2019 California Triple Crown Winners Sorted by First Time Winners


2019 California Triple Crown Winners
 Sorted by First Time Winners
All Winners

Winners by Name First Time Winners
Winners by Number of Doubles Volunteers
Winners by Total # Rides Winners by Total # Years
Stage Race Winners Winners by Club
Gold Thousand Mile Club  Potential Winners
Volunteer to Help on a Double Century Club Stats

This report shows those Cyclists who have completed Three or More of the 2019 California Triple Crown Double Centuries.
Winners in the prestigious California Triple Crown are the elite Long Distance Bicyclists in California since they have
completed at least Three Double Centuries in One Calendar Year. This report doesn't show the hard work and determination
that went into the completion of each of these most difficult rides. These are truly epic Double Centuries and each one is
a Major Adventure in itself!!

Congratulations to these California Triple Crown Winners!!


Age is computed from the Birth Date on file to December 31, 2019. To update your information or buy CTC Products CLICK HERE.
 
ALL Riders Male Riders Female Riders

NAME

#
D
O
U
B
L
E
S
C
R
S
I
S
I
D
D
J
T
S
V
S
H
M
M
H
D
M
B
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
F
T
T
G
T
G
T
D
D
A
A
C
M
T
S
I
M
C
V
B
C
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
O
D
D
W
S
U
P
P
O
R
T
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
D
E
R
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
RESULTS POSTED?   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y C
a
n
c
e
l
l
e
d
Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y          
Entry Person   MS CB CB CB MS TM CB CB MS CB MS CB TM MS CB TM TM CB MS TM MS CB TM MS TM MS MS CB          
AMBUHL, CAROL  3                                Y                   Y   Y   Y F     
ANABEZA, VILL  4                    Y         Y     Y           Y         1  Y M  51  AGILA CYCLING 
ANDI, GLEN  5  Y     Y Y           Y                                 Y 1  Y M  55   
BARRERA, GONZALO  5    Y   Y   Y                   Y           Y             1  Y M  51  MONTEBELLO BICYCLE COALITION 
BARRIOS, JOHN  4                                Y         Y Y         Y   1  Y M     
BONE, GREGG  3                            Y   Y           Y               Y M    SAN LUIS OBISPO 
BRASE, GARY  6  Y           Y   Y                         Y     Y   Y   2  Y M  56  ADOBO VELO 
BROWN, HOWARD  3            Y                   Y           Y             1  Y M  45   
BURNS, ROB  3          Y               Y               Y                 Y M  55   
BUTLER, MICHAEL  4  Y         Y                   Y           Y               Y M  56   
CABREROS, ISRAEL  4          Y Y                   Y                       Y 3  Y M  49   
CALVERT, SCOTT  3                      Y                         Y Y         Y M  53   
CAMACHO, JESUS  4        Y   Y                   Y           Y               Y M  62  VELO LOCO 
CANCINO, OSCAR  5  Y     Y   Y                   Y           Y             1  Y M  53  OCW 
CLARK IV, DAVID  3                    Y                         Y Y           Y M  60  SANTA ROSA 
COBABE, JEFF  5                                          Y Y     Y   Y Y 1  Y M  48   
CONTRERAS, TANYA  3          Y                                 Y     Y         Y F  50  CANYON VELO 
COOPER, SARAH  3    Y Y                             Y                       Y F  48   
CRANE, JEFF  3    Y                 Y                 Y                 1  Y M  49   
CUA, JC  7          Y Y   Y   Y Y       Y     Y                     1  Y M  43  TEAM COCONUT 
CULLEN, BRIAN  3                                        Y           Y   Y   Y M  52   
DIAZ, AMADO  3          Y                                 Y           Y   Y M  58   
DOUYERE, BRIGITTE  5  Y       Y Y                   Y           Y             1  Y F  48   
FLOM, ADAM  3          Y                                 Y           Y   Y M  51   

