2004 California Triple Crown Winners
 Sorted by Volunteers
All Volunteers

Winners by Name First Time Winners
Winners by Number of Doubles Volunteers
Winners by Total # Rides Winners by Total # Years
Stage Race Winners Winners by Club
Gold Thousand Mile Club   
Volunteer to Help on a Double Century Club Stats

Age is computed from the Birth Date on file to December 31, 2004. To update your information or buy CTC Products CLICK HERE.
 
California Triple Crown 2004 Finishers
ALL Volunteers Male Volunteers Female Volunteers
Name D
V
S
S
V
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
G
T
M
T
T
T
K
V
T
F
B
L
D
V
F
#
V
O
L
#
R
I
D
D
E
N
G
E
N
D
E
R

A
G
E

Primary Club

ADAMSON, JENNIFER       Y                        

1

0

F

 

AGUIRRE, GILBERT JULIAN                           Y    

1

2

M

40

DIFFERENT SPOKES

ANGELOS, MIKE Y Y             Y             Y

4

0

M

 

AXTELL, JOHN                         Y      

1

6

M

44

RENO

BAKER, TOM Y                              

1

1

M

 

BARBER, JUSTIN           Y                    

1

5

M

 

BARTHOLIC, KEN         Y               Y      

2

2

M

64

PROCRASTINATING

BARTOLAI, CLEM                 Y Y           Y

3

5

M

68

ADO GANG

BATTELLI, FRANCK                     Y          

1

5

M

MARIN

BAUER, FRED                 Y Y            

2

2

M

OCW

BAUER, PEG                 Y Y            

2

3

F

OCW

BEAL, SAM                 Y              

1

2

M

DAVIS

BEAM, JOHN - DECEASED 3/15       Y                        

1

2

M

ADO GANG

BECK, ANNY   Y                           Y

2

6

F

41

 

BECKETT, GERALD                         Y      

1

3

M

SACRAMENTO BIKE HIKERS

BERG, BRUCE                     Y   Y      

2

4

M

58

GRIZZLY PEAK

BOER, JANINE                           Y    

1

0

F

 

BOTT, LINDA                               Y

1

7

F

47

CHANNEL ISLANDS

BOWERS, DOUGLAS               Y           Y    

2

0

M

55

ADO GANG

BOWERS, TRACEY                           Y   Y

2

0

 

 

BOWLING, BRIAN       Y         Y             Y

3

10

M

SANTIAGO

BOWLING, DEBORAH Y Y   Y       Y Y         Y   Y

7

8

F

40

PLANET ULTRA

BRAGG, LAWRENCE                         Y      

1

4

M

44

 

BRAMWELL, CHUCK                         Y      

1

8

M

53

SANTIAGO

Name D
V
S
S
V
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
G
T
M
T
T
T
K
V
T
F
B
L
D
V
F
#
V
O
L
#
R
G
E
N

A
G
E

Primary Club

BREED, CAROL Y                              

1

2

F

 

BRINCKERHOFF, DIRCK                     Y          

1

3

M

MARIN

BROWN, CONNIE         Y                      

1

5

F

43

VALLEY

BRYANT, ELTON   Y                            

1

0

M

 

BULLOCK, LESLIE     Y                          

1

0

F

 

BURNESON, RICHARD (RICK)                               Y

1

5

M

54

OCRR

BURNESON (ROYER), JACKIE                               Y

1

0

F

43

OCRR

BURR, BARRY                         Y      

1

3

M

ALMADEN

BURTON, RALPH                   Y            

1

5

M

OCW

CALDWELL, SUSAN               Y                

1

1

F

NORTH COUNTY

CHRISTIANSEN, JANET       Y                        

1

4

F

43

 

CLARE, JOHN T. - DECEASED 1/12 Y                       Y     Y

3

15

M

ADO GANG

CLARE, SANDYE Y                       Y Y   Y

4

3

F

61

ADO GANG

CLARK, KATHY   Y                            

1

0

F

 

CLARK, MARK             Y                  

1

3

M

45

DAVIS

CLEMES, DAVE         Y               Y      

2

10

M

53

QUACK

CONNOLLY, MICHAEL (MIKE)         Y             Y        

2

4

M

DAVIS

CONTE, MARY                   Y            

1

5

F

48

 

COOK, CAROL     Y                          

1

0

F

 

COOK, KEITH   Y                            

1

5

M

48

 

COURY, JANN   Y                            

1

0

F

 

COWGILL, JOHN         Y                      

1

2

M

 

