2007 California Triple Crown Winners Sorted by First Time Winners


2007 California Triple Crown Winners
 Sorted by First Time Winners
Male Winners

Winners by Name First Time Winners
Winners by Number of Doubles Volunteers
Winners by Total # Rides Winners by Total # Years
Stage Race Winners Winners by Club
Gold Thousand Mile Club   
Volunteer to Help on a Double Century Club Stats

This report shows those Cyclists who have completed Three or More of the 2007 California Triple Crown Double Centuries.
Winners in the prestigious California Triple Crown are the elite Long Distance Bicyclists in California since they have
completed at least Three Double Centuries in One Calendar Year. This report doesn't show the hard work and determination
that went into the completion of each of these most difficult rides. These are truly epic Double Centuries and each one is
a Major Adventure in itself!!

Congratulations to these California Triple Crown Winners!!


Age is computed from the Birth Date on file to December 31, 2007. To update your information or buy CTC Products CLICK HERE.
 
ALL Riders Male Riders Female Riders

NAME

#
D
O
U
B
L
E
S
B
F
D
V
S
S
V
S
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
M
T
K
V
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
S
U
P
P
O
R
T
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
D
E
R
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
RESULTS POSTED?   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y          
ABRAHAM, JAY 3    Y           Y   Y                 Y M  46   
AKI, TODD 3      Y Y               Y             Y M     
ALDRICH, BRIAN 5      Y         Y       Y   Y     Y   Y M  51  GRIZZLY PEAK 
ALMAS, MICHAEL  Photo 3  Y                     Y   Y         Y M  48   
ALNE, PHIL 3      Y                   Y Y         Y M  39  SAN JOSE 
ANTHONY, PETER 3                          Y Y   Y     Y M  25  STANFORD CYCLING 
ARNOLD, MIKE 3  Y   Y                         Y   1  Y M     
AVIGNONE, RON 3                Y   Y       Y         Y M    SUNNYVALE CUPERTINO 
BAILEY, MICHAEL 5  Y   Y Y       Y       Y             Y M  52   
BARCLAY, LARRY 3      Y Y       Y                     Y M  68   
BARTON, DENNIS 3                Y   Y   Y             Y M  57  TEAM BRONTOSAURUS 
BEATTIE, BRUCE 3      Y             Y         Y       Y M  54  COLOR COUNTRY 
BEAUDRY, STEPHANE 3    Y               Y             Y   Y M  36  SD CENTURY RIDERS 
BECKER, RANDY (RANDALL) 3                Y     Y   Y           Y M     
BEHNEN, THOMAS  Photo 3      Y         Y         Y           Y M  52  ALMADEN 
BENTON, ROY 3                      Y   Y Y       1  Y M  58   
BIR, WILLIAM 3      Y         Y         Y           Y M  42  DIFFERENT SPOKES 
BLAKE, ALEXANDER 5      Y Y       Y       Y       Y     Y M  57  DOCKRIDERS 
BOMBA, DARRIN 3                Y       Y Y           Y M  37   
BONETTI, TED 3                Y         Y Y         Y M  42  ALMADEN 
BORGES, MICHAEL 4      Y     Y   Y     Y               Y M  45   
BRENNER, MARTY 3      Y             Y   Y             Y M     
BRINCKERHOFF, LEE 3                    Y Y   Y           Y M  29   
BROWN, BRIAN 3      Y         Y   Y                 Y M  56  YUBA SUTTER 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
B
F
D
V
S
S
V
S
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
M
T
K
V
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
BROWNLEE, GARY 3      Y         Y             Y       Y M  49   
BRYCE, CHRIS 3      Y       Y                 Y     Y M     
BRYCE, MICHAEL 3                Y           Y   Y     Y M  46   
BURKE, ERIK 3            Y   Y     Y               Y M  38   
BURTON, JOE 5        Y       Y   Y     Y Y         Y M  43  VALLEY 
BUTT, CLYDE  Photo 6      Y         Y   Y     Y Y   Y     Y M  53  SAN FRAN RANDO 
CABEEN, KEN  Photo 4                Y     Y   Y Y         Y M  44  SANTA ROSA 
CARY, JAYCEE 5      Y Y         Y     Y       Y     Y M  41  DOCKRIDERS 
CAWTHON, JAMES (JIM) 5  Y   Y             Y   Y   Y         Y M  55  OCW 
CHEN, CHARLES  Photo 3                        Y   Y   Y     Y M  37  OCRR 
CHILLOUS, ROBERT 3  Y   Y Y                             Y M  49  DOCKRIDERS 
CLARK, DEAN 3      Y         Y           Y         Y M  49   
CLOUSE, THOMAS 3      Y         Y           Y         Y M  48  TEAM IN TRAINING 
COLLUM, DAVID  Photo 4      Y         Y         Y       Y   Y M  54  ERMAS 
