2010 California Triple Crown Winners Sorted by First Time Winners


2010 California Triple Crown Winners
 Sorted by First Time Winners
All Winners

Winners by Name First Time Winners
Winners by Number of Doubles Volunteers
Winners by Total # Rides Winners by Total # Years
Stage Race Winners Winners by Club
Gold Thousand Mile Club   
Volunteer to Help on a Double Century Club Stats

This report shows those Cyclists who have completed Three or More of the 2010 California Triple Crown Double Centuries.
Winners in the prestigious California Triple Crown are the elite Long Distance Bicyclists in California since they have
completed at least Three Double Centuries in One Calendar Year. This report doesn't show the hard work and determination
that went into the completion of each of these most difficult rides. These are truly epic Double Centuries and each one is
a Major Adventure in itself!!

Congratulations to these California Triple Crown Winners!!


Age is computed from the Birth Date on file to December 31, 2010. To update your information or buy CTC Products CLICK HERE.
 
ALL Riders Male Riders Female Riders

NAME

#
D
O
U
B
L
E
S
C
R
D
V
S
S
V
S
M
H
H
M
D
M
B
D
O
T
F
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
A
A
C
T
T
G
T
M
T
W
M
K
V
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
S
U
P
P
O
R
T
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
D
E
R
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
RESULTS POSTED?   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y        
ALBRECHT, GLENN  5      Y             Y         Y   Y   Y     1  Y M  56   
AMER, DIJA  3      Y             Y         Y               Y F  39  RUSA 
ANIYA, SANFORD (SANDY)  3    Y                         Y           Y   Y M  51  NORTH COUNTY 
ARNOLD, MEGAN  3                            Y   Y         Y 1  Y F  39  SANTA ROSA 
ARNONE, CHRISTOPHER (CHRIS)   Photo 3                              Y     Y     Y   Y M  43  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
ATKINSON, JIM  3                          Y Y   Y             Y M  40   
ATKINSON, LEONARD JAMES  Photo 3      Y             Y         Y               Y M  55   
BAKER, BRAD  3      Y             Y   Y                     Y M  53   
BARRERA, ROGELIO  3                    Y         Y         Y     Y M  48  YUBA SUTTER 
BASS, ZACH  3                    Y           Y         Y   Y M     
BAYLESS, JIM  3      Y             Y           Y             Y M  53   
BAYNE, STEVEN E 3      Y   Y                   Y               Y M  51   
BENVENUTO, TOM  3                    Y       Y   Y             Y M     
BERGEN, EMILY  3                    Y         Y     Y         Y F    FRESNO 
BESERRA, VINCE   Photo 5      Y                 Y     Y   Y   Y     1  Y M  49   
BEVINI, MATTEO  4                      Y Y             Y Y     Y M     
BOB, JOHN  3      Y                     Y       Y         Y M     
BOITANO, MARK  3      Y             Y             Y           Y M  61   
BOLLINGER, JAMES G 5  Y   Y   Y         Y   Y                   1  Y M  57   
BROCHIER, MICHAEL  3            Y       Y       Y                 Y M  49   
BROWN, SCOTT  3            Y               Y   Y             Y M  46   
BULATOV, IGOR  5      Y           Y             Y     Y Y   1  Y M  52  FRESNO 
BURRILL, CHRIS  3  Y                   Y                 Y     Y M  54  SANTIAGO 
BUTLER, DANIEL R  Photo 5      Y   Y         Y               Y Y     1  Y M  48   

