2004 California Triple Crown Winners
 Sorted by Number of Doubles
Male Winners

Winners by Name First Time Winners
Winners by Number of Doubles Volunteers
Winners by Total # Rides Winners by Total # Years
Stage Race Winners Winners by Club
Gold Thousand Mile Club   
Volunteer to Help on a Double Century Club Stats

This report shows those Cyclists who have completed Three or More of the 2004 California Triple Crown Double Centuries.
Winners in the prestigious California Triple Crown are the elite Long Distance Bicyclists in California since they have
completed at least Three Double Centuries in One Calendar Year. This report doesn't show the hard work and determination
that went into the completion of each of these most difficult rides. These are truly epic Double Centuries and each one is
a Major Adventure in itself!!

Congratulations to these California Triple Crown Winners!!


Age is computed from the Birth Date on file to December 31, 2004. To update your information or buy CTC Products CLICK HERE.
 
ALL Riders Male Riders Female Riders
NAME #
D
O
U
B
L
E
S
D
V
S
S
V
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
G
T
M
T
T
T
K
V
T
F
D
V
F
S
U
P
P
O
R
T
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
D
E
R
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
CLARE, JOHN - DECEASED 1/12

15

Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

3

 

M

ADO GANG

MILTON, TOM - Deceased 9/09

15

Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

 

M

DAVIS

EVANS, DAVID

13

Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y     Y Y Y

1

 

M

67

ADO GANG

PARKES, THOMAS

13

Y Y Y   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y   Y Y Y

3

 

M

61

ADO GANG

WATTERS, VERNON

12

  Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y   Y Y Y  

1

 

M

59

MARIN

BOWLING, BRIAN

10

Y Y Y Y   Y   Y Y Y Y   Y    

3

 

M

SANTIAGO

CLEMES, DAVE

10

Y Y Y   Y   Y   Y   Y Y Y   Y

2

 

M

53

QUACK

CRAIN, DAN - Deceased 8/10

10

  Y Y Y Y Y Y   Y     Y Y   Y

4

 

M

59

ADO GANG

GRIFFICE, CHARLES

10

Y   Y Y   Y   Y Y Y     Y Y Y

2

 

M

55

ADO GANG

HOGE, JERRY

10

      Y Y   Y Y Y   Y Y Y Y Y

 

M

STOCKTON

KONG, ALBERT

10

          Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

1

 

M

46

DAVIS

LONG, JOHN D

10

Y Y Y       Y Y Y Y     Y Y Y

2

 

M

53

ADO GANG

POLLOCK, GRAHAM

10

Y Y   Y Y Y Y   Y     Y Y Y  

1

 

M

37

DAVIS

ROSENBLATT, G.M. (GERD)

10

Y Y Y     Y Y Y Y     Y Y Y  

3

 

M

71

 

STURGILL, MICHAEL

10

Y Y   Y Y Y   Y   Y Y     Y Y

1

 

M

45

PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS

WILSON, CRAIG

10

  Y Y   Y Y Y   Y   Y   Y Y Y

 

M

52

TEAM 4F

DEHANKE, MARK

9

  Y   Y Y Y   Y Y Y Y     Y  

1

 

M

56

PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS

FAULKNER, BILL

9

  Y Y   Y   Y Y Y Y     Y   Y

Y

M

CHANNEL ISLANDS

HOLLOWAY, KENNETH

9

  Y     Y Y Y   Y Y Y Y Y    

1

 

M

52

DAVIS

HOUCK, TIMOTHY

9

Y Y     Y   Y     Y Y Y Y   Y

2

 

M

55

QUACK

KOPIT, PAUL

9

Y Y Y     Y Y Y Y Y       Y  

 

M

LA GRANGE

LANDAUER, JEFF

9

Y Y   Y Y Y Y   Y     Y     Y

5

 

M

37

 

WILSON, ERIC

9

Y Y   Y   Y   Y Y Y       Y Y

 

M

52

 

ANDERSON, BRUCE

8

Y Y   Y   Y     Y Y Y Y      

Y

M

48

 

NAME #
D
B
L
S

D
V
S
S
V
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
G
T
M
T
T
T
K
V
T
F
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
BRAMWELL, CHUCK

8

Y Y   Y Y     Y     Y   Y   Y

1

 

M

53

SANTIAGO

DEGER, MARK

8

            Y   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

1

Y

M

39

ALMADEN

HADDAKIN, CHRISTOPHER

8

Y Y Y         Y Y Y       Y Y

2

Y

M

38

 

IRIZARI, ALEXIS

8

Y   Y       Y Y Y Y Y     Y  

 

M

47

SAN VICENTE

JONES, GREG

8

Y Y Y   Y         Y     Y Y Y

 

M

43

CHANNEL ISLANDS

MIRICH, DAVID

8

Y Y Y       Y Y Y Y       Y  

 

M

49

 

MULLINS, BRUCE

8

  Y Y     Y     Y Y     Y Y Y

2

 

M

48

CHANNEL ISLANDS

PARISH, MARK

8

  Y Y Y   Y   Y Y Y   Y      

 

M

42

OCW

PATTERSON, DOUG

8

Y Y Y       Y   Y Y     Y Y  

3

 

M

44

SANTIAGO

WARREN, MIKE (MICHAEL)

8

Y Y Y         Y   Y Y   Y Y  

1

 

M

58

LAW

FANTE, THOMAS

7

  Y Y Y     Y     Y     Y Y  

 

M

53

 