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
S
I
S
I
D
D
J
T
S
V
S
H
M
M
H
D
M
B
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
F
T
T
G
T
G
T
D
D
A
A
C
M
T
S
I
M
C
V
B
C
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
O
D
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
FLYNN, CLAUDIA  3                  Y       Y     Y                           Y F  53  TRIATHLON CLUB SD 
GOROSPE, JAQUELYNE  3                                            Y     Y   Y     Y F     
HAUTEA, HAILE  3                                Y           Y     Y         Y M  48  ADOBO VELO 
HOUGH, DEAN  3                                            Y       Y   Y   Y M  61  CANYON VELO 
HUANG, DAVID  3  Y                                         Y         Y     Y M  43   
IGUIDEZ, ROBERT  3                                Y         Y Y               Y M  60  ADOBO VELO 
ISMAILJEE, ALI  3                                Y           Y         Y     Y M  38  RIVERSIDE BIKE 
JONES, DAMON  3            Y                   Y           Y               Y M  54  RIVERSIDE BIKE 
KELLY, DAVID  5  Y     Y     Y                             Y     Y       1  Y M  43  VELO LOCO 
KELLY, NICHOLAS  3            Y                   Y           Y               Y M  49  VELO LOCO 
KHURASANY, MELISSA  3            Y                   Y           Y               Y F     
KOENIG, MELONIE   Photo 4                      Y         Y           Y     Y         Y F  39  KERN 
LATHRUM, ADAM  5                                Y         Y Y     Y   Y   1  Y M    SOUTHERN SIERRA 
LEE, SAI  3          Y           Y                       Y             Y M  37   
LEE, SIPHORNE  3          Y           Y                       Y             Y M  31   
LEON, RAYMOND STEVE  3        Y                                   Y     Y         Y M  50   
LEVINGER, DAVID  3            Y         Y                       Y             Y M  57  SANTA ROSA 
LLAMAS, LUIS  3    Y     Y Y                                               Y M  48   
LUU, KHOA  5  Y       Y Y                   Y           Y             1  Y M  59  OCRR 
MACHADO, DAWN  5                                Y         Y Y     Y   Y   1  Y F  52  SOUTHERN SIERRA 
MANUIT, CHRIS  7        Y Y Y     Y             Y         Y Y             3  Y M  49  ADOBO VELO 
MARGO, JAQUELINE   Photo 5                                Y         Y Y     Y   Y   2  Y F  42  ADOBO VELO 
MITCHELL, JOHN  3        Y Y                                 Y             1  Y M  63   
NGUYEN, JOHN K  4  Y                             Y         Y Y             2  Y M  47  MONTEBELLO BICYCLE COALITION 
NUNEZ, MONICA  3                                Y       Y   Y             1  Y F  49  MONTEBELLO BICYCLE COALITION 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
S
I
S
I
D
D
J
T
S
V
S
H
M
M
H
D
M
B
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
F
T
T
G
T
G
T
D
D
A
A
C
M
T
S
I
M
C
V
B
C
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
O
D
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
OTSUKA, KEISUKE  3                Y     Y                   Y                 Y M  50   
PEDRO, DURBIN  5          Y                 Y               Y     Y   Y   1  Y M  55  KINGS COUNTY 
PHAM, TRANG  3            Y                   Y           Y               Y F  -946  RIVERSIDE BIKE 
PLATER, BRENT  4          Y     Y   Y                     Y                 Y M     
PUNZALAN, GENESIS  3          Y Y                                           Y   Y M     
QUINTERO, LINDA  5        Y   Y                   Y           Y     Y       1  Y F  57  VELO LOCO 
REX, DOMINGO  4  Y                 Y   Y           Y                       Y M     
ROBERTS, WARFRED   Photo 3                                              Y Y Y         Y M  49  ONE CYCLING 
RODRIGUEZ, EDUARDO   Photo 3          Y           Y       Y                           2  Y M  30  AMERICAN CANYON CYCLING 
RUSSELL, TODD  3                                Y                 Y   Y     Y M  58  VELO LOCO 
SANTOYO, MEMO   Photo 7                                Y       Y   Y Y Y Y     Y 2  Y M  47  ADOBO VELO 
SCHIMMEL, JOHAN   Photo 3                      Y                 Y       Y           Y M  56   
SCOTT, MICHAEL  3                      Y                           Y     Y   Y M  63   
SHEPARD, THOMAS  3                          Y             Y         Y         Y M  57   
SHERMAN, JAMES  3  Y     Y Y                                                 Y M  62  SIERRA FOOTHILLS 
SIREGAR, EDWIN  6      Y   Y Y                   Y       Y               Y 1  Y M  49  PHOENIX METRO 
TAGAYUNA, JEROME  3                                              Y Y Y         Y M  37  ONE CYCLING 
TAMAYO, MARLON  6          Y Y   Y   Y Y       Y                           1  Y M  38  TEAM COCONUT 
TAUTGES, ANDREW  4                      Y       Y         Y     Y             Y M  58  SANTA ROSA 
TIO, GEOF  3            Y                   Y                       Y   Y M  49   
TORRES, FRANK  3                    Y       Y   Y                           Y M     
TRAN, DAT  3          Y     Y   Y                                       Y M  48  UNITED VELO SAN JOSE 
TRIEU, VAN  3                    Y         Y     Y                       Y M  53   
VANG, CHENG  3          Y           Y                       Y             Y M  51   
VERROYA, MICHAEL   Photo 3                                            Y   Y Y       1  Y M  33  AGILA CYCLING 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
S
I
S
I
D
D
J
T
S
V
S
H
M
M
H
D
M
B
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
F
T
T
G
T
G
T
D
D
A
A
C
M
T
S
I
M
C
V
B
C
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
O
D
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
VU, KEVIN  3                                Y           Y           Y   Y M  51  3P TRI TEAM 
YANG, BRUCE  3                      Y                       Y   Y         Y M  32   
Total Riders: 76 283  11  4  2  10  23  21  2  5  3  9  16  1  3  3  6  33    5    8  11  39  10  8  22  3  11  14  37 

76

M: 63
F: 13
Unk:
 
49.9 

Gold Thousand Mile Club
Winners 18