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
D
V
S
S
V
S
M
H
H
M
D
M
B
D
O
T
F
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
A
A
C
T
T
G
T
M
T
W
M
K
V
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
CALLAMARAS, NICK  5    Y Y   Y             Y     Y             1  Y M  45   
CAPPELLI, ALEX  3      Y             Y   Y                     Y M     
CARBONNEAU, ROBERT  3      Y                       Y   Y           Y M  48   
CARETTO, THOMAS J 6          Y           Y Y     Y         Y Y   Y M  57  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
CARLSON, DAVE  5      Y             Y   Y           Y   Y     Y M  63  SACRAMENTO 
CARMICHAEL, JO   Photo 3    Y               Y             Y           Y F  55  DIABLO 
CAROTHERS, FRANK  3      Y             Y                   Y     Y M     
CASSEL, GRACE C 5          Y         Y   Y     Y         Y   1  Y F  60  GRIZZLY PEAK 
CHAN, OLIVER  3      Y     Y       Y                         Y M     
CHAPMAN, WILLIAM   Photo 4      Y             Y   Y       Y             Y M  46  OAKLAND 
CLARKE, JEFFREY  3  Y   Y                       Y               Y M  49  SAN FERNANDO 
CLEYMAET, ROBERT  6                    Y   Y       Y Y Y     Y 1  Y M  38  ALTA ALPINA 
COOK, ROGER  4  Y   Y             Y                 Y       Y M  30   
COOPER, AARON  4      Y     Y                   Y   Y         Y M  35  SACRAMENTO 
CORLEW, CURTIS   Photo 5      Y   Y         Y               Y Y     1  Y M  57  DELTA PEDDLERS 
CORRALES, DANNY  3                              Y Y       Y     Y M  28   
COSTAS, CARL  3  Y   Y             Y                         Y M  43   
COUNTS, DON  3  Y   Y   Y                                   Y M  45  MAJOR TAYLOR 
COVE, DON  3      Y             Y           Y             Y M  59   
COX, JOHN W 3      Y   Y                   Y               Y M  48   
CRONANDER, MARK  3                    Y           Y   Y         Y M  57  SAN FRAN RANDO 
CROSS, JIM  3                    Y             Y       Y   Y M  65   
DANG, DZUNG ANH  Photo 6      Y   Y         Y   Y     Y       Y       Y M  49  XEDAPVIET 
DARNELL, YVONNE  4  Y   Y                 Y     Y             2  Y F  54  SANTIAGO 
DEHOOGE, RONAN  3                                Y Y Y         Y M  31   