HEAD, MICHAEL

7

    Y     Y Y     Y Y Y Y    

Y

M

34

 

HESSE, MARK

7

  Y   Y   Y         Y Y Y   Y

1

Y

M

MARIN

JONES, DAVID

7

Y Y   Y Y       Y Y       Y  

1

 

M

58

SAN FERNANDO

MELCZER, ANDREW

7

    Y       Y Y Y Y       Y Y

 

M

42

OCW

NEAL, FRANK - DECEASED 10/16

7

Y Y Y       Y   Y Y     Y    

2

 

M

CALTRIPLECROWN

ROBERTSON, CRAIG

7

  Y Y   Y Y Y     Y Y        

1

 

M

47

SANTA ROSA

SMITH, SEAN

7

Y Y Y Y Y               Y Y  

1

 

M

25

GRIZZLY PEAK

WATSON, JAMES

7

  Y   Y   Y     Y Y     Y Y  

1

 

M

54

CHANNEL ISLANDS

AXTELL, JOHN

6

  Y     Y   Y   Y   Y Y      

1

 

M

44

RENO

BAHLO, TOM

6

    Y     Y Y       Y Y Y    

 

M

 

BRUNK, JACK

6

  Y             Y Y Y     Y Y

 

M

 

BUNTROCK, ROBERT

6

      Y Y Y Y         Y   Y  

 

 

M

40

 

CALDWELL, WAYNE

6

Y Y Y         Y Y Y          

 

M

51

NORTH COUNTY

CHESTER, MICHAEL

6

Y     Y   Y   Y       Y   Y  

 

M

 

NAME #
D
B
L
S

D
V
S
S
V
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
G
T
M
T
T
T
K
V
T
F
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
CORDERO, RAUL

6

  Y Y Y   Y   Y   Y          

 

M

35

 

CURREN, MIKE - DECEASED 10/17

6

  Y Y       Y     Y     Y Y  

2

 

M

58

SAN LUIS OBISPO

GUSTAFSON, ANDREW

6

  Y Y       Y   Y         Y Y

2

Y

M

63

CHANNEL ISLANDS

HILL, DALE

6

Y Y Y         Y Y Y          

1

 

M

NORTH COUNTY

HURST, ROBERT KEVIN

6

Y Y   Y       Y Y           Y

Y

M

 

JONES, TIM

6

  Y     Y   Y       Y Y Y    

 

M

MONTICELLO

KAUFMAN, MARK

6

  Y Y     Y     Y Y         Y

 

M

56

OCW

KIBBLE, GREG

6

  Y Y           Y Y       Y Y

 

M

61

OCW

OLSON, GREG

6

          Y Y       Y Y Y Y  

 

M

57

SAN FRAN RANDO

RAPP, BRIAN

6

    Y       Y Y Y Y       Y  

 

M

49

OCW

ROBBINS, JOHN

6

  Y Y       Y   Y Y     Y    

 

M

64

SAN LUIS OBISPO

SIMON, CURT

6

Y Y     Y Y Y       Y        

1

 

M

56

MARIN

SULLIVAN, TIMOTHY (TIM)

6

  Y   Y     Y Y   Y     Y    

1

 

M

51

CROWN CITY

TAYLOR, BRUCE - DECEASED 2/10

6

Y Y Y             Y     Y Y  

 

M

COVINA

VLASVELD, PAUL

6

  Y       Y Y       Y Y Y    

 

M

45

ALMADEN

WEBER, BENNIE

6

            Y   Y   Y   Y Y Y

 

 

M

57

STOCKTON

WESLEY, EDWARD

6

  Y       Y Y   Y   Y   Y    

2

 

M

59

GRIZZLY PEAK

BAKER, WADE

5

          Y Y Y   Y       Y  

Y

M

50

 

BARBER, JUSTIN

5

        Y   Y   Y Y       Y  

1

Y

M

 

BARNES, RAYMOND (RAY)

5

  Y Y             Y       Y Y

 

M

47

DIFFERENT SPOKES

BARTOLAI, CLEM

5

  Y             Y Y     Y   Y

3

 

M

68

ADO GANG

BATTELLI, FRANCK

5

  Y     Y           Y Y Y    

1

 

M

MARIN

BERTRAND, JOHN

5

    Y Y       Y Y         Y  

Y

M

ALMADEN

BIRNBAUM, MARK

5

      Y Y Y Y         Y      

 

M

51

MARIN

BOETTNER, RICHARD

5

        Y Y Y         Y Y    

 

M

DAVIS

NAME #
D
B
L
S

D
V
S
S
V
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
G
T
M
T
T
T
K
V
T
F
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
BOTT, LARRY

5

  Y Y     Y     Y       Y    

 

M

54

CHANNEL ISLANDS

BOYLE, CRAIG

5

      Y   Y     Y   Y Y      

 

M

42

ALTO VELO

BURNESON, RICHARD (RICK)

5

  Y Y       Y     Y     Y    

1

 

M

54

OCRR

BURNETT, PETER

5

        Y   Y       Y Y Y    

 

 

M

42

SIERRA EXPRESS

BURTON, RALPH

5

  Y Y       Y   Y Y          

1

 

M

OCW

CAMMELL, RUSSELL

5

  Y Y           Y Y       Y  

 

M

58

XEDAPVIET

CARTWRIGHT, DONALD

5

          Y Y   Y     Y Y    

 

M

49

DIABLO

CHANG, WAYNE

5

Y Y           Y Y Y          

Y

M

32

BCI

COOK, KEITH

5

  Y         Y     Y   Y Y    

1

 

