2004 California Triple Crown Winners
 Sorted by First Time Winners
Male Winners

Winners by Name First Time Winners
Winners by Number of Doubles Volunteers
Winners by Total # Rides Winners by Total # Years
Stage Race Winners Winners by Club
Gold Thousand Mile Club   
Volunteer to Help on a Double Century Club Stats

This report shows those Cyclists who have completed Three or More of the 2004 California Triple Crown Double Centuries.
Winners in the prestigious California Triple Crown are the elite Long Distance Bicyclists in California since they have
completed at least Three Double Centuries in One Calendar Year. This report doesn't show the hard work and determination
that went into the completion of each of these most difficult rides. These are truly epic Double Centuries and each one is
a Major Adventure in itself!!

Congratulations to these California Triple Crown Winners!!


Age is computed from the Birth Date on file to December 31, 2004. To update your information or buy CTC Products CLICK HERE.
 
ALL Riders Male Riders Female Riders
NAME #
D
O
U
B
L
E
S
D
V
S
S
V
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
G
T
M
T
T
T
K
V
T
F
D
V
F
S
U
P
P
O
R
T
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
D
E
R
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
ALEXANDER, DARRELL

3

  Y         Y     Y          

 

Y

M

52

FRESNO

ANDERSEN, CARL

4

            Y     Y Y Y      

 

Y

M

 

ANDERSON, BRUCE

8

Y Y   Y   Y     Y Y Y Y      

Y

M

48

 

ARMSTRONG, GLENN

4

  Y         Y     Y         Y

Y

M

 

ATWOOD, MARVIN

3

                  Y     Y   Y

Y

M

53

 

BAKER, WADE

5

          Y Y Y   Y       Y  

Y

M

50

 

BALLARD, ROBERT

3

                  Y Y   Y    

Y

M

GRIZZLY PEAK

BANKS, MATT

3

Y           Y     Y          

Y

M

 

BARBER, JUSTIN

5

        Y   Y   Y Y       Y  

1

Y

M

 

BEADLE, BILL

3

  Y         Y         Y      

Y

M

 

BECKETT, GERALD

3

            Y     Y     Y    

1

Y

M

SACRAMENTO BIKE HIKERS

BEEDE, BOB

4

            Y       Y Y Y    

 

Y

M

52

 

BERRY, MICHAEL

3

  Y Y             Y          

Y

M

47

SD RANDO

BERTRAND, JOHN

5

    Y Y       Y Y         Y  

Y

M

ALMADEN

BICKETT, ADAM

4

            Y     Y     Y Y  

Y

M

21

 

BOETHLING, RICK

3

    Y       Y               Y

 

Y

M

 

BORGONIA, JOE

4

            Y     Y Y   Y    

Y

M

 

BORRADORI, DANTE

3

  Y         Y     Y          

Y

M

53

KERN

BOTTLES, SCOTT

3

  Y               Y       Y  

Y

M

 

BOYER, ROB

3

            Y Y         Y    

Y

M

48

 

BRAGG, LAWRENCE

4

  Y         Y     Y     Y    

1

Y

M

44

 

BRAJKOVICH, JOSEPH

4

Y Y           Y Y            

Y

M

 

BRINCKERHOFF, DIRCK

3

  Y         Y     Y          

1

Y

M

MARIN

BUNAS, CRAIG

3

            Y   Y   Y        

Y

M

SHASTA

NAME #
D
B
L
S

D
V
S
S
V
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
G
T
M
T
T
T
K
V
T
F
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
BURR, BARRY

3

  Y         Y             Y  

1

Y

M

ALMADEN

CAHILL, JERRY (GERALD)

3

  Y         Y     Y          

Y

M

60

MARIN

CARROLL, BILL

3

  Y                 Y   Y    

Y

M

48

SANTA ROSA

CARROLL, JAY

3

                Y   Y     Y  

Y

M

51

SAN LUIS OBISPO

CASTLE, SCOT

3

            Y   Y   Y        

Y

M

48

SANTA ROSA

CEARLOCK, JODY

3

    Y       Y     Y          

Y

M

 

