2005 California Triple Crown Winners
 Sorted by Number of Doubles
Female Winners

Winners by Name First Time Winners
Winners by Number of Doubles Volunteers
Winners by Total # Rides Winners by Total # Years
Stage Race Winners Winners by Club
Gold Thousand Mile Club   
Volunteer to Help on a Double Century Club Stats

This report shows those Cyclists who have completed Three or More of the 2005 California Triple Crown Double Centuries.
Winners in the prestigious California Triple Crown are the elite Long Distance Bicyclists in California since they have
completed at least Three Double Centuries in One Calendar Year. This report doesn't show the hard work and determination
that went into the completion of each of these most difficult rides. These are truly epic Double Centuries and each one is
a Major Adventure in itself!!

Congratulations to these California Triple Crown Winners!!


Age is computed from the Birth Date on file to December 31, 2005. To update your information or buy CTC Products CLICK HERE.
 
ALL Riders Male Riders Female Riders

NAME

#
D
O
U
B
L
E
S
B
F
D
V
S
S
V
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
G
T
T
T
M
T
K
V
T
F
B
L
D
V
F
S
U
P
P
O
R
T
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
D
E
R
A
G
E

PRIMARY CLUB

RESULTS POSTED?   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y        
BOTT, LINDA

9

  Y Y   Y Y Y   Y   Y     Y Y    

1

 

F

48

CHANNEL ISLANDS

LESTISHOCK, LISA

8

    Y     Y   Y   Y   Y Y Y   Y  

1

 

F

40

QUACK

KATANO, LYNN

7

Y   Y Y       Y   Y Y     Y      

10

 

F

47

ADO GANG

AYDELOTT ROBBINS, KAREN

6

  Y Y             Y Y     Y     Y

 

 

F

59

SAN LUIS OBISPO

BECK, ANNY

6

Y   Y   Y Y Y           Y        

 

 

F

53

ADOBO VELO

COMAR, LOUISE

6

    Y   Y   Y     Y       Y     Y

 

Y

F

 

CONTE, MARY

6

Y   Y Y       Y   Y Y            

 

 

F

49

 

DERMER, SHARON

6

    Y Y       Y   Y Y     Y      

 

 

F

55

 

FISHER, BOBBI

6

    Y Y       Y   Y Y     Y      

2

 

F

57

LAW

GOURSOLLE, KITTY

6

        Y Y Y         Y Y Y      

 

Y

F

50

SAN FRAN RANDO

LUCAS, BARBIE

6

    Y Y       Y   Y Y     Y      

1

Y

F

42

ADO GANG

STEWART, ANNA

6

  Y Y         Y   Y Y           Y

 

 

F

44

 

TUNUCCI, VERONICA

6

            Y         Y Y Y   Y Y

1

Y

F

44

 

WILDIN, ROWENA

6

    Y   Y   Y     Y Y       Y    

 

 

F

49

ADO GANG

BURTON, JUDY

5

    Y Y       Y   Y Y            

 

 

F

OCW

CARNEY, PATRICE

5

    Y         Y   Y     Y Y      

 

Y

F

54

ALMADEN

CASTRO, GLORIA

5

Y   Y           Y   Y       Y    

 

Y

F

 

CLARE, SANDYE

5

Y   Y Y       Y     Y            

6

 

F

62

ADO GANG

HEDBERG, CHRISTINA (CHRIS)

5

Y   Y         Y     Y     Y      

2

Y

F

55

LAW

HUBER, KERIN

5

        Y Y Y     Y       Y      

1

 

F

47

 

KOPPENHAVER, KAREN

5

  Y     Y Y Y               Y    

 

 

F

 

LINER, SARALIE

5

Y   Y   Y         Y Y            

2

Y

F

53

 

PIPPEN, KATHRYN

5

Y   Y Y           Y Y            

1

Y

F

60

NORTH COUNTY

PLESKOVITCH, LYRESA

5

            Y         Y Y Y   Y  

 

 

F

39

WESTERN WHEELERS

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
B
F
D
V
S
S
V
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
G
T
T
T
M
T
K
V
T
F
B
L
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E

PRIMARY CLUB

RHODES, KAREN

5

    Y   Y Y Y             Y      

 

 

F

 

SNOW, SUSAN

5

    Y         Y   Y Y           Y

 

Y

F

47

PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS

VANDRICK, TANYA

5

    Y         Y   Y     Y Y      

2

Y

F

39

ERMAS

WAGNER, CATHY

5

    Y Y           Y Y           Y

1

 

F

48

 

CUTTING, SHANNON

4

      Y     Y   Y Y              

 

Y

F

41

 

DeLaVEGA, MIREYA

4

    Y         Y         Y     Y  

 

Y

F

 

GIANNINI, CAROL

4

  Y Y             Y         Y    

1

Y

F

ARCTIC

GONZALEZ, JUDY

4

  Y Y         Y   Y              

 

Y

F

45

 

HABEGGER, DANA

4

    Y         Y     Y   Y        

 

Y

F

56

ADO GANG

HAUSSLER, ELISE

4

      Y       Y     Y     Y      

4

Y

F

47

OCW

HONDA, NICOLE

4

    Y     Y         Y     Y      

3

 

F

39

 

KASHIMA, MICHELLE

4

    Y       Y     Y   Y          

 

 