M

48

 

CORNELL, JIM

5

  Y   Y       Y           Y Y

Y

M

48

 

DEWEY, JEFF

5

              Y Y Y     Y Y  

1

 

M

47

CHANNEL ISLANDS

DUREN, PAUL

5

            Y       Y Y Y   Y

Y

M

45

ALMADEN

ELLIS, BILL

5

      Y   Y Y         Y Y    

1

 

M

46

SANTA ROSA

HANSON, RON

5

  Y Y           Y Y     Y    

 

M

63

ADO GANG

HARRISON, RICHARD

5

    Y         Y Y Y         Y

Y

M

NORTH COUNTY

HIEBERT, GREG

5

Y Y   Y         Y   Y        

 

Y

M

44

 

HIGHSMITH, DWAYNE

5

  Y     Y           Y Y Y    

Y

M

45

 

HOFF, RICHARD

5

  Y Y       Y     Y       Y  

 

M

51

FRESNO

HOLMBERG, CHARLES

5

            Y Y Y Y     Y    

 

M

FRESNO

HOPKINS, JOHN

5

    Y Y       Y Y         Y  

2

Y

M

53

NORTH COUNTY

IGNACIO, FRANCIS MARLON

5

Y     Y       Y   Y       Y  

 

M

37

ADOBO VELO

JACOBSON, RICK

5

  Y   Y       Y     Y     Y  

2

Y

M

46

PLANET ULTRA

JOELSON, ELLIOT

5

      Y       Y Y   Y     Y  

Y

M

ENCINO

KEVEN, BOB

5

  Y         Y     Y     Y   Y

 

M

SACRAMENTO BIKE HIKERS

KINGSFORD, ADAM

5

Y Y   Y         Y           Y

Y

M

32

 

NAME #
D
B
L
S

D
V
S
S
V
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
G
T
M
T
T
T
K
V
T
F
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
LAIRD, KEITH - DECEASED 3/15

5

  Y   Y         Y Y       Y  

Y

M

50

 

LAUSMANN, STEVE

5

            Y       Y Y Y Y  

 

M

51

 

LAWRENCE, THOMAS

5

        Y Y Y         Y   Y  

 

M

 

LESTER, GREGORY

5

  Y     Y   Y       Y Y      

 

M

SANTA ROSA

LITTLEFIELD, MARK

5

  Y       Y         Y Y   Y  

 

M

52

 

LOCKER, SHAUN

5

      Y Y Y     Y     Y      

Y

M

 

LOFTIN, LANCE

5

Y Y           Y   Y       Y  

Y

M

BCI

LUNSTRUM, TIM

5

Y   Y         Y Y         Y  

Y

M

 

MARTINEZ, MARK

5

    Y       Y   Y Y       Y  

 

M

APACHE TOWING

MURATA, GARY

5

            Y       Y Y Y Y  

Y

M

48

 

NAGAOKA, FOSTER

5

  Y Y         Y Y       Y    

Y

M

46

CHANNEL ISLANDS

NICHOLS, CURT

5

Y Y     Y       Y           Y

 

M

48

 

OKANO, ROBERT

5

        Y   Y       Y Y Y    

 

M

39

 

PHILLIPS, CHUCK

5

Y   Y Y           Y     Y    

1

 

M

42

SANTIAGO

PORRAS, RALPH

5

  Y       Y Y         Y Y    

5

Y

M

37

MONTEREY

RILEY, WAYNE

5

        Y Y Y       Y   Y    

Y

M

44

 

ROBINSON, STAN

5

  Y   Y Y Y     Y            

1

 

M

PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS

ROSENBERG, JOEL

5

  Y   Y         Y         Y Y

Y

M

 

ROTH, DAVID

5

Y Y       Y   Y Y            

2

 

M

41

SD CYCLOVETS

SCHMIDT, ROB

5

        Y Y Y       Y Y      

1

 

M

45

WESTERN WHEELERS

SEVALY, JIM

5

Y   Y           Y Y       Y  

Y

M

 

SHOEMAKER, KEN

5

  Y         Y   Y   Y     Y  

 

M

46

WESTERN WHEELERS

SPECKERT, LES

5

Y Y         Y   Y           Y

 

M

ALTA ALPINA

SPRINGER, DOUG

5

Y Y         Y     Y   Y      

Y

M

 

STEWART, RICK

5

Y           Y   Y Y         Y

 

M

46

 

NAME #
D
B
L
S

D
V
S
S
V
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
G
T
M
T
T
T
K
V
T
F
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
SUTTER, JOHN

5

    Y   Y   Y       Y Y      

Y

M

44

 

SWEIGERT, JIM

5

Y   Y         Y Y         Y  

Y

M

 

TRONE, MICHAEL

5

  Y   Y       Y Y Y          

 

M

45

 

VARGAS, GEORGE

5

Y   Y             Y       Y Y

 

M

39

REV ENDURANCE

WALTMIRE, WICK

5

  Y Y       Y     Y     Y    

2

 

M

OCRR

WAY, RON - deceased 4/11

5

Y Y               Y     Y   Y

 

M

ADO GANG

WILLIAMS, DAVID

5

      Y       Y Y Y       Y  

Y

M

 

WINTER, ROLAND

5

            Y       Y Y Y Y  

Y

M

 

YOUNG, HAROLD MAX

5

Y Y Y       Y     Y          

Y

M

 

ANDERSEN, CARL

4

            Y     Y Y Y      

 

Y

M

 

