Photo 3      Y     Y     Y                               M  57   
BRAMWELL, CHUCK   Photo  Bio 3    Y   Y                   Y                   2  M  66  SANTIAGO 
BROCHIER, MICHAEL  3              Y           Y     Y                 M  56   

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
BROMLEY, SUSAN  3                    Y           Y           Y     Y F  55   
BROUWER, SUSANNAH  3    Y Y             Y                             Y F     
BURKETT, DAVID  3                      Y Y         Y               M  40  CYCLEFOLSOM 
BURNESON, RICHARD (RICK)   Photo 3  Y   Y     Y                                   1  M  67  OCRR 
BURNS, EMILY  3                Y               Y Y               Y F  27   
CAPATI, FEDERICO  3    Y       Y                     Y               Y M  49  SOUTHBAY WHEEL KRANKERS 
CAPELACI, WILLIAM  3      Y                 Y                   Y     Y M     
CASSEL, DOUG A.  Photo 3      Y           Y         Y                     M  54  CYCLEFOLSOM 
CASSIDY, THOMAS  3    Y       Y           Y                         Y M     
CELESTINO, ANTONIO  3                                  Y       Y Y   1  Y M    TEAM COCONUT 
CHA-LEE, MAYXIA  3      Y             Y       Y                     Y F  43   
CHUKWU, ONYEMACHI  3            Y       Y       Y                     Y F     
CHUNG, GEORGE  3                        Y         Y       Y     1  M    ADOBO VELO 
CIHA, DAVID  3            Y       Y       Y                     M  61   
CIOLEK-TORELLO, RICHARD   Photo 3      Y                 Y                   Y     M  68  CANYON VELO 
CLARK, GUY  3              Y     Y           Y                 Y M     
COE, JOHN L 3                  Y Y   Y                         M  62   
COOK, JIM (JAMES)   Photo 3    Y   Y                   Y                   2  M    NDZONE 
COOPER, VICTOR (VIC)   Photo 3        Y               Y   Y                     M    ADOBO VELO 
COPP, PATRICK  3    Y       Y               Y                     M  54  CANYON VELO 
COUSINS, KATHERINE (KATHY) DEAN 3      Y             Y       Y                     F  35  ADOBO VELO 
DAL GALLO, LINDA   Photo 3                    Y   Y   Y                     F  58  DAVIS 
DANHAUS, JENNIFER  3    Y Y Y                                         F  45  GREAT LAKES RANDONNEURS 
DANHAUS, PAUL E  Photo 3    Y Y Y                                         M  68  GREAT LAKES RANDONNEURS 
DELOS REYES, ARIS  3                    Y       Y     Y             1  Y M  46   