CHANG, WAYNE

5

Y Y           Y Y Y          

Y

M

32

BCI

CHANOFF, MATT

3

  Y               Y     Y    

Y

M

DAVIS

CHAVEZ, PHIL

3

    Y       Y           Y    

Y

M

47

TRI CITY TRIATHLON

CLARK, MARK

3

  Y         Y         Y      

1

Y

M

45

DAVIS

CLARKE, RICHARD

4

Y Y             Y           Y

Y

M

CONEJO VALLEY

COE, JOHN

3

            Y   Y     Y      

 

Y

M

49

 

CONJUSTEAU, ANDRE

3

Y                       Y Y  

Y

M

 

COOK, JIM (JAMES)

3

                  Y     Y Y  

Y

M

NDZONE

COOMBES, ROGER

3

  Y         Y           Y    

Y

M

66

SAN JOSE

COOPER, DALE

4

  Y Y         Y   Y          

Y

M

45

 

CORNELL, JIM

5

  Y   Y       Y           Y Y

Y

M

48

 

COSGROVE, MICHAEL (MOJO)

3

            Y         Y Y    

 

Y

M

43

DAVIS

COSTIN, ROBERT

3

  Y             Y Y          

Y

M

49

TEAM PROCYCLERY

CULBERTSON, THOMAS

3

    Y       Y     Y          

Y

M

 

CURTIS, JOHN

3

                Y   Y   Y    

Y

M

50

 

DEAL, JAMES

3

                  Y     Y   Y

Y

M

OCRR

DEAN, JAMES

3

Y           Y     Y          

 

Y

M

 

DEBARDELEBEN, DENNIS

3

          Y       Y       Y  

Y

M

FRESNO

DEGER, MARK

8

            Y   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

1

Y

M

39

ALMADEN

NAME #
D
B
L
S

D
V
S
S
V
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
G
T
M
T
T
T
K
V
T
F
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
DELRIO, JAMES

3

            Y       Y   Y    

Y

M

 

DESELLE, ROBERT

3

    Y       Y     Y          

Y

M

 

DESENBERG, JOHN

3

  Y             Y Y          

Y

M

 

DIONNE, DANIEL

3

    Y       Y     Y          

Y

M

 

DUBOIS, JEFFREY

3

            Y           Y   Y

Y

M

48

SACRAMENTO

DUREN, PAUL

5

            Y       Y Y Y   Y

Y

M

45

ALMADEN

EAGER, STEVEN

3

            Y       Y     Y  

Y

M

 

ERICKSON, ROGER

3

    Y       Y     Y          

Y

M

ALMADEN

EVANS, PAUL

3

      Y   Y           Y      

Y

M

52

 

FAULKNER, BILL

9

  Y Y   Y   Y Y Y Y     Y   Y

Y

M

CHANNEL ISLANDS

FIEDOROWICZ, LESHEK

3

  Y         Y     Y          

Y

M

45

 

FINIGAN, BRIAN

3

Y           Y               Y

 

Y

M

 

FLAHERTY, SEAN

4

          Y         Y Y Y    

Y

M

47

STOCKTON

FOSS, DAVE

3

          Y         Y   Y    

Y

M

 

GAINES, JACK - DECEASED 1/18

4

            Y     Y     Y   Y

Y

M

DAVIS

GALBIATI, LOU

4

        Y   Y       Y   Y    

 

Y

M

 

GAMPER, JOHN

3

            Y         Y Y    

1

Y

M

52

DAVIS

GARZA, JOE

4

              Y Y         Y Y

1

Y

M

 

GIANNINI, PETER

3

    Y             Y     Y    

Y

M

57

ARCTIC

GRAVLIN, DAVID

3

            Y         Y Y    

Y

M

 

GREENLEE, KEVIN

3

  Y   Y         Y            

Y

M

 

GUSTAFSON, ANDREW

6

  Y Y       Y   Y         Y Y

2

Y

M

63

CHANNEL ISLANDS

HADA, STERLING

3

            Y           Y Y  

Y

M

ALMADEN

HADDAKIN, CHRISTOPHER

8

Y Y Y         Y Y Y       Y Y

2

Y

M

38

 

