2013 California Triple Crown Winners Sorted by Stage Race Winners


2013 California Triple Crown Winners
 Sorted by Stage Race Winners
Winners by Time

Winners by Name First Time Winners
Winners by Number of Doubles Volunteers
Winners by Total # Rides Winners by Total # Years
Stage Race Winners Winners by Club
Gold Thousand Mile Club   
Volunteer to Help on a Double Century Club Stats

Age is computed from the Birth Date on file to December 31, 2013. To update your information or buy CTC Products CLICK HERE.
 
California Triple Crown 2013 Finishers
This Voler Jersey will look GREAT on you!!
If you are among the select few able to complete the California Triple Crown Stage Race,
you NEED one of these Jerseys!!
Check out all of the details of the California Triple Crown Stage Race Jersey

We are looking for photos from the Devil Mountain Double, Terrible Two, and Alta Alpina 8 Pass Challenge Double Centuries.
Please e-mail Chuck Bramwell at if you have any photos or know of a link to some.



2013 Devil Mountain Double
Video by Stan Tsang



2013 Terrible Two Part 1
Video by Stan Tsang



2013 Terrible Two Part 2
Video by Stan Tsang



2013 Alta Alpina 8 Pass Challenge
Video by Stan Tsang

ALL Riders Male Riders Female Riders Riders by Club Riders by Time
RANK NAME

G
E
N
D
E
R

AGE

CITY PRIMARY CLUB DEVIL MOUNTAIN TERRIBLE
TWO
ALTA ALPINA
8 PASS CHALLENGE
TIME TIME
BACK

1

CHOI, ROBERT

M

52

OGDEN

SANTA ROSA

12:25

11:42

12:35

36:42

0:00

2

MEHECH, MAXIMILIANO

M

52

SANTA CLARA

 

12:36

11:51

12:47

37:14

0:32

3

SANDERS, CARL

M

45

LAGUNITAS

SANTA ROSA

12:30

11:42

13:21

37:33

0:51

4

MOONS, MARC

M

47

PETALUMA

SANTA ROSA

13:37

11:28

13:51

38:56

2:14

5

FIELDING, STEVE

M

49

WALNUT CREEK

 

13:50

12:22

13:37

39:49

3:07

6

KANEKO, RYOSEI

M

51

EL SOBRANTE

OL' REPUBLIC / SERT

13:43

13:17

13:26

40:26

3:44

7

SANCHEZ, MIGUEL

M

37

SANTA ROSA

SANTA ROSA

13:49

12:18

14:29

40:36

3:54

8

GIBNEY, MICHAEL

M

46

PLEASANTON

 

13:59

12:37

14:39

41:15

4:33

9

RAMOS, REVE

M

67

SOUTH LAKE TAHOE

 

13:55

12:37

14:48

41:20

4:38

10

JOUROYAN, TIM

M

42

FRESNO

 

14:11

12:37

14:40

41:28

4:46

11

HERLIHY, PATRICK

M

46

REDWOOD CITY

WESTERN WHEELERS

13:57

13:18

15:08

42:23

5:41

12

SCHOFIELD, ROBERT

M

38

CARSON CITY

ALTA ALPINA

14:18

13:18

15:00

42:36

5:54

13

DURBIN, GREG

M

56

SANTA ROSA

SANTA ROSA

13:51

13:53

15:01

42:45

6:03

14

GAO, TENG

M

SAN FRANCISCO

 

13:50

14:48

14:41

43:19

6:37

15

NISHIMURA, PETER

M

34

HAWTHORNE

ECHELON

14:02

14:05

15:32

43:39

6:57

16

MUNROW, MICHAEL

M

55

BELMONT

 

14:44

13:59

15:06

43:49

7:07

17

BROCHIER, MICHAEL

M

52

NOVATO

 

14:48

13:13

15:50

43:51

7:09

18

KREIDER, STEVE

M

48

CARSON CITY

ALTA ALPINA

14:49

13:52

15:16

43:57

7:15

19

OKEEFE, CHRIS

M

47

MOUNTAIN VIEW

 

14:31

14:08

15:53

44:32

7:50

20

HOLLOWAY, MARTY

M

49

SACRAMENTO

 

14:23

13:37

16:45

44:45

8:03

21

SCHROER, SARAH

F

41

SANTA ROSA

SANTA ROSA

15:14

13:53

15:42

44:49

8:07

22

KANE, LEE

M

42

MILL VALLEY

 