CRAIN, DAN - Deceased 8/10   Y           Y Y         Y    

4

10

M

59

ADO GANG

CUMMINGS, KEN                       Y        

1

0

 

SANTA ROSA

CURREN, MIKE - DECEASED 10/17           Y             Y      

2

6

M

58

SAN LUIS OBISPO

Name D
V
S
S
V
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
G
T
M
T
T
T
K
V
T
F
B
L
D
V
F
#
V
O
L
#
R
G
E
N

A
G
E

Primary Club

DAHLBERG, KATHY                 Y              

1

0

F

 

DAVIS, DWIGHT     Y                          

1

0

M

 

DEGER, MARK                         Y      

1

8

M

39

ALMADEN

DEHANKE, MARK                 Y              

1

9

M

56

PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS

DERECHO, JAN                 Y              

1

0

 

 

DERLIGHTER, DAWN       Y                        

1

0

F

SAN FERNANDO

DEWEY, JEFF                 Y              

1

5

M

47

CHANNEL ISLANDS

DOERFLOR, MARTIN Y                              

1

0

M

 

DUVET, SYLVIE   Y                            

1

4

F

FRESNO

ELLIS, BILL                       Y        

1

5

M

46

SANTA ROSA

ESTRADA, ALFONSO                 Y              

1

3

M

35

QUACK

EVANS, DAVID                   Y            

1

13

M

67

ADO GANG

FAULKNER, KATE (KATHRYN)                               Y

1

5

F

CHANNEL ISLANDS

FERNANDEZ, JILL                           Y    

1

3

F

37

 

FERNANDO, DONNA               Y                

1

0

F

 

FINFROCK, REED Y                             Y

2

0

M

 

FISHER, BOBBI   Y                       Y    

2

5

F

56

LAW

FORSMAN, BARLEY                       Y        

1

3

M

33

MARIN

FOSTER, LYDIA   Y                            

1

5

F

ADO GANG

GAEVERT, CRAIG                       Y        

1

0

M

56

SANTA ROSA

GAMPER, JOHN                         Y      

1

3

M

52

DAVIS

GANIER, KERMIT     Y   Y         Y            

3

0

M

55

LAW

GARZA, JOE                 Y              

1

4

M

 

GELOW, TAMMY     Y                          

1

0

F

 

GLUCKMAN, PHILIPPE                     Y          

1

3

M

39

 

Name D
V
S
S
V
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
G
T
M
T
T
T
K
V
T
F
B
L
D
V
F
#
V
O
L
#
R
G
E
N

A
G
E

Primary Club

GOODWIN, DOUG Y                             Y

2

3

M

61

QUACK

GRIEB, BEN                               Y

1

0

M

 

GRIFFICE, CHARLES                       Y Y      

2

10

M

55

ADO GANG

GROSS, JOE                 Y         Y    

2

4

M

32

 

GROSS, LORAH                 Y         Y    

2

0

F

 

GRUNDMAN, JOHN     Y                          

1

0

M

 

GUNTHER, MARK                     Y          

1

0

M

53

SANTA ROSA

GUSTAFSON, ANDREW   Y             Y              

2

6

M

63

CHANNEL ISLANDS

GUTTENBERG, PAUL             Y                  

1

4

M

DAVIS

HADDAKIN, CHRISTOPHER Y     Y                        

2

8

M

38

 

HALL, CATHERINE             Y                  

1

5

F

DAVIS

HALVERSEN, SCOTT         Y               Y      

2

4

M

42

QUACK

HARBACH, CRAIG     Y                          

1

0

M

 

HARRISON, LAURIE               Y               Y

2

1

F

NORTH COUNTY

HAWKS, ROB                     Y          

1

3

M

48

SAN FRAN RANDO

HAYDEN, TONYA       Y                        

1

0

F

 

HECKMAN, DAVE Y                              

1

0

M

 

HECKMAN, JENNY Y                              

1

0

F

 

HERNANDEZ, JOSE (LUIS) aka (SKID)                               Y

1

1

M

 

HESSE, MARK                     Y          

1

7

M

MARIN

HILL, DALE                           Y    

1

6

M

NORTH COUNTY

HINDS, BILL               Y           Y    

2

0

M

 

HJELMERVIK, BRIAN                           Y    

1

0

M

 

HOLLOWAY, KENNETH         Y                      

1

9

M

52

DAVIS

HOLMGREN, JACK (JOHN)                         Y      

1

4

M

51

SAN FRAN RANDO

Name D
V
S
S
V
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
G
T
M
T
T
T
K
V
T
F
B
L
D
V
F
#
V
O
L
#
R
G
E
N