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
D
V
S
S
V
S
M
H
H
M
D
M
B
D
O
T
F
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
A
A
C
T
T
G
T
M
T
W
M
K
V
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
DEKEL, MICHAEL  3      Y                       Y       Y       Y M  49  SAN FERNANDO 
DENNY, PATRICK  3      Y   Y         Y                       1  Y M  41   
DEZUBIRIA, RODRIGO ANDRES 3                    Y   Y                 Y   Y M  55  FRESNO 
DONALDSON, JAMES  3                    Y   Y   Y                 Y M  58   
DRISCOLL, TOM   Photo 3                    Y               Y Y       Y M  54  WESTERN WHEELERS 
DUNN, MICHAEL  3      Y             Y           Y             Y M  61  BENICIA 
DUONG, HIEU M 5          Y           Y       Y   Y     Y     Y M  36   
EBY, GREG  3    Y       Y                       Y         Y M  51   
EGLEY, FRED  3      Y             Y   Y                     Y M  47   
EGLEY, LAURA  3      Y             Y   Y                     Y F  48   
EITMAN, DANIEL  3    Y                         Y           Y   Y M     
ELGOOD, MARK  4            Y             Y         Y     Y   Y M  51   
ENGEL JR, JERRY  3      Y             Y   Y                     Y M     
FALK, JOHN  5      Y             Y   Y           Y Y       Y M  50  SACRAMENTO BIKE HIKERS 
FARREN, ANDREW  5      Y             Y         Y     Y   Y     Y M  46  TEAM IN TRAINING 
FARREN, ROGER  5      Y             Y         Y     Y Y     1  Y M  62  YUBA SUTTER 
FERDOLAGE, JERRY JOHN  Photo 4      Y             Y         Y       Y       Y M  62  FRESNO 
FERGUSON, MERRYN  3                              Y     Y Y       Y F  50  SD CYCLOVETS 
FOSTER, KENT  3                    Y               Y Y       Y M  50  SACRAMENTO 
FRARY, JOHN  3      Y                           Y     Y     Y M  45  ALAMEDA VELO 
FRINK, JO ANN  3      Y   Y         Y                         Y F  54   
GARCIA, EDELMO   Photo 3                              Y         Y Y   Y M  35   
GARCIA, RITA  3      Y             Y               Y         Y F     
GARELLI, STEVE  3      Y             Y   Y                     Y M  53   
GASIOROWSKI, PETER ROBERT 3      Y             Y   Y                     Y M  47  SUNNYVALE CUPERTINO 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
D
V
S
S
V
S
M
H
H
M
D
M
B
D
O
T
F
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
A
A
C
T
T
G
T
M
T
W
M
K
V
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
GERNEZ, RAPHAEL  3    Y                                 Y   Y   Y M  47   
GONZALEZ, DAVID   Photo 3  Y       Y                   Y               Y M  55  CYCLING CONNECTION 
GOODMAN, MICHAEL E  Photo 5  Y   Y   Y             Y     Y             1  Y M  47  SAN FERNANDO 
GRIFFIN, REENIE  3                        Y         Y   Y       Y F  40   
GRIMES, GARY  3      Y             Y         Y               Y M     
HAAKMEESTER, CARL  4  Y Y         Y                           Y   Y M  31   
HAAS, LISA   Photo 3  Y   Y             Y                         Y F  48   
HANSEN, JACOB  3            Y       Y       Y               2  Y M  26  BENICIA 
HARTIGAN, JOHN  3      Y           Y             Y             Y M  97   
HASTINGS, KIRK   Photo 5      Y             Y           Y   Y   Y     Y M  51  GRIZZLY PEAK 
HELMERS, SCOTT W 3      Y   Y         Y                         Y M  46  CROWN CITY 
HILVERS, NICK J 5      Y   Y         Y         Y       Y     1  Y M  59   
HOFFNAGLE, GREGORY  3      Y             Y         Y               Y M  47  TEAM REVOLUTION 
HOLBROOK, RICHARD  4                    Y         Y Y   Y         Y M  58   
HORDICHOK, MICHAEL  3                    Y   Y     Y               Y M  43   
HOUSE, BRAD  5  Y       Y             Y     Y       Y     1  Y M  52  RUSA 
HUMPHREY, CHARLIE  3      Y             Y         Y               Y M    MONTEREY 
INNES, DAVID  3      Y Y   Y                                 Y M     
JAMES, RAHNER ROLEN  Photo 5      Y             Y   Y     Y     Y       1  Y M  52   
JENKINS, DARRIN  3      Y                     Y   Y             Y M  38  SANTA ROSA 
JOHNSON, ANTHONY   Photo 6      Y             Y   Y     Y Y   Y       1  Y M  44   
JOHNSON, DAVID  3      Y             Y   Y                     Y M     
KAM, VINCENT  3                    Y   Y           Y         Y M  22   
KELLY, JAMES (JIM)  3    Y                   Y                 Y   Y M     
KEMPKEY, EDDY   Photo 4      Y             Y       Y   Y             Y M    CHAIN GANG 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
D
V
S
S
V
S
M
H
H
M
D
M
B
D
O
T
F
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
A
A
C
T
T
G
T
M
T
W
M
K
V
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
KOSAI, ROBERT  3                              Y Y   Y         Y M  43   
KRESSER, MICHAEL  3                    Y       Y   Y             Y M  60   
LAI, WEI  3                    Y         Y Y             Y M  34   
LARSON, WILLIAM  3                    Y                   Y Y   Y M  52  DAVIS 
LASSWELL, LINDA  3                    Y               Y Y     1  Y F  49  TEAM REVOLUTION 
LAUDENSLAGER, GLADDEN  5            Y       Y       Y   Y   Y         Y M  50   
LAYTHAM-HERBERT, DANA  3      Y             Y   Y                     Y F  45   
LEE, DONALD  3      Y                       Y       Y       Y M  41   
LEE, TAPENG  4                    Y         Y   Y   Y       Y M     
LEE, THERAN   Photo 3                    Y           Y Y           Y M  44  MARIN 
LEMAY, THOMAS P 5          Y         Y         Y   Y   Y       Y M  61  KERN 
LI, TAWEI  3                              Y   Y   Y       Y M  44   
LIEBERMANN, TOBIAS   Photo 3      Y             Y         Y               Y M  43  OAKLAND 
LOPES, TONY  3                    Y           Y Y           Y M  37   
LOPEZ, JANNIE   Photo 3                    Y         Y     Y         Y F  31   
LOPICCOLO, PHILLIP  3  Y   Y                       Y               Y M  56   
LOWE, MARK  4        Y   Y               Y           Y     Y M  36  ROCKY MOUNTAIN 
LOYA, ALMA  3                              Y         Y Y   Y F  39  LA TRIATHLON 
MADER, PHILIP  3            Y       Y       Y                 Y M  44   
MADSEN-STEIGMEYER, TARA  5      Y             Y       Y   Y   Y         Y F  32  GRIZZLY PEAK 
MARCUS, FRANCESCA  5  Y   Y                       Y       Y   Y   Y F  52  ADOBO VELO 
MCEVOY, PATRICK  3      Y             Y   Y                     Y M  54  SUNNYVALE CUPERTINO 
MCKAY, PAUL  3      Y             Y           Y             Y M  56   
MCNAMARA, COLIN  3                    Y   Y       Y             Y M  31  DIABLO 
MCQUINN, BARBARA (BARB)  3      Y             Y               Y         Y F  54  GRIZZLY PEAK 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
D
V
S
S
V
S
M
H
H
M
D
M
B
D
O
T
F
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
A
A
C
T
T
G
T
M
T
W
M
K
V
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
MEADOWS, WILLIAM F  Photo 3      Y   Y             Y                   1  Y M  37  PLANET ULTRA 
MECKE, QUINTIN  3                    Y             Y Y         Y M  38  MISSION CYCLING 
MEHECH, BRUNO  3            Y                 Y Y             Y M  23   
MEHECH, MAXIMILIANO  4            Y       Y         Y Y             Y M  49   
MEIER, RON  4  Y   Y   Y     Y                             Y M  50  CYCLING CONNECTION 
MENIGOZ, RON  5      Y             Y   Y     Y Y           1  Y M  46  SWAMIS 
MERCADO, MARK  3      Y             Y         Y               Y M  48   
METZ, PAUL  3      Y             Y               Y         Y M  49  ALMADEN 
MICARI, LARRY  3      Y   Y         Y                         Y M  49   
MILLER, DALE  4  Y Y Y             Y                         Y M  53  COOL CYCLING 
MILLER, PEG   Photo 3      Y             Y           Y             Y F  55  SAN JOSE 
MILLIGAN, SUZANNE B 3          Y             Y     Y               Y F  50  SD CYCLOVETS 
MILLS, TONY  3                    Y   Y     Y               Y M  61  MT. SHASTA PEDALI 
MORNINGSTAR, DIANA   Photo 3                              Y       Y Y     Y F  40  REDLANDS 
MORRISON, MARCIA  3      Y             Y               Y         Y F  62  ALMADEN 
NELSON, DAN  3                    Y       Y       Y         Y M  54  PACIFIC 
NORTHEIMER, CARL  5      Y             Y   Y         Y     Y     Y M  62  SACRAMENTO 
NOWAKOWSKI, JACEK  3  Y Y                   Y                     Y M  40   
OCONNOR, JOAN   Photo 5      Y             Y   Y     Y     Y       1  Y F  52  WAV RIDERS 
OLIPHANT, HOWARD  5      Y             Y         Y       Y   Y 1  Y M     
OSBORN, BILL  3      Y               Y                   Y 1  Y M  40   
OWENS, ROBERT  3                          Y     Y Y           Y M     
PELPEL, GEORGES   Photo 3      Y             Y   Y                     Y M  53   
PLUMB, ALEX   Photo 3      Y                         Y Y           Y M  52  SAN FRAN RANDO 
POWELL, ANTHONY  3                    Y           Y   Y         Y M  45   