F

46

OCW

MCGEOUGH, KAREN

4

  Y           Y   Y       Y      

 

Y

F

43

ALMADEN

REINIS, SIGRIDA

4

              Y     Y     Y   Y  

 

Y

F

43

TEAM IN TRAINING

SMITH, RENEE

4

      Y           Y Y       Y    

 

 

F

43

LAW

TAYLOR, TIFFINI

4

              Y           Y   Y Y

 

Y

F

 

WALTMIRE, CATHERINE (CATHE)

4

                    Y     Y   Y Y

4

 

F

OCRR

YAMBROVICH, TAWNY

4

    Y Y       Y     Y            

 

Y

F

42

FOSCYL

ADAMS, LINDA

3

      Y       Y     Y            

 

Y

F

47

OCRR

BAILEY-LONG, MARY

3

    Y         Y     Y            

 

Y

F

OCRR

BAUER, JONI

3

    Y         Y     Y            

 

Y

F

52

STOCKTON

BAUER, PEG

3

    Y         Y     Y            

3

 

F

OCW

BOWMAN, BRENDA

3

              Y         Y Y      

 

 

F

GRIZZLY PEAK

BOYKINS, TERRI

3

              Y     Y     Y      

 

 

F

43

LAW

BROWN, CONNIE

3

                  Y       Y   Y  

 

 

F

44

VALLEY

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
B
F
D
V
S
S
V
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
G
T
T
T
M
T
K
V
T
F
B
L
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E

PRIMARY CLUB

BURKE, SARAH

3

              Y         Y Y      

 

Y

F

39

SANTA ROSA

BURNESON (ROYER), JACKIE

3

    Y Y       Y                  

3

 

F

44

OCRR

CHERRY, LORI

3

                        Y Y Y    

 

 

F

47

FRESNO

DAVIS, JOHNNA

3

    Y         Y     Y            

 

Y

F

42

TEAM DIABLO MULTISPORT CONNECTION

DRAKE, ISABELLE

3

Y     Y             Y            

 

Y

F

52

 

ENNIS, JEANNIE

3

  Y Y         Y                  

 

Y

F

59

SACRAMENTO

ESCANUELAS, CYNTHIA

3

    Y Y           Y              

 

Y

F

 

FOSTER, LYDIA

3

    Y       Y Y                  

 

 

F

ADO GANG

GORDON, STACY

3

    Y         Y         Y        

1

Y

F

39

 

HAILEY, BARBARA

3

              Y     Y     Y      

1

Y

F

57

TEAM IN TRAINING

HARSH, SARAH

3

    Y         Y           Y      

 

Y

F

 

JESSEN, ELIZABETH

3

    Y         Y   Y              

 

Y

F

LOS GATOS

JOHNSON, JANE

3

            Y     Y     Y        

 

Y

F

 

JONES, LISA

3

    Y               Y     Y      

 

 

F

48

CHANNEL ISLANDS

KEGLEY, PEGGY

3

    Y Y       Y                  

 

Y

F

46

 

KEVEN, SHERRI

3

Y   Y Y                          

 

 

F

SACRAMENTO BIKE HIKERS

KNUDSEN, DIANE

3

    Y Y             Y            

 

Y

F

41

 

LONG, JEN

3

Y                 Y     Y        

 

Y

F

 

MCCLELLAN, REBECCA

3

    Y                 Y   Y      

1

 

F

47

MARIN

MCGRATH, CAROLLE

3

    Y         Y   Y              

1

 

F

48

ERMAS

MCKAUGHAN, FRIEDA

3

    Y Y       Y                  

 

 

F

SACRAMENTO BIKE HIKERS

MOSS, DEBRA

3

    Y         Y   Y              

1

 

F

51

SAN FERNANDO

NORTON, KATIE

3

              Y       Y   Y      

 

 

F

32

SACRAMENTO

PACINI, CHRISTINE

3

    Y Y           Y              

 

Y

F

54

 

PHILLIPS, JENNIE

3

    Y         Y           Y      

 

 

F

44

C4 RACING

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
B
F
D
V
S
S
V
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
G
T
T
T
M
T
K
V
T
F
B
L
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E

PRIMARY CLUB

RAYBURN, JUDITH

3

    Y         Y     Y            

1

Y

F

OCRR

REASONS, EDITH

3

      Y             Y       Y    

 

Y

F

46

RIVERSIDE CYCLING

RICHARDSON, CINDY

3

Y   Y               Y            

 

 

F

47

SHASTA

ROBERTS, SARAH

3

    Y Y       Y                  

 

Y

F

28

TEAM IN TRAINING

ROSEBOOM, TRACY

3

                          Y   Y Y

 

Y

F

42

TEAM IN TRAINING

ROVANE, KAREN

3

    Y         Y   Y              

 

Y

F

44

ERMAS

RUBIN, JANICE

3

    Y         Y Y                

 

Y

F

47

 

SAMET, REBECCA

3

    Y       Y       Y            

 

 

F

 

TERWILLIGER, VIVIAN

3

  Y           Y   Y              

 

Y

F

48

 

WYSIADECKA, AGATA

3

    Y   Y           Y            

 

Y

F

35

 

Total Riders: 84

342

12

9

58

24

10

8

15

47

4

34

39

7

15

34

8

9

9

55

46

M:
F: 84
Unk:

46.7

Gold Thousand Mile Club
Winners 13