A
G
E

Primary Club

HOPKINS, JOHN               Y Y              

2

5

M

53

NORTH COUNTY

HOPKINS, LINDA               Y Y              

2

0

F

 

HOUCK, TIMOTHY         Y               Y      

2

9

M

55

QUACK

HUBER, KERIN                           Y    

1

4

F

46

 

HUME, KATIE   Y                            

1

1

F

 

HUTT, TERRY     Y                          

1

1

M

45

 

JACOBSON, RICK       Y                   Y    

2

5

M

46

PLANET ULTRA

JAEGGLI, MICHAEL Y                              

1

0

 

 

JOHANTGEN, JOHN Y                              

1

0

M

 

JONES, DAVID               Y                

1

7

M

58

SAN FERNANDO

KATANO, LYNN   Y Y Y     Y   Y Y     Y      

7

6

F

46

ADO GANG

KISTINGER, KEN       Y                   Y    

2

0

M

 

KNIGHT, TIM               Y                

1

0

M

 

KONG, ALBERT                         Y      

1

10

M

46

DAVIS

KOSTMAN, CHRIS Y Y   Y       Y Y         Y   Y

7

4

M

37

ADVENTURECORPS

LANDAUER, JEFF Y Y   Y Y                     Y

5

9

M

37

 

LANUM, JIM       Y                        

1

3

M

53

LAW

LEONG, WILL   Y                            

1

0

M

 

LIPPMAN, ELEANOR     Y                          

1

0

F

 

LONG, JOHN         Y     Y         Y Y    

4

4

M

61

QUACK

LONG, JOHN D   Y             Y              

2

10

M

53

ADO GANG

LUNSTRUM, LOUISE     Y                          

1

0

F

 

LYNCH, COLIN                     Y          

1

3

M

MARIN

MACLEOD, RORY         Y               Y      

2

0

M

QUACK

MAKK, ISTVAN (ISH)         Y               Y      

2

3

M

46

DAVIS

Name D
V
S
S
V
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
G
T
M
T
T
T
K
V
T
F
B
L
D
V
F
#
V
O
L
#
R
G
E
N

A
G
E

Primary Club

MCCLAIN, FRANCIS                               Y

1

4

M

56

 

MCCLELLAN, REBECCA                     Y          

1

4

F

46

MARIN

MCKENNA, KEN                     Y          

1

3

M

47

MARIN

MERKI, ESTHER                               Y

1

0

F

 

MESSER, ALINE     Y                          

1

0

F

 

MITCHELL, LEE - DECEASED 8/13                               Y

1

0

M

68

DAVIS

MOORE, JASON               Y                

1

0

M

 

MULLINS, BRUCE                         Y     Y

2

8

M

48

CHANNEL ISLANDS

NEAL, FRANK - DECEASED 10/16               Y         Y      

2

7

M

CALTRIPLECROWN

NEUMAN, ROBIN             Y                  

1

0

 

 

OETINGER, BILL                       Y        

1

1

M

SANTA ROSA

OSWALD, ROBIN   Y                            

1

1

 

 

PARKES, THOMAS Y Y             Y              

3

13

M

61

ADO GANG

PATTEN, MARK Y                             Y

2

0

M

 

PATTERSON, DOUG               Y   Y           Y

3

8

M

44

SANTIAGO

PATTERSON, STEVEN - DECEASED 10/17                               Y

1

0

M

SANTIAGO

PEAKE, DONNA   Y                            

1

0

F

 

PEAKE, JOE   Y                            

1

0

M

 

PETTIT, JAN     Y                          

1

0

F

 

PHILLIPS, CHUCK                           Y    

1

5

M

42

SANTIAGO

PINILLOS, CARMELLA                               Y

1

0

F

 

PINNEY, GEORGE     Y   Y               Y      

3

0

M

QUACK

POHLE, STEVE       Y                        

1

1

M

53

PARAMOUNT

POLLOCK, GRAHAM               Y                

1

10

M

37

DAVIS

PORRAS, RALPH   Y       Y Y         Y Y      

5

5

M

37

MONTEREY

Name D
V
S
S
V
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
G
T
M
T
T
T
K
V
T
F
B
L
D
V
F
#
V
O
L
#
R
G
E
N

A
G
E

Primary Club

PROWELL, IAN                       Y        

1

3

M

28

MARIN

ROBERTSON, CRAIG                     Y          

1

7

M

47

SANTA ROSA

ROBINSON, STAN                 Y              

1

5

M

PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS

ROCHNIK, KAREN   Y                            

1

0

F

 