HALL, DANIEL

3

Y               Y   Y        

Y

M

52

 

NAME #
D
B
L
S

D
V
S
S
V
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
G
T
M
T
T
T
K
V
T
F
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
HALVERSEN, CHRISTIAN (CHRIS)

3

            Y     Y     Y    

 

Y

M

14

QUACK

HANSON, CHRISTOPHER (CHRIS)

4

                  Y Y     Y Y

Y

M

49

LAW

HARRISON, RICHARD

5

    Y         Y Y Y         Y

Y

M

NORTH COUNTY

HASENICK, BOB

3

            Y       Y Y      

Y

M

SANTA ROSA

HEAD, MICHAEL

7

    Y     Y Y     Y Y Y Y    

Y

M

34

 

HEESCHEN, SCOTT

3

                Y   Y   Y    

Y

M

 

HEFT, ALAN

3

        Y   Y       Y        

Y

M

38

PHOENIX METRO

HELD, LOUIS

3

                    Y   Y Y  

Y

M

42

 

HESSE, MARK

7

  Y   Y   Y         Y Y Y   Y

1

Y

M

MARIN

HIBBITTS, FRANK

3

  Y         Y     Y          

Y

M

WESTERN WHEELERS

HIEBERT, GREG

5

Y Y   Y         Y   Y        

 

Y

M

44

 

HIGHSMITH, DWAYNE

5

  Y     Y           Y Y Y    

Y

M

45

 

HOAG, DAVID

3

Y           Y         Y      

 

Y

M

39

ALMADEN

HOPKINS, JOHN

5

    Y Y       Y Y         Y  

2

Y

M

53

NORTH COUNTY

HUESTIS, STEVE

4

Y Y Y       Y                

 

Y

M

 

HURST, ROBERT KEVIN

6

Y Y   Y       Y Y           Y

Y

M

 

HUTCHINGS, JAMES

4

  Y             Y Y       Y  

Y

M

51

NORTH COUNTY

IMACSENG, MAC

3

            Y       Y Y      

 

Y

M

 

INAUEN, MARTIN

4

      Y       Y Y         Y  

Y

M

 

ITO, DARRYL

3

    Y       Y     Y          

Y

M

LIGHTNING

JACOBSON, RICK

5

  Y   Y       Y     Y     Y  

2

Y

M

46

PLANET ULTRA

JACOBY, ROB

3

            Y       Y   Y    

Y

M

 

JENNINGS, GLENN

3

  Y         Y     Y          

Y

M

 

JOELSON, ELLIOT

5

      Y       Y Y   Y     Y  

Y

M

ENCINO

JONES, STEPHEN

3

                Y Y       Y  

Y

M

52

NORTH COUNTY

NAME #
D
B
L
S

D
V
S
S
V
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
G
T
M
T
T
T
K
V
T
F
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
JOYCE, MIKE

3

    Y             Y     Y    

Y

M

48

SANTIAGO

KEHR, JIM

4

    Y       Y     Y         Y

Y

M

61

OCW

KINDELT, ANTHONY

3

            Y       Y   Y    

Y

M

26

 

KINGSFORD, ADAM

5

Y Y   Y         Y           Y

Y

M

32

 

KITTO, PATRICK

3

            Y     Y     Y    

Y

M

 

KNOELLER, MARK

3

  Y         Y     Y          

Y

M

CHANNEL ISLANDS

KOSTMAN, CHRIS

4

  Y       Y       Y     Y    

7

Y

M

37

ADVENTURECORPS

LAIRD, KEITH - DECEASED 3/15

5

  Y   Y         Y Y       Y  

Y

M

50

 

LAM, HENRY

4

Y Y             Y           Y

Y

M

50

VALLEY

LANGEVELD, MAX

3

  Y Y             Y          

Y

M

50

 

LARSON, BEN

3

            Y         Y Y    

Y

M

 

LAUER, JOHN

4

Y Y         Y   Y            

 

Y

M

 

LEE, STEVEN

3

Y                 Y         Y

Y

M

29

 