CONRAD, JOHN 4      Y       Y     Y   Y             Y M  38  SOCAL VELO 
COOK, LEO 5      Y         Y     Y     Y   Y     Y M  52   
CRAFT, JOHN 3      Y         Y           Y       1  Y M  45  FRESNO 
CRAIG, GORDON 3                Y     Y   Y           Y M  41   
CROUTHAMEL, DAVID  Photo 4      Y         Y         Y     Y     Y M  44   
DANHAUS, PAUL  Photo 3  Y Y Y                               Y M  58  GREAT LAKES RANDONNEURS 
DANIELSEN, HAL 3      Y         Y           Y         Y M  58   
DAQUANNI, PAUL 3                        Y   Y   Y     Y M  60  OCW 
DARNELL, ALAN 5  Y   Y             Y   Y       Y   2  Y M  55  SANTIAGO 
DEITCHMAN, MICHAEL  Photo 3                    Y     Y     Y     Y M  31  SAN FRAN RANDO 
DELELLIS, ANTHONY 3      Y                 Y       Y     Y M  51  RUSA 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
B
F
D
V
S
S
V
S
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
M
T
K
V
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
DENISON, KEVIN 3      Y                 Y   Y         Y M  39   
DEVRIES, DAVID  Photo 3    Y   Y           Y                 Y M  52  EASTSIDE VELO 
DICKEY, STEVE 3      Y         Y       Y             Y M  51   
DILORENZO, TONY  Photo 3      Y       Y         Y             Y M  34   
DURBIN, GREG 4      Y   Y           Y     Y         Y M  50  SANTA ROSA 
DVORAK, MARK 3      Y         Y     Y               Y M     
DYER, DION 3                        Y     Y Y     Y M  64  SD CYCLOVETS 
EGAR, ZOHAR (ZO) 3      Y             Y   Y             Y M  45  SAN FERNANDO 
ELLIOTT, STEVEN  Photo 3  Y     Y       Y                     Y M  57  VALLE VERDE VELO 
ELO, MARK  Photo 3                Y     Y   Y           Y M  40   
ERBES, ALLAN  Photo 4              Y Y     Y     Y         Y M  50  WESTERN WHEELERS 
FARMER, CHRIS 3        Y       Y       Y             Y M  52   
FARNEY, KENT 3                      Y   Y Y         Y M     
FISHER, RICHARD 3      Y     Y               Y         Y M  61  GRIZZLY PEAK 
FOSTER, PETER  Photo 3        Y       Y   Y               1  Y M  47   
FRANCK, GARY 5  Y   Y   Y Y         Y               Y M  50  ALMADEN 
FRAZIER, JEFFERY  Photo 3            Y   Y         Y           Y M  42   
FREDERICK, RICHARD 3      Y         Y       Y             Y M  49   
FRENCH, DIDACUS (DICK) 3        Y       Y       Y           2  Y M    LAW 
FRINK, NELSON 4                Y   Y Y   Y           Y M  51  YUBA SUTTER 
FRITZ, BRUCE 3                Y     Y     Y         Y M     
GALLEGOS, ED  Photo 3  Y                 Y   Y             Y M  47  ADOBO VELO 
GARVEY, LARRY 3      Y         Y       Y             Y M  57  TEAM IN TRAINING 
GASCON, JEMUEL 3      Y         Y   Y                 Y M     
GEORGE, BRUNO (STEPHEN)  Photo 5  Y   Y         Y       Y         Y 1  Y M  54  LAW 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
B
F
D
V
S
S
V
S
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
M
T
K
V
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
GILBERT, ANTHONY  Photo 6      Y         Y   Y     Y Y     Y 1  Y M  48  SAN FRAN RANDO 
GLASNER, DAN 3      Y         Y                 Y   Y M  45   
GOODMAN, LARRY 3      Y                 Y Y           Y M  40  LA GRANGE 
GRADY, JOHN 3      Y Y       Y                     Y M  56  SACRAMENTO BIKE HIKERS 
GRIJALVA, ART  Photo 3      Y                 Y       Y     Y M  50  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
GUILLAUDEU, SCOTT 3                Y   Y     Y           Y M  29  ALMADEN 
GUO, ALEXANDER 3      Y         Y     Y               Y M  40   
HADFIELD, LANCE 3      Y             Y     Y           Y M  41   
HALL, JASON 3          Y Y         Y               Y M     
HALPERIN, JEFF 3                Y     Y   Y           Y M  55   
HARIHARA, MANI 3  Y                             Y Y   Y M  46  ALMADEN 
HARTZEL, SCOTT 3                Y   Y Y               Y M  34   
HASENCAMP, BILL (WILLIAM) 3                        Y     Y Y     Y M     
HAVENSTRITE, KENNETH 3                        Y Y     Y     Y M  37   
HENKELS, TIMOTHY 3  Y                     Y   Y         Y M  45   
HERLIHY, JOHN 3              Y Y     Y               Y M     
HERNANDEZ, GUSTAVO 3                Y     Y   Y           Y M  36   
HESS, CAMERON  Photo 3  Y   Y Y                             Y M  51   