ROSENBLATT, G.M. (GERD)     Y         Y         Y      

3

10

M

71

 

ROTH, DAVID           Y     Y              

2

5

M

41

SD CYCLOVETS

ROTTSCHY, BRITTA               Y                

1

0

F

 

RUBIO, RUTH     Y                          

1

0

F

 

SCHMIDT, ROB                         Y      

1

5

M

45

WESTERN WHEELERS

SCHMUNK, JUSTIN   Y                            

1

3

M

 

SCHMUNK, STEVE   Y                            

1

3

M

EASTSIDE VELO

SCHULTZ, ANDREAS                     Y          

1

4

M

SANTA ROSA

SENTER, ERIC             Y                  

1

0

M

45

DAVIS

SHADOAN, DAN             Y                  

1

1

M

DAVIS

SILVA, SERGIO                     Y          

1

3

M

49

 

SIMON, CURT                     Y          

1

6

M

56

MARIN

SMITH, ERIC   Y Y       Y   Y Y     Y      

6

0

M

 

SMITH, RENEE       Y                        

1

2

F

42

LAW

SMITH, SEAN               Y                

1

7

M

25

GRIZZLY PEAK

SORENSEN, LLOYD   Y                            

1

0

M

 

SORENSEN, SHARON   Y                            

1

0

F

 

SPANN, TIM             Y                  

1

3

M

DAVIS

STARK, BRIAN           Y                    

1

0

M

 

STAVE, ELIZA                 Y              

1

0

F

 

STEVENSON, BONELLE   Y                            

1

0

 

 

Name D
V
S
S
V
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
G
T
M
T
T
T
K
V
T
F
B
L
D
V
F
#
V
O
L
#
R
G
E
N

A
G
E

Primary Club

STEVENSON, JEFF   Y                            

1

2

M

 

STUART, RICHARD Y                              

1

0

M

59

 

STURGILL, MICHAEL                               Y

1

10

M

45

PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS

SULLIVAN, TIMOTHY (TIM)   Y                            

1

6

M

51

CROWN CITY

TAMMINGA, JEFF       Y       Y                

2

3

M

 

THOMPSON, CHUCK                           Y    

1

0

M

 

THOMPSON, ELIZE                           Y    

1

0

F

 

THORNSBERRY, PHYLLISS     Y                          

1

0

F

 

TIGGES, MICHAEL             Y                  

1

3

M

DAVIS

TOYOTA, LORNA         Y   Y         Y        

3

0

F

SANTA ROSA

TWITCHELL, JACK                   Y            

1

1

M

44

 

TYRE, KATHLEEN     Y                          

1

0

F

 

URNES, JEFFREY         Y                      

1

3

M

49

ALMADEN

VANDRICK, TANYA   Y             Y              

2

0

F

38

ERMAS

VAUGHAN, ESSIE     Y                          

1

0

F

 

WAGNER, CATHY                           Y    

1

4

F

47

 

WALDEN, REID                     Y          

1

4

M

 

WALTMIRE, CATHERINE (CATHE) Y                         Y   Y

3

4

F

OCRR

WALTMIRE, WICK Y                         Y    

2

5

M

OCRR

WARREN, MIKE (MICHAEL)           Y                    

1

8

M

58

LAW

WATROUS, JAMES     Y             Y            

2

0

M

66

RIVERSIDE CYCLING

WATSON, JAMES                         Y      

1

7

M

54

CHANNEL ISLANDS

WATTERS, VERNON   Y                            

1

12

M

59

MARIN

WESLEY, EDWARD         Y               Y      

2

6

M

59

GRIZZLY PEAK

WILDIN, ROWENA                 Y              

1

6

F

48

ADO GANG

Name D
V
S
S
V
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
G
T
M
T
T
T
K
V
T
F
B
L
D
V
F
#
V
O
L
#
R
G
E
N

A
G
E

Primary Club

WILSON, ALYSSA                 Y              

1

0

F

 

WINFREY, JIM       Y                        

1

3

M

44

KERN

WOOD, ELIZABETH                 Y              

1

0

F

 

WRIGHT, JAMES     Y                          

1

0

M

REDLANDS

WRIGHT, PAM     Y                          

1

0

F

 

ZABORSKI, STEVE     Y                          

1

0

M

 

ZURAKOWSKI, RYAN   Y                            

1

1

M

26

 

Total Volunteers 206

21

35

24

18

17

6

12

21

31

12

15

10

31

25

29

307

638

 

48.8