LEE, TONY

3

            Y       Y Y      

Y

M

45

SANTA ROSA

LOCKER, SHAUN

5

      Y Y Y     Y     Y      

Y

M

 

LOFTIN, LANCE

5

Y Y           Y   Y       Y  

Y

M

BCI

LOY, RICHARD

4

    Y           Y Y         Y

Y

M

CHANNEL ISLANDS

LUDWIG, DAVID

3

          Y Y   Y            

Y

M

 

LUNSTRUM, TIM

5

Y   Y         Y Y         Y  

Y

M

 

LYONS, JIM

3

            Y       Y Y      

Y

M

ALMADEN

MARINO, DAVID

3

    Y     Y     Y            

Y

M

55

BCI

MAZZEO, TONY

4

  Y             Y Y       Y  

Y

M

35

NORTH COUNTY

MAZZOLA, JOHN

4

Y             Y Y           Y

Y

M

 

MCKAUGHAN, DON - DECEASED 10/19

3

            Y   Y Y          

 

Y

M

55

SACRAMENTO BIKE HIKERS

MCKENNA, KEN

3

            Y       Y   Y    

1

Y

M

47

MARIN

NAME #
D
B
L
S

D
V
S
S
V
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
G
T
M
T
T
T
K
V
T
F
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
MILLER, RANDY

3

    Y       Y     Y          

Y

M

51

 

MOORE, ROBERT (BOB)

3

  Y         Y       Y        

 

Y

M

 

MURATA, GARY

5

            Y       Y Y Y Y  

Y

M

48

 

MUSSER, JEFF

3

  Y                 Y   Y    

Y

M

MARIN

NAGAOKA, FOSTER

5

  Y Y         Y Y       Y    

Y

M

46

CHANNEL ISLANDS

NEINER, STEVEN

4

            Y       Y   Y   Y

Y

M

41

STOCKTON

OVERSTREET, TOM

3

            Y       Y Y      

Y

M

 

OZORIO, PETER

3

            Y         Y Y    

 

Y

M

 

PARKER, BOB

3

  Y         Y   Y            

Y

M

49

ALTO VELO

PAXSON, BOB (ROBERT)

4

Y Y         Y   Y            

 

Y

M

 

POLLETT, STEVE

3

    Y       Y           Y    

Y

M

50

 

PORI, EUGENE

3

Y           Y           Y    

Y

M

65

INTERMOUNTAIN ORTHO

PORRAS, RALPH

5

  Y       Y Y         Y Y    

5

Y

M

37

MONTEREY

RAFFELSON, TROY - Deceased 5/10

3

Y Y Y                        

Y

M

43

UC CYCLERY / JW FLOORS

REID, TONY

4

Y Y         Y   Y            

 

Y

M

 

RESEIGH, LARRY (CLIFFORD)

4

  Y Y           Y         Y  

Y

M

 

RIDENS, RAYMOND

3

    Y       Y     Y          

Y

M

38

 

RILEY, WAYNE

5

        Y Y Y       Y   Y    

Y

M

44

 

ROSENBERG, JOEL

5

  Y   Y         Y         Y Y

Y

M

 

ROTEN, RANDY

3

            Y       Y   Y    

 

Y

M

52

DAVIS

RUDNICK, KARL

3

  Y           Y           Y  

Y

M

55

NORTH COUNTY

RUSSELL, JOHN

3

  Y         Y           Y    

Y

M

58

SANTA ROSA

SANDOVAL, DUSTIN (DUSTY)

4

  Y Y       Y     Y          

Y

M

 

SAYLOR, FRANKLIN

3

    Y       Y   Y            

Y

M

 

SCHMUNK, STEVE

3

Y Y             Y            

1

Y

M

EASTSIDE VELO

NAME #
D
B
L
S

D
V
S
S
V
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
G
T
M
T
T
T
K
V
T
F
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
SCOVEL, TIM

4

    Y Y         Y Y          

Y

M

SANTIAGO

SEVALY, JIM

5

Y   Y           Y Y       Y  

Y

M

 

SHEERAN, MARTY

4

  Y   Y   Y           Y      

Y

M

 