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
D
V
S
S
V
S
M
H
H
M
D
M
B
D
O
T
F
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
A
A
C
T
T
G
T
M
T
W
M
K
V
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
PRIMROSE, DENISE G  Photo 5      Y   Y         Y               Y   Y   1  Y F  55  SAN FRAN RANDO 
PRITCHARD, JOSEPH  3      Y             Y           Y             Y M  66  BENICIA 
RALEIGH, GREG  3      Y             Y   Y                     Y M  49   
REIMER, JED  3      Y             Y                 Y       Y M  37   
RENDON, SHANGRILA  3                              Y         Y Y   Y F  29  ADOBO VELO 
RICE-MCDONALD, NICHOLAS  4      Y     Y             Y Y                 Y M     
RICHARDSON, DOUG  3            Y       Y       Y                 Y M  47   
ROBENALT, STEVE  3                    Y   Y             Y       Y M  48   
ROSS, NEIL D 3      Y             Y   Y                     Y M  67  SUNNYVALE CUPERTINO 
RUSSELL, JULIE  4      Y   Y         Y         Y               Y F  50  KERN 
RYSER, DIDIER  5  Y   Y               Y Y               Y   1  Y M  40   
SANTAMARIA, JESSE  5    Y Y               Y       Y           Y 1  Y M  50  ADOBO VELO 
SANTILHANO, MICHELE  5  Y   Y Y   Y       Y                         Y F     
SAUERS, DAN  3      Y           Y             Y             Y M  59  SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON 
SAUNDERS, GEOFFREY  3                    Y   Y Y                   Y M  59  NEW RIVER VALLEY 
SCHAEFER, DANIEL   Photo 3      Y             Y             Y           Y M  44  ICCC 
SCHARF, JENNIFER   Photo 6    Y             Y   Y Y       Y         Y   Y F  27   
SCHLUNT, JASON  3      Y                     Y   Y             Y M  32   
SCHLUNT, MICHAEL  3      Y                     Y   Y             Y M  28   
SCHMIDT, ARNOLD  3    Y Y Y                                     Y M  59   
SHANER, BRYAN  3      Y                               Y   Y   Y M  64  ALMADEN 
SHEPHERD, RICHARD A  5      Y           Y Y   Y     Y             1  Y M  55   
SHOROFSKY, KARREN  3                    Y           Y   Y         Y F  46   
SHPRUNG, SHAI   Photo 3      Y                       Y           Y   Y M  43  SAN FERNANDO 
SHUMATE, CHRIS  3    Y Y                       Y               Y M  48  NORTH COUNTY 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
D
V
S
S
V
S
M
H
H
M
D
M
B
D
O
T
F
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
A
A
C
T
T
G
T
M
T
W
M
K
V
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
SINOCRUZ, JULIUS  3    Y                         Y           Y   Y M  47  ADOBO VELO 
SLEBODA, C/O KEMET CO,, TJ (THOMAS)  3                              Y Y Y           Y M  38   
SMITH, ANGELO C 3      Y   Y                   Y               Y M  49  CYCLING CONNECTION 
SMITH, JEFFERY W 5      Y           Y Y   Y     Y             1  Y M  61   
STEINBACH, HOLGER   Photo 3      Y             Y             Y           Y M  47  ALTO VELO 
STEVENS, MICHAEL  5      Y   Y         Y   Y     Y             1  Y M  57   
SULLIVAN, JOE  3            Y       Y           Y             Y M     
SYMONS, ANDREA  3            Y                   Y       Y     Y F  42  SAN FRAN RANDO 
TAFT, CLAY   Photo 3      Y             Y             Y           Y M  64   
TAIRA, PAUL  3      Y   Y         Y                         Y M     
TANFORAN, JEFF  3                    Y           Y   Y         Y M    CYCLEFOLSOM 
TANG, JOHN   Photo 3                    Y               Y   Y   1  Y M  51   
TAYLOR, JOHN  3      Y             Y   Y                     Y M  63  WESTERN WHEELERS 
TOCCE, KRISTINA  3    Y         Y                         Y     Y F     
TOO, BRANDON   Photo 3                    Y   Y           Y         Y M  23   
TRITZ, KRIS  3                    Y         Y     Y         Y M     
TROSTERMAN, ADAM  3    Y         Y                         Y     Y M  38   
TUREK, MICHAEL GERALD 3      Y     Y             Y                 1  Y M  44  ALTA ALPINA 
TURNBOW, JOE  3                            Y     Y Y         Y M  46   
TURNER, DON  3                    Y   Y     Y               Y M  49   
USI, EMILIO (JUN) C, JR. 7  Y Y Y   Y           Y       Y           Y 1  Y M  57  ADOBO VELO 
USMANI, MARC  4  Y   Y                       Y         Y     Y M     
VANHAM, LAUREN JOY 3                    Y                 Y   Y   Y F  38   
VANHUUKSLOOT, RONALD  3  Y   Y             Y                         Y M  50  CYCLEFOLSOM 
WAGNER, STEPHEN  3    Y       Y           Y                     Y M  52   