HILLIARD, JOHN 3  Y   Y                 Y             Y M     
HOGAN, ROGER 8    Y Y     Y Y     Y       Y Y Y     Y M  45  FRESNO 
HOLUBECK, MICHAEL 5      Y       Y   Y Y         Y       Y M  44  KERN 
HUKLE, MARTIN  Photo 4      Y         Y       Y       Y     Y M  47  NORTHWEST 
JESCHIEN, STEVE 3      Y         Y   Y                 Y M  51   
JOCHNER, MICHAEL 3      Y         Y           Y         Y M  33  SUNNYVALE CUPERTINO 
JORDAN, JOSEF 3      Y Y               Y             Y M  25  SD CYCLOVETS 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
B
F
D
V
S
S
V
S
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
M
T
K
V
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
KATZMAIER, ERIK 3  Y   Y Y                             Y M  65   
KAZAN, JEFF 3      Y     Y             Y           Y M  44   
KEANE, NICK 3          Y Y         Y               Y M  23   
KELSCH, FRANZ  Photo 3      Y     Y   Y                     Y M  59  ALMADEN 
KENCHELIAN, MARK 3                        Y Y Y         Y M  54   
KERSEY, ROBERT 3                    Y   Y       Y     Y M  50   
KIND, BILL 3                Y   Y   Y             Y M  52   
KING, DANIEL (DAN) 3      Y         Y           Y         Y M  52  SACRAMENTO BIKE HIKERS 
KLIMO, SCOTT 3      Y         Y         Y           Y M  46   
KNOX, BASIL 3                Y       Y       Y     Y M  56   
KOSAREFF, MORRIE 5      Y       Y     Y   Y       Y     Y M     
KROHMER, GEORGE 3      Y         Y   Y                 Y M  42   
LACHAINE, STEVE 3    Y Y                   Y           Y M  40  RUSA 
LIEBERG, JON 3  Y     Y               Y             Y M  54   
LIPPUNER, UELI 3      Y         Y   Y                 Y M     
LONGCRIER, NATHAN  Photo 3                    Y   Y       Y     Y M  35   
MAISEL, BEN 3      Y         Y                 Y   Y M  49   
MAR, JEFFREY 3      Y         Y             Y       Y M  56  FRESNO 
MARDEN, CHRISTOPHER 3                        Y   Y   Y     Y M  45   
MCELWAIN, BRIAN 4      Y         Y Y Y                 Y M  50  EASTSIDE VELO 
MILLER, JOE 5          Y Y Y Y     Y               Y M  40   
MONSEN, WILLIAM (BILL)  Photo 4      Y Y               Y         Y   Y M  53  GRIZZLY PEAK 
MOORE, ANSON  Photo 6      Y     Y   Y     Y   Y Y       1  Y M  53  GRIZZLY PEAK 
MORINI, ROBERT 3                        Y   Y     Y   Y M  50   
MORRISS, PATRICK 3      Y         Y       Y             Y M  49  TEAM IN TRAINING 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
B
F
D
V
S
S
V
S
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
M
T
K
V
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
MOTZKIN, STAN 3      Y             Y           Y     Y M     
NELSON, BARRY 3  Y   Y                         Y     Y M  49   
NELSON, LARRY 3        Y       Y   Y                 Y M  54   
NEOS, PERRY 5                Y       Y   Y Y Y     Y M     
NEUBURGER, STEVE 3        Y       Y       Y             Y M  56  DOCKRIDERS 
NG, RONALD  Photo 3      Y         Y       Y             Y M  44  WESTERN WHEELERS 
NICKELL, JEFFREY (JEFF) 4        Y           Y   Y       Y     Y M  50  FLYERS 
NUNEZ, BRAULIO 3                          Y Y   Y     Y M     
OCKENFUSS, GEORG 3            Y         Y     Y         Y M  43  SANTA ROSA 
OHARE, JUSTIN 3            Y         Y   Y           Y M     
ORCUTT, ROBERT 3    Y Y Y                             Y M     
PACENTA, BOB 3          Y Y         Y               Y M  59   
PENDLEY, BRIAN 3      Y         Y   Y                 Y M  49  STOCKTON 
PERSICO, MARK 3      Y                     Y   Y     Y M  46   
POWELL, GARTH 3                      Y     Y   Y     Y M  45  SANTA ROSA 
PROKOPCHUK, VITALY 3      Y Y       Y                     Y M  34  BIKEHIKERS 
QUITORIO, ANGELO 4      Y         Y   Y         Y       Y M  40  FILIPINO-AMERICAN 
REDDIG, RANDY 3  Y   Y         Y                     Y M     
REYNOLDS, DAVE 3                      Y   Y Y         Y M     
ROBINSON, GREGORY (GREG) 7  Y   Y Y       Y   Y   Y       Y     Y M  38  FAST FRIDAY 
RODARTE, RENE  Photo 3      Y         Y       Y             Y M  52   
ROGERS, M KELLY (MICHAEL) 5      Y         Y           Y Y Y     Y M  51  ALTO VELO 
ROGERS, STEPHEN 3                          Y Y   Y     Y M     
ROTANDO, MATTHEW 3      Y         Y       Y             Y M  36  ARIZONA 
RYAN, THOMAS (TOM) 3                Y     Y   Y           Y M  44   