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
DICKSON, CATHERINE  3      Y                                   Y Y     Y F  53  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
DIEP, TOM  3      Y                     Y   Y                 Y M  45   
DINH, JACK  3      Y     Y               Y                     Y M  43   
DINH, JOSEPH  3                  Y Y           Y                 M  26   
DO, LAM  3      Y                     Y     Y               Y M  51  SWAMIS 
DORSH, CHRISTOPHER  3                                  Y       Y Y   1  Y M  36  TEAM COCONUT 
DUHAYLUNGSOD, JIMMY  3                            Y     Y       Y     1  Y M  47  ONE CYCLING 
EBY, GREG  3      Y       Y     Y                             M  58   
ENRIQUEZ, JEFF  3      Y             Y       Y                     Y M     
ERDMAN, CALVIN   Photo 3                    Y           Y         Y       M  59   
ESTEBAN, JEROME ROMMEL G 3  Y                     Y   Y                     M  47  ADOBO VELO 
FANTE, THOMAS V  Photo 3            Y       Y       Y                   1  M  66   
FARREN, ANDREW  3              Y     Y                   Y         M  53  TEAM IN TRAINING 
FECHHEIMER, ZACHARY  3          Y           Y         Y                 Y M  35   
FERNANDES, STEVEN  3            Y       Y       Y                     Y M  51  FUN SPORT BIKES, MODESTO 
FERRELL, BART  3                    Y           Y Y               Y M  57   
FERRELL, RICK  3                    Y           Y       Y         M  64   
FISHBEIN, ERIC  3    Y Y           Y                               M  62  SAN LUIS OBISPO 
FLORES, RUBEN  3            Y       Y       Y                     M  59   
FOSTER, JAMES  3      Y                 Y       Y                 Y M  55   
GAGER, KRISTA  3    Y Y             Y                             Y F     
GAGER, SAM  3    Y Y             Y                             M  40  GOLDEN GATE TRIATHLON CLUB 
GARRETT, MIKE  3    Y               Y       Y                     Y M  61  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
GOLUB, SETH  3      Y             Y       Y                     Y M  51   
GONZALO, ROBERT  3      Y                     Y     Y             1  Y M  58  SICLISTA CALIFORNIA 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
GOYETTE, RACHEL  3            Y       Y       Y                     Y F     
GRABOWSKI, DON   Photo 3            Y       Y       Y                     Y M  49  FUN SPORT BIKES, MODESTO 
GUMM, ROBERT  3            Y       Y       Y                     Y M  43  FUN SPORT BIKES, MODESTO 
HACKWORTH, BARTON  3                    Y           Y       Y         Y M  50   
HARDWICK, VECHI  3      Y                           Y       Y     3  M  49   
HASENCAMP, BILL  3            Y           Y                 Y       Y M     
HO, SAM  3      Y     Y               Y                     Y M  45   
HOPKINS, JOHN  3      Y         Y           Y                   1  M  66  NORTH COUNTY 
HORNEDO, CHERMINNE (CHERIE)  3    Y   Y               Y                       1  F  50  ADOBO VELO 
HOUCK, TIMOTHY L 3      Y       Y     Y                           1  M  68  QUACK 
HUANG, SHENG  3      Y       Y                         Y         Y M  49  ALMADEN 
HUYNH, YOUNG   Photo 3            Y               Y     Y             1  Y M  54  ADOBO VELO 
KASI, VON  3      Y     Y               Y                     Y F  46   
KUCHECK, IRA C. 3    Y                       Y             Y     2  M  61  LAW 
LEFMANN, TIANA  3        Y               Y   Y                     F  34   
LONEY, MICHAEL  3              Y     Y           Y                 Y M  46  SAN FRAN RANDO 
LUTZ, JOHN   Photo  Bio 3            Y                           Y Y     1  Y M  56  AGILA CYCLING 
LYNDE, CHRIS  3      Y             Y           Y                 Y M     
LYNDE, DANIEL  3      Y             Y           Y                 Y M  62   
LYNDE, ROB  3      Y             Y           Y                 Y M     
MANAGBANAG, REX  3      Y       Y     Y                             Y M     
MARTINEZ, ANTHONY P 3            Y     Y                     Y         M  57  REDLANDS 
MATIAS, DENNIS  3      Y       Y     Y                           1  Y M  55  AGILA CYCLING 
MCGUIRE, BRIAN   Photo 3      Y                     Y             Y     1  M  60  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
MCMANUS, MICHAEL STEVEN 3      Y     Y               Y                     M  64  SAN FRAN RANDO 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
MEDEMA, RALPH  3      Y             Y             Y               Y M  58   
