2017 California Triple Crown Winners Sorted by First Time Winners


2017 California Triple Crown Winners
 Sorted by First Time Winners
All Winners

Winners by Name First Time Winners
Winners by Number of Doubles Volunteers
Winners by Total # Rides Winners by Total # Years
Stage Race Winners Winners by Club
Gold Thousand Mile Club  Potential Winners
Volunteer to Help on a Double Century Club Stats

This report shows those Cyclists who have completed Three or More of the 2017 California Triple Crown Double Centuries.
Winners in the prestigious California Triple Crown are the elite Long Distance Bicyclists in California since they have
completed at least Three Double Centuries in One Calendar Year. This report doesn't show the hard work and determination
that went into the completion of each of these most difficult rides. These are truly epic Double Centuries and each one is
a Major Adventure in itself!!

Congratulations to these California Triple Crown Winners!!


Age is computed from the Birth Date on file to December 31, 2017. To update your information or buy CTC Products CLICK HERE.
 
ALL Riders Male Riders Female Riders

NAME

#
D
O
U
B
L
E
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
S
U
P
P
O
R
T
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
D
E
R
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
RESULTS POSTED?   Y Y Y Y Y   Y Y Y Y Y Y   Y C
a
n
c
e
l
l
e
d
                         
Entry Person   MS TM MS TM CB MS CB TM TM MS CB TM CB CB CB TM CB MS TM CB TM MS TM          
ADORA, ALVIN  5  Y   Y Y               Y   Y                     Y M  43  ADOBO VELO 
ALAMEDA JR, ENRIQUE  3      Y Y         Y                               Y M  26  FRESNO 
ALDA, DARIO   Photo 4      Y       Y     Y       Y                     Y M  48  PEDAL ADDICTS 
AQUINO, ARIEL S 4  Y Y Y Y                                         Y M  40  ADOBO VELO 
ARMOR, JOHN  3          Y     Y         Y                       Y M  53   
AUSTRIA, JOEY  3      Y             Y       Y                     Y M     
AX, JOHN  3      Y             Y       Y                     Y M  57  GENENTECH 
BACIN, BOB  3    Y               Y       Y                     Y M  62  OCW 
BAUTISTA, DON  3      Y       Y     Y                           1  Y M  43  DEPEDAL CYCLING 
BELL, CHARLES  3    Y Y   Y                                       Y M     
BOICE, LISA  3    Y Y             Y                             Y F     
BROUWER, SUSANNAH  3    Y Y             Y                             Y F     
BUGAY, LUIS   Photo 3      Y             Y       Y                   1  Y M    AGILA CYCLING 
CABELIZA, JERRY   Photo 5      Y       Y     Y   Y   Y                   1  Y M  57  BARANGAY NORCAL 
CATOLICO, EDMUND  3      Y       Y     Y                           1  Y M  50  AGILA CYCLING 
CHA-LEE, MAYXIA  3      Y             Y       Y                     Y F     
CLEOFAS, ARIEL  4      Y             Y   Y   Y                     Y M     
DAVIES, MARK  6  Y   Y   Y     Y     Y Y                         Y M  49   
EASTON, BOB  6  Y Y Y Y               Y   Y                   1  Y M  52   
ENRIQUEZ, JEFF  3      Y             Y       Y                     Y M     
GAGER, KRISTA  3    Y Y             Y                             Y F     
GARCIA JR, ROLANDO  3      Y       Y     Y                             Y M  50  TRIBU 
GARRETT, MIKE  3    Y               Y       Y                     Y M  61  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
GATCHALIAN, MARC  4  Y Y                   Y   Y                     Y M  43  ADOBO VELO 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
GIBSON, MARK  4    Y Y   Y           Y                           Y M  54   
GOLUB, SETH  3      Y             Y       Y                     Y M  51   
HERMANO, DENNIS  5      Y       Y     Y   Y   Y                   1  Y M  45  BARANGAY NORCAL 
KITAGUCHI, TERRY   Photo  Bio 3                    Y   Y   Y                     Y M  57   
LAGMAY, GRACIAN  3      Y             Y       Y                   1  Y M  53  AGILA CYCLING 
LOCKEN, LARRY  3    Y               Y       Y                     Y M  69  OCW 
LOR, PHENG  4      Y           Y Y   Y                         Y M     
LUU, DANIEL  4      Y             Y   Y   Y                     Y M  47  UNITED VELO SAN JOSE 
MANAGBANAG, REX  3      Y       Y     Y                             Y M     
MANSFIELD, MATTHEW  3      Y   Y         Y                             Y M  50  TEAM COCONUT 
MARSHALL, JOHN  5    Y Y   Y   Y   Y                               Y M  52  OCW 
MATIAS, DENNIS  3      Y       Y     Y                           1  Y M  55  AGILA CYCLING 
MIRANDA, DEL  4      Y       Y     Y       Y                     Y M     
MONTANO, DON  3      Y                 Y   Y                     Y M     
MUNDELL, MIKE  3      Y             Y       Y                     Y M     
NARTIA, RUFINO  4      Y       Y     Y       Y                   1  Y M  49  AGILA CYCLING 
NAVARRO, ALLAN   Photo 3    Y Y                     Y                   1  Y M  49  ADOBO VELO 
NGUYEN, DUONG  6  Y   Y Y     Y     Y       Y                   3  Y M  42   
NGUYEN, TONY  5    Y Y             Y   Y   Y                   1  Y M  40   
NOVITA, FNU  3      Y             Y   Y                         Y F  48   
OSMOND, KATHLEEN  3    Y               Y       Y                     Y F  67   
PECKHAM, RHODA  3  Y   Y                     Y                     Y F  56   
PRUGALIDAD, ALLAN  3  Y   Y                     Y                     Y M  35  ELIEL FACTORY TEAM 
QUESADA, MAGNI  4      Y       Y     Y       Y                   1  Y M  0  AGILA CYCLING 
QUIBOL, ROLANDO  3      Y             Y       Y                     Y M  58   