ARMSTRONG, GLENN

4

  Y         Y     Y         Y

Y

M

 

BATES, BUD (MAREL)

4

    Y       Y   Y Y          

 

M

61

SAN FERNANDO

BEEDE, BOB

4

            Y       Y Y Y    

 

Y

M

52

 

BEJACH, MIKE

4

  Y Y       Y           Y    

 

 

M

SANTIAGO

BERG, BRUCE - DECEASED 12/18

4

  Y     Y           Y Y      

2

 

M

58

GRIZZLY PEAK

BERNARDI, TAO

4

        Y Y     Y     Y      

 

M

 

BICKETT, ADAM

4

            Y     Y     Y Y  

Y

M

21

 

BJERGA, LASSE

4

  Y   Y   Y           Y      

 

M

 

BOLANDER, LARRY

4

Y         Y Y         Y      

 

M

60

DAVIS

BORGONIA, JOE

4

            Y     Y Y   Y    

Y

M

 

BRAGG, LAWRENCE

4

  Y         Y     Y     Y    

1

Y

M

44

 

BRAJKOVICH, JOSEPH

4

Y Y           Y Y            

Y

M

 

BROWN, JOE

4

  Y Y           Y Y          

 

M

 

CHOI, ROBERT

4

      Y   Y           Y Y    

 

M

43

SANTA ROSA

CLARKE, RICHARD

4

Y Y             Y           Y

Y

M

CONEJO VALLEY

NAME #
D
B
L
S

D
V
S
S
V
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
G
T
M
T
T
T
K
V
T
F
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
CONNOLLY, MICHAEL (MIKE)

4

Y Y     Y       Y            

2

 

M

DAVIS

COOPER, DALE

4

  Y Y         Y   Y          

Y

M

45

 

CRUZ, ARTURO (ART), JR

4

            Y       Y Y Y    

 

 

M

55

ALMADEN

DESANTIS, JAMES (JAMIE)

4

      Y   Y Y         Y      

 

M

44

SHASTA

FLAHERTY, SEAN

4

          Y         Y Y Y    

Y

M

47

STOCKTON

GAINES, JACK - DECEASED 1/18

4

            Y     Y     Y   Y

Y

M

DAVIS

GALBIATI, LOU

4

        Y   Y       Y   Y    

 

Y

M

 

GARZA, JOE

4

              Y Y         Y Y

1

Y

M

 

GRIER, MIKE

4

Y Y           Y Y            

 

M

 

GROSS, JOE

4

            Y   Y       Y Y  

2

 

M

32

 

GUTTENBERG, PAUL

4

        Y Y Y         Y      

1

 

M

DAVIS

HALVERSEN, SCOTT

4

            Y     Y Y   Y    

2

 

M

42

QUACK

HANSON, CHRISTOPHER (CHRIS)

4

                  Y Y     Y Y

Y

M

49

LAW

HARTNETT, TOM

4

  Y   Y       Y Y            

 

M

51

 

HERTLEIN, DAN

4

  Y         Y       Y   Y    

 

M

51

DIABLO

HILLEGEIST, DAVID

4

        Y   Y     Y Y        

 

 

M

TEAM 4F

HOFFMAN, ROLAND

4

              Y   Y     Y Y  

 

M

42

ADO GANG

HOLDEMAN, DAVE

4

  Y               Y Y     Y  

 

M

44

PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS

HOLMGREN, JACK (JOHN)

4

        Y           Y Y Y    

1

 

M

51

SAN FRAN RANDO

HUEBERT, LARRY

4

    Y     Y     Y Y          

 

M

46

 

HUESTIS, STEVE

4

Y Y Y       Y                

 

Y

M

 

HUTCHINGS, JAMES

4

  Y             Y Y       Y  

Y

M

51

NORTH COUNTY

INAUEN, MARTIN

4

      Y       Y Y         Y  

Y

M

 

KANE, LEE

4

Y Y                 Y Y      

 

M

33

 

KAPLAN, ZACH

4

        Y   Y       Y Y      

 

M

35

GRIZZLY PEAK

NAME #
D
B
L
S

D
V
S
S
V
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
G
T
M
T
T
T
K
V
T
F
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
KEHR, JIM

4

    Y       Y     Y         Y

Y

M

61

OCW

KELLNER, PETER

4

  Y         Y   Y     Y      

 

M

47

 

KINSELLA, MICHAEL

4

  Y                 Y Y   Y  

 

M

 

KLEBANOFF, JACK

4

          Y Y       Y Y      

 

 

M

 

KOIVISTO, GARY

4

      Y   Y     Y     Y      

 

M

47

CUTTERS

KOSTMAN, CHRIS

4

  Y       Y       Y     Y    

7

Y

M

37

ADVENTURECORPS

LAGER, DARREL

4

            Y       Y   Y Y  

 

 

M

LNLL

LAM, HENRY

4

Y Y             Y           Y

Y

M

50

VALLEY

LAUER, JOHN

4

Y Y         Y   Y            

 

Y

M

 

LICHTENSTERN, FRED

4

Y Y           Y Y            

 

M

RIVERSIDE CYCLING

LONG, JOHN

4

Y Y         Y           Y    

4

 

M

61

QUACK

LOY, RICHARD

4

    Y           Y Y         Y

Y

M

CHANNEL ISLANDS

MARSH, KEN

4

        Y           Y Y   Y  

 

M

 

MAURICE, JOHN HENRY

4

Y           Y   Y       Y    

 

M

49

 