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
B
F
D
V
S
S
V
S
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
M
T
K
V
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
SACKS, SCOTT 3      Y         Y       Y             Y M  40   
SAEEDI, STEVE 6      Y     Y   Y   Y       Y     Y 1  Y M  45  ALMADEN 
SCHMIDT, BOB 3                Y         Y Y         Y M  54  ERMAS 
SCHRANK, RIC 3            Y       Y Y               Y M  42   
SEAMAN, STEVE 3  Y   Y                         Y     Y M  48   
SEANEY, MARTIN 4                Y     Y   Y Y         Y M  56  DAVIS 
SHARPLESS, DAVE 3      Y             Y   Y             Y M     
SHAY, ADAM 3      Y             Y           Y     Y M     
SHEDDEN, ROBERT  Photo 3                    Y   Y       Y     Y M  59  FLYERS 
SHELLENBARGER, JON  Photo 3      Y                 Y       Y   1  Y M  35  SANTIAGO 
SHEPPARD, THOMAS 5      Y         Y     Y   Y Y         Y M  51   
SHERMAN, GEORGE 3      Y             Y           Y     Y M  49  PLANET ULTRA 
SHIRAZI, DESMUND 3    Y                   Y         Y   Y M  43   
SIGNOR, BART 5  Y   Y             Y           Y Y   Y M  44  TEAM IN TRAINING 
SIMON, BRYCE 5                Y     Y   Y Y     Y   Y M  53   
SMITH, PAUL 4      Y         Y         Y Y         Y M  44   
SOBOL, MAX 3      Y         Y               Y     Y M  47   
SPETZ, PERRY 5  Y   Y Y       Y       Y           1  Y M  52  HAMMERIN' WHEELS 
STENSON, ROLAND 4    Y Y             Y Y               Y M  55   
STEPHENS, PAUL 3                Y     Y   Y           Y M  37   
STITES, JIM  Photo 5  Y   Y   Y               Y   Y       Y M  52  FRESNO 
STURM, ROB 3                Y         Y Y         Y M  40   
SUNDSTROM, STEVE 3      Y         Y       Y           1  Y M  37   
SWANSON, MATTHEW 5  Y     Y         Y     Y       Y     Y M  32  RANCHOS 
SWIFT, RICK 3      Y Y           Y                 Y M  50   