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
ROBERTS JR, MICHAEL  3  Y Y Y                                           Y M     
ROCHE, THOMAS  3    Y               Y       Y                   1  Y M  58  G2 
ROM, DAN  3    Y               Y       Y                     Y M  59   
SALINAS, CONRAD  3      Y             Y       Y                     Y M  32  WESTERN WHEELERS 
SANTOS, OLIVER   Photo 3              Y     Y       Y                   1  Y M  45  DEPEDAL CYCLING 
SHIELDS, RANDY  4  Y   Y Y                   Y                     Y M  47   
SILVA, LINUS  4      Y       Y     Y       Y                   1  Y M  58  AGILA CYCLING 
SONNE, DEVON  4      Y Y               Y   Y                     Y M     
TACTAC, ANDIE  3      Y       Y     Y                             Y M  54  OPTIMUM RIDERS 
TEANO, JOSEPH  4      Y       Y     Y       Y                   2  Y M     
TOMBOC, VIRGIL  3      Y             Y       Y                     Y M  55   
TREIBER, MICHAEL  5  Y   Y Y               Y   Y                   1  Y M  45  ADOBO VELO 
UGALINO, JERRY  3      Y       Y     Y                             Y M  44  PEDAL ADDICTS 
VARGAS, ANTONIO  3      Y       Y     Y                           1  Y M  53  AGILA CYCLING 
VENIEGAS, EUTIQUIO  3      Y             Y       Y                     Y M  57   
VENZUELA, JEROME  3      Y       Y     Y                           1  Y M  36  AGILA CYCLING 
WILLIAMS, JEFF  3      Y       Y     Y                             Y M  55   
YGAY, SYLVESTRE  3      Y             Y       Y                   1  Y M  37  ONE CYCLING 
ZIMMERMAN, STEVE  3      Y           Y     Y                         Y M    KERN 
Total Riders: 68 239  11  18  58  8  6    21  2  4  49  2  16  1  43                    24 

68

M: 61
F: 7
Unk:
 
49.9 

Gold Thousand Mile Club
Winners 6