MAZZEO, TONY

4

  Y             Y Y       Y  

Y

M

35

NORTH COUNTY

MAZZOLA, JOHN

4

Y             Y Y           Y

Y

M

 

MCCLAIN, FRANCIS

4

Y   Y             Y     Y    

1

 

M

56

 

MURPHY, WILLIAM (BILL)

4

Y               Y Y       Y  

 

M

52

OCW

NEINER, STEVEN

4

            Y       Y   Y   Y

Y

M

41

STOCKTON

NORRIS, ERIC

4

        Y   Y         Y Y    

 

 

M

45

SAN FRAN RANDO

PALMER, BILL

4

Y Y   Y           Y          

 

M

47

SUCCESSFUL LIVING

PATTON, MARC

4

  Y             Y Y         Y

 

M

47

 

PAXSON, BOB (ROBERT)

4

Y Y         Y   Y            

 

Y

M

 

POPPY, JIM

4

            Y       Y     Y Y

 

M

49

SAN FRAN RANDO

REID, TONY

4

Y Y         Y   Y            

 

Y

M

 

NAME #
D
B
L
S

D
V
S
S
V
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
G
T
M
T
T
T
K
V
T
F
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
RESEIGH, LARRY (CLIFFORD)

4

  Y Y           Y         Y  

Y

M

 

SANDOVAL, DUSTIN (DUSTY)

4

  Y Y       Y     Y          

Y

M

 

SCHULTZ, ANDREAS

4

  Y       Y Y           Y    

1

 

M

SANTA ROSA

SCOVEL, TIM

4

    Y Y         Y Y          

Y

M

SANTIAGO

SHEERAN, MARTY

4

  Y   Y   Y           Y      

Y

M

 

SHEFFLER, WILLIAM

4

  Y         Y     Y       Y  

Y

M

57

SD RANDO

SMITH, STEPHEN

4

        Y   Y       Y   Y    

Y

M

 

THAKAR, TERTIUS

4

            Y       Y Y Y    

 

M

43

 

THOMAS, ROBERT B

4

      Y   Y     Y     Y      

Y

M

 

THOMPSON, STEWART

4

  Y         Y       Y Y      

Y

M

51

 

TOMITA, ROSS

4

        Y           Y Y Y    

 

M

38

 

TROWBRIDGE, TODD

4

  Y         Y         Y     Y

 

M

 

TURNER, ROBERT R

4

  Y       Y     Y           Y

Y

M

 

UYENO, DENNIS

4

          Y Y       Y Y      

Y

M

58

ALMADEN

WALDEN, REID

4

  Y     Y           Y   Y    

1

 

M

 

WALSH, KEVIN

4

Y     Y   Y               Y  

 

M

47

HIGH DESERT CYCLISTS

WONG, FELIX

4

    Y Y             Y     Y  

 

M

TRI CITY TRIATHLON

ABRAHAMS, MARK

3

            Y       Y Y      

 

 

M

GRIZZLY PEAK

ALEXANDER, DARRELL

3

  Y         Y     Y          

 

Y

M

52

FRESNO

ATWOOD, MARVIN

3

                  Y     Y   Y

Y

M

53

 

BALLARD, ROBERT

3

                  Y Y   Y    

Y

M

GRIZZLY PEAK

BANKS, MATT

3

Y           Y     Y          

Y

M

 

BATT, DAVID

3

  Y     Y             Y      

 

M

SANTA ROSA

BAYER, MICHAEL

3

        Y       Y     Y      

 

M

37

ALTA ALPINA

BEADLE, BILL

3

  Y         Y         Y      

Y

M

 

NAME #
D
B
L
S

D
V
S
S
V
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
G
T
M
T
T
T
K
V
T
F
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
BECKETT, GERALD

3

            Y     Y     Y    

1

Y

M

SACRAMENTO BIKE HIKERS

BERRY, MICHAEL

3

  Y Y             Y          

Y

M

47

SD RANDO

BERTHOLF, ROBERT

3

            Y   Y   Y        

 

 

M

51

TEAM 4F

BOETHLING, FRED

3

    Y       Y               Y

 

 

M

ROCKY MOUNTAIN

BOETHLING, RICK

3

    Y       Y               Y

 

Y

M

 

BORRADORI, DANTE

3

  Y         Y     Y          

Y

M

53

KERN

BOTTLES, SCOTT

3

  Y               Y       Y  

Y

M

 

BOYER, ROB

3

            Y Y         Y    

Y

M

48

 

BRINCKERHOFF, DIRCK

3

  Y         Y     Y          

1

Y

M

MARIN

BROWDER, CHRIS

3

            Y   Y     Y      

 

 

M

 

BUNAS, CRAIG

3

            Y   Y   Y        

Y

M

SHASTA

BURR, BARRY

3

  Y         Y             Y  

1

Y

M

ALMADEN

CAHILL, JERRY (GERALD)

3

  Y         Y     Y          

Y

M

60

MARIN

CALLAHAM, WILLIAM

3

            Y   Y   Y        

 

M

56

 

CARROLL, BILL

3

  Y                 Y   Y    

Y

M

48

SANTA ROSA

CARROLL, JAY

3

                Y   Y     Y  

Y

M

51

SAN LUIS OBISPO

CASTLE, SCOT

3

            Y   Y   Y        

Y

M

48

SANTA ROSA

CEARLOCK, JODY

3

    Y       Y     Y          

Y

M

 