15:13

14:05

16:32

45:50

9:08

23

MAC, TOM

M

SAN JOSE

 

15:27

14:28

16:28

46:23

9:41

24

MEYER, MITCHELL

M

52

PINE GROVE

 

15:58

14:28

16:51

47:17

10:35

RANK NAME

G
E
N
D
E
R

AGE

CITY PRIMARY CLUB DEVIL MOUNTAIN TERRIBLE
TWO
ALTA ALPINA
8 PASS CHALLENGE
TIME TIME
BACK

25

LEWIS, SCOTT

M

PARK CITY

BONNEVILLE

15:58

15:06

16:17

47:21

10:39

26

RICHARDSON, DOUG

M

50

MARTINEZ

 

15:17

15:44

16:32

47:33

10:51

27

ECHIZENYA, DAIGO

M

44

DUBLIN

 

16:03

14:46

16:56

47:45

11:03

28

KOSORUKOV, DMITRY

M

38

KENTFIELD

 

16:36

15:17

16:05

47:58

11:16

28

NIECHWIEJ, BARTLOMIEJ

M

38

FREMONT

 

16:04

14:41

17:13

47:58

11:16

28

SEIMIYA, TAKANOBU

M

42

FOSTER CITY

 

17:35

14:49

15:34

47:58

11:16

31

NELSON, DAVID

M

46

MARTINEZ

 

16:02

15:29

17:01

48:32

11:50

32

OCHOA, RAMON

M

42

CAMPBELL

 

16:29

15:22

16:53

48:44

12:02

33

THAKAR, TERTIUS

M

52

SAN FRANCISCO

 

16:36

15:17

17:23

49:16

12:34

34

TAJIMA, HIDETOSHI

M

49

SAN JOSE

SAN FRAN RANDO

16:04

16:23

17:01

49:28

12:46

35

HO, BYRON

M

59

SAN FRANCISCO

 

16:35

15:55

17:01

49:31

12:49

36

CHUN, BRIAN

M

55

CUPERTINO

ALMADEN

17:06

14:58

17:38

49:42

13:00

37

WIETRICK, MATTHEW

M

44

WEST SACRAMENTO

DAVIS

17:20

15:28

17:23

50:11

13:29

38

BERKA, BECKY

F

50

VAN DOWN BY THE RIVER

 

16:55

15:34

18:05

50:34

13:52

39

HARTSON, DAVID

M

58

SUNLAND

ADOBO VELO

17:18

15:34

18:11

51:03

14:21

39

HOENIGMAN, JOHN, IV

M

49

SANTA BARBARA

 

16:24

16:24

18:15

51:03

14:21

41

HOMRIGHAUSEN, MARK

M

59

BERKELEY

GRIZZLY PEAK

16:54

16:05

18:05

51:04

14:22

42

TSANG, STANLEY

M

53

PACIFICA

PENINSULA

17:20

15:34

18:16

51:10

14:28

43

OKANO, ROBERT

M

48

SAN JOSE

 

16:55

16:32

17:49

51:16

14:34

44

CLARE, JOHN

M

50

LONG BEACH

EQUIPE CLARE

17:54

16:06

17:24

51:24

14:42

45

MCDANIEL, KIRSTEN

F

45

CAMPBELL

ULTRA KAGE

18:24

15:39

17:25

51:28

14:46

46

PATIL, MAHESH

M

47

SAN JOSE

 

18:02

15:58

17:41

51:41

14:59

47

GRIFFIN, RANDY

M

51

BERKELEY

 

18:33

15:53

18:06

52:32

15:50

48

NALYWAIKO, MATTHEW

M

32

SANTA ROSA

SANTA ROSA

18:51

15:51

18:17

52:59

16:17

49

COLLUM, DAVID

M

60

STOCKTON

ERMAS

18:33

15:56

18:32

53:01

16:19

RANK NAME

G
E
N
D
E
R

AGE

CITY PRIMARY CLUB DEVIL MOUNTAIN TERRIBLE
TWO
ALTA ALPINA
8 PASS CHALLENGE
TIME TIME
BACK

50

TOO, JUSTIN

M

23

SAN JOSE

 

18:10

17:16

17:41

53:07

16:25

51

DIEHL, KENT

M

52

PALO ALTO

 

20:01

15:20

18:09

53:30

16:48

AVERAGE AGE:   47.5