SHEFFLER, WILLIAM

4

  Y         Y     Y       Y  

Y

M

57

SD RANDO

SHEFTMAN, IRA

3

  Y         Y     Y          

Y

M

44

 

SILVA, SERGIO

3

  Y                     Y   Y

1

Y

M

49

 

SLATON, DAVID

3

            Y     Y         Y

Y

M

57

OCRR

SMITH, CHAD

3

                  Y Y     Y  

Y

M

 

SMITH, RON

3

    Y             Y     Y    

Y

M

LAW

SMITH, STEPHEN

4

        Y   Y       Y   Y    

Y

M

 

SOLARI, TOM

3

            Y       Y Y      

Y

M

EAGLE

SOY, JR, JOSEPH

3

            Y     Y Y        

Y

M

GRIZZLY PEAK

SPANN, TIM

3

Y   Y       Y                

1

Y

M

DAVIS

SPRINGER, DOUG

5

Y Y         Y     Y   Y      

Y

M

 

STARR, PETER

3

  Y           Y   Y          

Y

M

48

 

STEPHENS, JEFFREY

3

            Y   Y       Y    

Y

M

DAVIS

SUTTER, JOHN

5

    Y   Y   Y       Y Y      

Y

M

44

 

SWEIGERT, JIM

5

Y   Y         Y Y         Y  

Y

M

 

TAMMINGA, JEFF

3

  Y             Y Y          

2

Y

M

 

THOMAS, ROBERT B

4

      Y   Y     Y     Y      

Y

M

 

THOMERE, JEROME

3

            Y       Y   Y    

Y

M

41

DIFFERENT SPOKES

THOMPSON, DAVID

3

            Y       Y Y      

 

Y

M

 

THOMPSON, STEWART

4

  Y         Y       Y Y      

Y

M

51

 

THOMSON, JAMES

3

  Y       Y       Y          

Y

M

48

 

TIGGES, MICHAEL

3

          Y         Y Y      

1

Y

M

DAVIS

NAME #
D
B
L
S

D
V
S
S
V
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
G
T
M
T
T
T
K
V
T
F
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
TURNER, ROBERT R

4

  Y       Y     Y           Y

Y

M

 

TUTTLE, IAN

3

                    Y   Y Y  

Y

M

 

URNES, JEFFREY

3

            Y           Y   Y

1

Y

M

49

ALMADEN

UYENO, DENNIS

4

          Y Y       Y Y      

Y

M

58

ALMADEN

VANBLARICOM, TIM

3

            Y       Y   Y    

Y

M

38

 

VANDAELEN, TON

3

      Y       Y             Y

Y

M

 

VARESIO, PAUL

3

  Y         Y     Y          

Y

M

 

WALLACE, STUART

3

          Y Y         Y      

 

Y

M

 

WANG, GARY

3

                    Y Y Y    

Y

M

 

WEAVER, JOHN

3

            Y   Y Y          

Y

M

HIGH SIERRA

WEISE, DAVID

3

                  Y Y     Y  

Y

M

 

WETTSTEIN, JOHN

3

Y Y         Y                

Y

M

 

WILLIAMS, DAVID

5

      Y       Y Y Y       Y  

Y

M

 

WINTER, ROLAND

5

            Y       Y Y Y Y  

Y

M

 

WOODS, TODD

3

            Y       Y Y      

Y

M

 

WRIGHT, COLIN

3

            Y       Y Y      

 

Y

M

 

YATES, ROBERT

3

Y   Y       Y                

Y

M

52

SACRAMENTO

YATES, SCOTT

3

Y   Y       Y                

Y

M

SACRAMENTO

YOUNG, HAROLD MAX

5

Y Y Y       Y     Y          

Y

M

 

ZBASNIK, JON

3

  Y         Y               Y

Y

M

VALLEY

ZIEGLER, PAUL

3

Y           Y     Y          

Y

M

58

BCI

ZIESES, GARY

3

            Y       Y Y      

Y

M

54

MARIN

Total Riders 196

718

35

73

42

21

9

21

114

25

58

80

60

42

64

41

33

38

196

M: 196
F:
Unk:
47.1

Gold Thousand Mile Club
Winners 8