CHANOFF, MATT

3

  Y               Y     Y    

Y

M

DAVIS

CHAVEZ, PHIL

3

    Y       Y           Y    

Y

M

47

TRI CITY TRIATHLON

CLARK, MARK

3

  Y         Y         Y      

1

Y

M

45

DAVIS

COE, JOHN

3

            Y   Y     Y      

 

Y

M

49

 

CONJUSTEAU, ANDRE

3

Y                       Y Y  

Y

M

 

COOK, JIM (JAMES)

3

                  Y     Y Y  

Y

M

NDZONE

COOMBES, ROGER

3

  Y         Y           Y    

Y

M

66

SAN JOSE

NAME #
D
B
L
S

D
V
S
S
V
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
G
T
M
T
T
T
K
V
T
F
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
COSGROVE, MICHAEL (MOJO)

3

            Y         Y Y    

 

Y

M

43

DAVIS

COSTIN, ROBERT

3

  Y             Y Y          

Y

M

49

TEAM PROCYCLERY

CRAGO SCHNEIDER, MICHAEL (MIKE)

3

  Y Y       Y                

 

M

 

CRAM, MED

3

Y Y         Y                

 

 

M

42

 

CULBERTSON, THOMAS

3

    Y       Y     Y          

Y

M

 

CURTIS, JOHN

3

                Y   Y   Y    

Y

M

50

 

DEAL, JAMES

3

                  Y     Y   Y

Y

M

OCRR

DEAN, JAMES

3

Y           Y     Y          

 

Y

M

 

DEBARDELEBEN, DENNIS

3

          Y       Y       Y  

Y

M

FRESNO

DELRIO, JAMES

3

            Y       Y   Y    

Y

M

 

DESELLE, ROBERT

3

    Y       Y     Y          

Y

M

 

DESENBERG, JOHN

3

  Y             Y Y          

Y

M

 

DETERING, PAUL

3

            Y         Y Y    

 

M

48

WESTERN WHEELERS

DIAL, DEREK

3

Y                   Y   Y    

 

M

 

DIONNE, DANIEL

3

    Y       Y     Y          

Y

M

 

DOWHAN, PETE

3

  Y Y                     Y  

 

M

SANTA CLARITA

DUBOIS, JEFFREY

3

            Y           Y   Y

Y

M

48

SACRAMENTO

EAGER, STEVEN

3

            Y       Y     Y  

Y

M

 

EAST, EVERETT

3

Y           Y     Y          

 

M

51

 

ERICKSON, ROGER

3

    Y       Y     Y          

Y

M

ALMADEN

ESTRADA, ALFONSO

3

  Y               Y   Y      

1

 

M

35

QUACK

EVANS, PAUL

3

      Y   Y           Y      

Y

M

52

 

FARRELL, PETER

3

            Y       Y Y      

 

M

37

 

FARRIS, RON

3

Y           Y   Y            

 

M

HIGH SIERRA

FIEDOROWICZ, LESHEK

3

  Y         Y     Y          

Y

M

45

 

NAME #
D
B
L
S

D
V
S
S
V
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
G
T
M
T
T
T
K
V
T
F
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
FINIGAN, BRIAN

3

Y           Y               Y

 

Y

M

 

FORD, STEVE

3

Y Y         Y                

 

 

M

 

FORSMAN, BARLEY

3

            Y       Y   Y    

1

 

M

33

MARIN

FOSS, DAVE

3

          Y         Y   Y    

Y

M

 

FRINK, JIM

3

          Y Y         Y      

 

 

M

41

DAVIS

GALLAGHER, TIM

3

Y           Y               Y

 

 

M

 

GAMPER, JOHN

3

            Y         Y Y    

1

Y

M

52

DAVIS

GIANNINI, PETER

3

    Y             Y     Y    

Y

M

57

ARCTIC

GIBSON, WILLIAM

3

    Y       Y     Y          

 

M

 

GITMAN, LAWRENCE

3

    Y       Y     Y          

 

M

58

 

GLUCKMAN, PHILIPPE

3

          Y     Y     Y      

1

 

M

39

 

GOODWIN, DOUG

3

  Y Y                   Y    

2

 

M

61

QUACK

GRATTAN, DOUG

3

Y           Y   Y            

 

 

M

 

GRAVLIN, DAVID

3

            Y         Y Y    

Y

M

 

GREENLEE, KEVIN

3

  Y   Y         Y            

Y

M

 

HADA, STERLING

3

            Y           Y Y  

Y

M

ALMADEN

HALL, DANIEL

3

Y               Y   Y        

Y

M

52

 

HALVERSEN, CHRISTIAN (CHRIS)

3

            Y     Y     Y    

 

Y

M

14

QUACK

HASENICK, BOB

3

            Y       Y Y      

Y

M

SANTA ROSA

HASTINGS, GEOFFREY

3

      Y   Y           Y      

 

M

 

HAWKS, ROB

3

            Y         Y Y    

1

 

M

48

SAN FRAN RANDO

HEESCHEN, SCOTT

3

                Y   Y   Y    

Y

M

 

HEFT, ALAN

3

        Y   Y       Y        

Y

M

38

PHOENIX METRO

HELD, LOUIS

3

                    Y   Y Y  

Y

M

42

 

HIBBITTS, FRANK

3

  Y         Y     Y          

Y

M

WESTERN WHEELERS

NAME #
D
B
L
S

D
V
S
S
V
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
G
T
M
T
T
T
K
V
T
F
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
HLEBO, JERRY

3

  Y         Y       Y        

 

M

MONTEREY

HOAG, DAVID

3

Y           Y         Y      

 