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
D
V
S
S
V
S
M
H
H
M
D
M
B
D
O
T
F
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
A
A
C
T
T
G
T
M
T
W
M
K
V
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
WAPNER, MIKE  3      Y                       Y         Y   2  Y M  51  SCOR 
WEIR, BEN A 3      Y             Y       Y                 Y M  30   
WEISSGERBER, TOM   Photo 4                    Y   Y     Y     Y         Y M  52   
WHEELER, JIM  3      Y             Y   Y                     Y M  45  SPACE SYSTEMS / LORAL 
WICKHAM, JERRY   Photo 3                    Y         Y Y             Y M  58  BENICIA 
WILSON, DENA  3                    Y               Y   Y     Y F  36  DAVIS 
WILSON, GREG  6  Y   Y Y           Y   Y                 Y 1  Y M  44  DAVIS 
YAMAKAWA, AKI (AKITOSHI)  5  Y   Y             Y   Y               Y   1  Y M  34   
YAMBROVICH, MIKE   Photo 3      Y             Y               Y         Y M  50  FOSCYL 
YARA, RONALD  3      Y             Y   Y                     Y M  63  MONTEREY 
YOUNGBLOOD, KEITH  3          Y                   Y         Y     Y M  51  CRANKIN' TIME 
ZAVESTOSKI, STEVE  3                    Y           Y   Y         Y M  39  GRIZZLY PEAK 
ZUCKER, MARTIN  3            Y       Y               Y         Y M  51   
Total Riders: 212 745  24  19  120  5  30  21  3  1  6  132  9  59  6  22  76  49  25  48  31  31  28  40 

212

M: 178
F: 34
Unk:
 
47.7 

Gold Thousand Mile Club
Winners 27