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
B
F
D
V
S
S
V
S
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
M
T
K
V
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
TAKEUCHI, TOSHI 3                Y     Y     Y         Y M  38  GRIZZLY PEAK 
TALLEY, JOSHUA  Photo 6                    Y Y Y Y   Y Y     Y M  35   
TAM, MAN-FAI 3                Y         Y       Y   Y M  35  ALMADEN 
TAUBMAN, H PERRY 3                Y         Y Y         Y M  44   
THOMAS, ANDREW 3  Y   Y             Y                 Y M  49   
THOMAS, CHAD 3      Y         Y       Y             Y M  37   
THOMPSON, STEVEN  Photo 3        Y       Y               Y     Y M  38   
TILDEN, KEVIN  Photo 3  Y     Y               Y             Y M  39  SD CENTURY RIDERS 
TIU, DENNIS 4      Y Y       Y             Y       Y M  41  FRESNO 
TOLLEFSON, BRYAN 3                Y         Y   Y       Y M  26   
TORRES, DANIEL 3      Y             Y           Y     Y M  53   
TRACY, TODD 3                Y           Y   Y     Y M  41  FREMONT 
VADHEIM, TIMMER 5    Y   Y         Y     Y       Y   2  Y M  54   
VANDERSLICE, BILL 5                Y       Y Y Y Y       Y M  50  DAVIS 
VILLAVERDE, NOEL 3      Y Y       Y                     Y M  37  FRESNO 
VOLKMAR, RON 3  Y     Y               Y             Y M  60  GREEN VALLEY 
WALLINGTON, SCOT 4      Y   Y       Y Y                 Y M     
WALLIS, LUKE 3                      Y   Y   Y       Y M  54   
WARD, JOEL 3      Y Y               Y             Y M  42   
WEIXEL, STEVEN  Photo 3      Y                 Y       Y     Y M  28  ECHELON 
WESSLER, ERIK 3                        Y Y Y         Y M  52  ALMADEN 
WIEDERHOLT, DOUG 3        Y       Y   Y                 Y M    SD CYCLOVETS 
WILSON, MIKE  Photo 3                Y   Y   Y             Y M  34   
WOOD, DAN (DANIEL) 3                Y         Y     Y     Y M  48  MARIN 
WOODWARD, ROBERT 3      Y Y     Y                       Y M  42  FRESNO 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
B
F
D
V
S
S
V
S
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
M
T
K
V
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
YACKLE, SHAWN 4            Y         Y   Y   Y       Y M  31   
YANOSCHIK, JAMES 3    Y   Y           Y                 Y M  51  TEMECULA VELO 
YELENCICH, MARK 3                      Y   Y     Y     Y M  52  DIFFERENT SPOKES 
YUHJTMAN, EHUD (UDI)  Photo 3                          Y Y Y       Y M  48  ALMADEN 
Total Riders: 203 698  28  11  110  37  8  18  10  106  6  56  42  70  56  55  18  52  15  17 

203

M: 203
F:
Unk:
 
46.2 

Gold Thousand Mile Club
Winners 7