Y

M

39

ALMADEN

HORSLEY, PAUL

3

        Y           Y Y      

 

M

48

PROCRASTINATING

IMACSENG, MAC

3

            Y       Y Y      

 

Y

M

 

ITO, DARRYL

3

    Y       Y     Y          

Y

M

LIGHTNING

JACOBY, ROB

3

            Y       Y   Y    

Y

M

 

JENNINGS, GLENN

3

  Y         Y     Y          

Y

M

 

JENSEN, FRANKLIN (CLAIR)

3

  Y   Y     Y                

 

M

64

COLOR COUNTRY

JONAS, CHARLES

3

        Y             Y Y    

 

M

 

JONES, STEPHEN

3

                Y Y       Y  

Y

M

52

NORTH COUNTY

JOYCE, MIKE

3

    Y             Y     Y    

Y

M

48

SANTIAGO

KERN, JAMES

3

        Y   Y       Y        

 

 

M

 

KIDO, RAYMOND

3

  Y   Y   Y                  

 

M

KERN

KINDELT, ANTHONY

3

            Y       Y   Y    

Y

M

26

 

KITTO, PATRICK

3

            Y     Y     Y    

Y

M

 

KLUCK, LAURENCE

3

                    Y Y Y    

 

M

 

KNOELLER, MARK

3

  Y         Y     Y          

Y

M

CHANNEL ISLANDS

KOACH, KEN

3

            Y       Y   Y    

 

M

62

ALMADEN

KOBLISKA, ROBERT

3

  Y                     Y   Y

 

M

57

DAVIS

KUDA, DEREK

3

        Y   Y     Y          

 

 

M

 

LANGEVELD, MAX

3

  Y Y             Y          

Y

M

50

 

LANUM, JIM

3

  Y               Y Y        

1

 

M

53

LAW

LARSON, BEN

3

            Y         Y Y    

Y

M

 

LARSON, KRIS

3

  Y         Y   Y            

 

M

50

ICCC

LAYN, FRED

3

        Y   Y           Y    

 

 

M

 

NAME #
D
B
L
S

D
V
S
S
V
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
G
T
M
T
T
T
K
V
T
F
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
LEE, STEVEN

3

Y                 Y         Y

Y

M

29

 

LEE, TONY

3

            Y       Y Y      

Y

M

45

SANTA ROSA

LEWIS, SCOTT

3

                Y   Y Y      

 

M

BONNEVILLE

LUDWIG, DAVID

3

          Y Y   Y            

Y

M

 

LYNCH, COLIN

3

Y Y                 Y        

1

 

M

MARIN

LYONS, JIM

3

            Y       Y Y      

Y

M

ALMADEN

MAKK, ISTVAN (ISH)

3

        Y   Y       Y        

2

 

M

46

DAVIS

MARICH, DEREK

3

                  Y       Y Y

 

M

34

 

MARINO, DAVID

3

    Y     Y     Y            

Y

M

55

BCI

MCCAULEY, STEVEN

3

        Y   Y     Y          

 

 

M

49

FREMONT

MCDANIEL, ROBERT

3

        Y Y           Y      

 

M

 

MCGRATH, STEVE

3

  Y         Y   Y            

 

M

46

ERMAS

MCINTYRE, BOB

3

            Y       Y Y      

 

M

52

 

MCKAUGHAN, DON - DECEASED 10/19

3

            Y   Y Y          

 

Y

M

55

SACRAMENTO BIKE HIKERS

MCKENNA, KEN

3

            Y       Y   Y    

1

Y

M

47

MARIN

MEICHTRY, STEVE

3

  Y               Y     Y    

 

M

52

BADWATER

MENDEZ, JOSE

3

        Y Y           Y      

 

M

 

MEYER, PETER

3

          Y Y   Y            

 

 

M

CAL GIANT

MILLER, RANDY

3

    Y       Y     Y          

Y

M

51

 

MOLER, CARL

3

  Y Y       Y                

 

M

55

CANYON VELO

MOORE, ROBERT (BOB)

3

  Y         Y       Y        

 

Y

M

 

MUSSER, JEFF

3

  Y                 Y   Y    

Y

M

MARIN

NEFF, DAVID

3

            Y         Y Y    

 

M

56

DAVIS

OKANE, TOM

3

  Y Y             Y          

 

 

M

55

SANTA CLARITA

OSTENDORFF, ERIC

3

                  Y   Y   Y  

 

M

 

NAME #
D
B
L
S

D
V
S
S
V
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
G
T
M
T
T
T
K
V
T
F
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
OVERSTREET, TOM

3

            Y       Y Y      

Y

M

 

OZORIO, PETER

3

            Y         Y Y    

 

Y

M

 

PARKER, BOB

3

  Y         Y   Y            

Y

M

49

ALTO VELO

PARKER, LARRY

3

  Y       Y   Y              

 

M

53

ADO GANG

PERONE, MIKE

3

  Y Y           Y            

 

M

63

ADO GANG

PHILBRICK, KENNETH

3

        Y   Y           Y    

 

M

 

POLLETT, STEVE

3

    Y       Y           Y    

Y

M

50

 

POMPEANI, ROBERT

3

  Y         Y       Y        

 

 

M

ALTO VELO

PORI, EUGENE

3

Y           Y           Y    

Y

M

65

INTERMOUNTAIN ORTHO

PROWELL, IAN

3

            Y         Y Y    

1

 