MILLER, BARRY E. 3      Y             Y       Y                     M  69  CONEJO VALLEY 
MILLER, LISA  3            Y       Y       Y                     F  57   
MIRANDA JR, MARIO  3      Y       Y     Y                           1  M  41  DEPEDAL CYCLING 
MONTANO, DONALD  3      Y                 Y   Y                     Y M  58  KERN 
MUNDELL, MIKE  3      Y             Y       Y                     Y M     
MYERS, SANDRA  3      Y                     Y             Y     1  F  59   
NIERRA, TITO CBALES 3              Y     Y                   Y       2  M  43  AGILA CYCLING 
NOVITA, FNU  3      Y             Y   Y                         Y F  48   
OSMOND, KATHLEEN  3    Y               Y       Y                     Y F  67   
PALACIO, MIKE  3  Y         Y                             Y       Y M     
PENETRANTE, WENDEL  3    Y                       Y     Y               Y M  41  SOUTHBAY WHEEL KRANKERS 
PEREZ, JASON  3      Y   Y                       Y               M  33   
POGUE, EDWARD  3                    Y             Y         Y     Y M     
POLSTER, ARNIM  3                    Y           Y       Y         Y M     
PON, LAWRENCE   Photo 3                  Y Y             Y               Y M  61  GRIZZLY PEAK 
PRUGALIDAD, ALLAN  3  Y   Y                     Y                     Y M  35  ELIEL FACTORY TEAM 
QUITORIANO, RONALD   Photo 3      Y             Y       Y                     M  76  FRESNO 
RASAY, JUNNYL  3                    Y       Y     Y               Y M  34  ONE CYCLING 
RAZI, NODAIR  3          Y         Y           Y               1  M  32   
RECUPERO, ALLAN E 3            Y               Y               Y     Y M     
REGALA, ANTHONY  3      Y                     Y     Y             1  Y M  51  SICLISTA CALIFORNIA 
REITZ, RICHARD   Photo 3      Y             Y       Y                     M  70  TEAM 04:50 
REZKALLA, SAMER  3          Y     Y         Y                       M  43   
ROBERTS, WAYNE  3                    Y             Y       Y     1  Y M  46  ONE CYCLING 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
ROBERTS JR, MICHAEL  3  Y Y Y                                           Y M     
ROM, DAN  3    Y               Y       Y                     Y M  59  VALLEY 
ROSS, ERIC   Photo 3                  Y Y       Y                     M  60  ULTRA KAGE 
SALINAS, CONRAD  3      Y             Y       Y                     Y M  32  WESTERN WHEELERS 
SANCHEZ, MIGUEL  3              Y           Y     Y                 M  41  SANTA ROSA 
SCANLAN, JAMES  3                    Y           Y Y               M  48   
SCHOFIELD, ROBERT   Photo 3    Y   Y           Y                             M  42  ALTA ALPINA 
SHINGLETON, WARREN  3      Y                 Y                   Y     Y M     
SPARKS, JEFFREY  3              Y     Y           Y                 Y M     
STOUP, DWIGHT  3      Y     Y               Y                   1  M  65  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
SULLIVAN, TIMOTHY (TIM)  3  Y   Y                                   Y       M  64  CROWN CITY 
SUSBILLA, JOHN  3      Y                     Y     Y             1  Y M  50  SICLISTA CALIFORNIA 
SWITZER, CATHY  3            Y       Y             Y             1  Y F  60  WESTERN WHEELERS 
TANG, JOHN   Photo 3  Y   Y         Y                                 M  58   
TANJUATCO, FRANCIS  3            Y               Y           Y       1  Y M     
TAYLOR, TOM   Photo 3      Y             Y       Y                     M  59  SOUTHERN SIERRA 
THOMPSON, STEWART  3                    Y                   Y Y       M  64   
THURMAN, RICH  3              Y           Y     Y                 M     
TSANG, STANLEY  3              Y     Y           Y               1  M  57  PENINSULA 
VARGAS, ANTONIO  3      Y       Y     Y                           1  Y M  53  AGILA CYCLING 
WALSH, JOLENE  3            Y           Y                 Y       F  43   
WEBB, PAUL  3    Y               Y           Y                 Y M     
WICK, DAN  3      Y     Y       Y                             Y M  63   
WILL, RANDY J 3      Y           Y         Y                     M  55  CHICO MASTERS 
WILLNER, ADAM  3      Y           Y             Y                 Y M     

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
YAP, JOMAR   Photo 3            Y               Y               Y     M  44  ADOBO VELO 
ZIMMERMAN, STEVE  3      Y           Y     Y                         Y M    KERN 
Total Riders: 351 1635  68  97  183  67  40  94  74  30  49  193  14  75  27  182    86  127      68  110  51    346 

148

M: 302
F: 49
Unk:
 
51.9 

Gold Thousand Mile Club
Winners 107