M

28

MARIN

RAFFELSON, TROY - Deceased 5/10

3

Y Y Y                        

Y

M

43

UC CYCLERY / JW FLOORS

REYNOLDS, THOMAS

3

    Y             Y       Y  

 

M

SAN LUIS OBISPO

RIDENS, RAYMOND

3

    Y       Y     Y          

Y

M

38

 

RIES, PAUL

3

            Y       Y   Y    

 

M

47

WESTERN WHEELERS

ROCHNIK, NIKOLAI

3

  Y         Y           Y    

 

M

WESTERN WHEELERS

ROTEN, RANDY

3

            Y       Y   Y    

 

Y

M

52

DAVIS

RUDNICK, KARL

3

  Y           Y           Y  

Y

M

55

NORTH COUNTY

RUSSELL, JOHN

3

  Y         Y           Y    

Y

M

58

SANTA ROSA

SAYLOR, FRANKLIN

3

    Y       Y   Y            

Y

M

 

SCHIFF, MICHAEL

3

  Y                 Y Y      

 

M

 

SCHMUNK, JUSTIN

3

Y Y             Y            

1

 

M

 

SCHMUNK, STEVE

3

Y Y             Y            

1

Y

M

EASTSIDE VELO

SHEFTMAN, IRA

3

  Y         Y     Y          

Y

M

44

 

SHUPE, JAMES

3

            Y       Y Y      

 

 

M

MENDOCINO COAST

SILVA, SERGIO

3

  Y                     Y   Y

1

Y

M

49

 

NAME #
D
B
L
S

D
V
S
S
V
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
G
T
M
T
T
T
K
V
T
F
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
SKIPPER, TIM

3

  Y Y       Y                

 

M

47

 

SLATON, DAVID

3

            Y     Y         Y

Y

M

57

OCRR

SMITH, CHAD

3

                  Y Y     Y  

Y

M

 

SMITH, RON

3

    Y             Y     Y    

Y

M

LAW

SMITH, ULMONT

3

            Y     Y         Y

 

M

47

 

SOCHA, STEVE

3

            Y     Y         Y

 

M

51

 

SOLARI, TOM

3

            Y       Y Y      

Y

M

EAGLE

SOY, JR, JOSEPH

3

            Y     Y Y        

Y

M

GRIZZLY PEAK

SPANN, TIM

3

Y   Y       Y                

1

Y

M

DAVIS

SPANO, DAN

3

Y Y         Y                

 

 

M

ALTA ALPINA

STARR, PETER

3

  Y           Y   Y          

Y

M

48

 

STEPHENS, JEFFREY

3

            Y   Y       Y    

Y

M

DAVIS

STORER, IAN

3

  Y   Y   Y                  

 

M

39

 

TALLIAN, JAMES

3

          Y Y         Y      

 

 

M

 

TAMMINGA, JEFF

3

  Y             Y Y          

2

Y

M

 

THOMAS, ROBERT P

3

    Y       Y     Y          

 

M

 

THOMERE, JEROME

3

            Y       Y   Y    

Y

M

41

DIFFERENT SPOKES

THOMPSON, DAVID

3

            Y       Y Y      

 

Y

M

 

THOMSON, JAMES

3

  Y       Y       Y          

Y

M

48

 

TIGGES, MICHAEL

3

          Y         Y Y      

1

Y

M

DAVIS

TOLLEY, JIM

3

            Y         Y Y    

 

 

M

 

TRAGER, LARRY

3

            Y   Y Y          

 

 

M

 

TURNER, DAVID

3

    Y           Y Y          

 

M

44

FRESNO

TUTTLE, IAN

3

                    Y   Y Y  

Y

M

 

URNES, JEFFREY

3

            Y           Y   Y

1

Y

M

49

ALMADEN

NAME #
D
B
L
S

D
V
S
S
V
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
G
T
M
T
T
T
K
V
T
F
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
VANBLARICOM, TIM

3

            Y       Y   Y    

Y

M

38

 

VANDAELEN, TON

3

      Y       Y             Y

Y

M

 

VARESIO, PAUL

3

  Y         Y     Y          

Y

M

 

WALLACE, STUART

3

          Y Y         Y      

 

Y

M

 

WANG, GARY

3

                    Y Y Y    

Y

M

 

WEAVER, JOHN

3

            Y   Y Y          

Y

M

HIGH SIERRA

WEISE, DAVID

3

                  Y Y     Y  

Y

M

 

WETTSTEIN, JOHN

3

Y Y         Y                

Y

M

 

WINFREY, JIM

3

  Y         Y     Y          

1

 

M

44

KERN

WOODS, TODD

3

            Y       Y Y      

Y

M

 

WOUDENBERG, TIMOTHY

3

        Y   Y       Y        

 

 

M

47

DAVIS

WRIGHT, COLIN

3

            Y       Y Y      

 

Y

M

 

YATES, FRANK

3

Y   Y       Y                

 

M

SACRAMENTO

YATES, ROBERT

3

Y   Y       Y                

Y

M

52

SACRAMENTO

YATES, SCOTT

3

Y   Y       Y                

Y

M

SACRAMENTO

ZBASNIK, JON

3

  Y         Y               Y

Y

M

VALLEY

ZIEGLER, PAUL

3

Y           Y     Y          

Y

M

58

BCI

ZIESES, GARY

3

            Y       Y Y      

Y

M

54

MARIN

Total Riders 417

1800

94

188

108

63

67

84

243

62

143

167

133

121

152

102

73

141

196

M: 417
F:
Unk:
48.2

Gold Thousand Mile Club
Winners 52