2006 California Triple Crown Winners Sorted by Name


2006 California Triple Crown Winners
 Sorted by Name
Female Winners

Winners by Name First Time Winners
Winners by Number of Doubles Volunteers
Winners by Total # Rides Winners by Total # Years
Stage Race Winners Winners by Club
Gold Thousand Mile Club   
Volunteer to Help on a Double Century Club Stats

This report shows those Cyclists who have completed Three or More of the 2006 California Triple Crown Double Centuries.
Winners in the prestigious California Triple Crown are the elite Long Distance Bicyclists in California since they have
completed at least Three Double Centuries in One Calendar Year. This report doesn't show the hard work and determination
that went into the completion of each of these most difficult rides. These are truly epic Double Centuries and each one is
a Major Adventure in itself!!

Congratulations to these California Triple Crown Winners!!


Age is computed from the Birth Date on file to December 31, 2006. To update your information or buy CTC Products CLICK HERE.
 
ALL Riders Male Riders Female Riders

NAME

#
D
O
U
B
L
E
S
B
F
D
V
S
S
V
S
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
M
T
K
V
T
F
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
S
U
P
P
O
R
T
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
D
E
R
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
RESULTS POSTED? Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
ADAMS, LINDA 3        Y       Y   Y                   F  48  OCRR 
AUSTIN-OLSEN, JULIANA 3        Y               Y         Y   1  Y F    SAN LUIS OBISPO 
AYDELOTT ROBBINS, KAREN 5  Y Y Y         Y   Y                   F  60  SAN LUIS OBISPO 
BADER, SANDY 5            Y   Y         Y Y       Y   Y F  41   
BAUER, JONI 5    Y Y         Y           Y       Y 3  F  53  STOCKTON 
BECK, ANNY 4  Y                     Y   Y     Y   4  F  54  ADOBO VELO 
BERGER, CAROLA 3                          Y Y Y         Y F  32  ALTO VELO 
BERNHARDT, CAROLE 5      Y         Y       Y   Y       Y   Y F  52  CAPITAL 
BIDDICK, MARGIE 5      Y     Y Y       Y         Y     1  F  48   
BONNETT, KAREN 3            Y   Y           Y           F    DAVIS 
BOTT, LINDA 13  Y Y Y   Y Y Y   Y     Y Y Y Y   Y Y 2  F  49  CHANNEL ISLANDS 
BOYKINS, TERRI 3                    Y   Y         Y     F  44  LAW 
BUMP, SUSAN 3      Y Y       Y                       Y F  48  SAN FRAN RANDO 
BURKE, SARAH 3      Y         Y   Y                 1  F  40  SANTA ROSA 
BURNESON (ROYER), JACKIE 3  Y             Y       Y             3  F  45  OCRR 
CARNEY, PATRICE 6      Y         Y   Y     Y Y   Y     1  F  55  ALMADEN 
CHERRY, LORI 6            Y Y Y     Y     Y   Y     1  F  48  FRESNO 
COLEMAN, SHERI 3      Y         Y   Y                   Y F  44   
COMAR, LOUISE 7    Y Y     Y Y     Y     Y Y           F     
CONTE, MARY 3      Y Y       Y                       F  50   
DAGANI, MARY 3                        Y     Y   Y     Y F  44  FLYERS 
DEITCHMAN, JOAN  Photo 8  Y   Y Y       Y       Y Y Y       Y 1  Y F  26   
DERMER, SHARON 6      Y Y       Y   Y   Y   Y           F  56   
DOUGHERTY, PAT 3                          Y Y   Y       Y F  52  ALMADEN 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
B
F
D
V
S
S
V
S
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
M
T
K
V
T
F
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
DRAKE, ISABELLE  Photo 3  Y                     Y   Y           F  53   
DYSON, VERONICA  Photo 3      Y         Y         Y           2  Y F  40   
FISHER, BOBBI  Photo 9  Y   Y Y       Y   Y   Y   Y     Y Y 4  F  58  LAW 
FOERNER, KAT 3                Y       Y         Y     Y F  58   
FOSTER, LYDIA 3      Y                 Y         Y   1  F    ADO GANG 
FRIEDLY, GABRIELLE 3      Y         Y       Y               Y F  37  SAN FRAN RANDO 
GOURSOLLE, KITTY  Photo 6            Y Y       Y   Y Y       Y   F  51  SAN FRAN RANDO 
GRIESBACH, SUSAN 3        Y       Y       Y               Y F  48  CANYON VELO 
HAUSSLER, ELISE  Photo 3        Y       Y       Y             6  F  48  OCW 
HEDBERG, CHRISTINA (CHRIS) 3                        Y   Y     Y   2  F  56  LAW 
HENNINGER, ANNIE (LYNN) 3                Y       Y       Y       Y F  50   
HIPP, LAURA 3      Y         Y     Y                 Y F  37  WESTERN WHEELERS 
HONDA, NICOLE 4    Y           Y             Y   Y   3  F  40   
HOWELL, JUDY 3      Y         Y                   Y   Y F  49   
HUBER, KERIN  Photo 6  Y                 Y     Y   Y Y Y   1  F  48   
HUTT, AMBER 3        Y       Y       Y               Y F  19   
JOHNSON, LISA  Photo 3      Y         Y   Y                   Y F  42   
JONES, LISA 3  Y                     Y           Y 1  F  49  CHANNEL ISLANDS 
KASHIMA, MICHELLE 3        Y     Y         Y               F  47  OCW 
KATANO, LYNN  Photo 10  Y Y Y Y       Y   Y   Y   Y     Y Y 9  F  48  ADO GANG 
KING, MARNEL  Photo 4    Y Y         Y           Y           Y F  49  ALMADEN 
LEHMAN, SHERRI 3                Y         Y       Y     F    SACRAMENTO 
LESTISHOCK, LISA  Photo 5      Y     Y       Y     Y Y         2  F  41  QUACK 
LINER, SARALIE 5      Y     Y       Y       Y Y       1  F  54   
LOWRY, SUSAN (SUZ) 3                Y         Y Y           F  38   

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
B
F
D
V
S
S
V
S
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
M
T
K
V
T
F
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
LUCAS, BARBIE  Photo 3                Y       Y         Y     F  43  ADO GANG 
MACKENZIE, LESLIE 6  Y   Y Y       Y       Y           Y 1  Y F  42   
MARINSIK, NANCY 3      Y Y       Y                       Y F  44  SANTA ROSA 
MCCLELLAN, REBECCA 7      Y     Y Y Y         Y Y     Y   1  F  48  MARIN 
MURPHY, BARBARA  Photo 3      Y     Y   Y                     1  Y F  42  ALMADEN 
NOBLE, SUSAN 3      Y         Y     Y                 Y F  59  SANTA ROSA 
PHILLIPS, JENNIE 3            Y Y           Y           1  F  45  C4 RACING 
PIERCE, TERRI 3                Y         Y Y           Y F  37   
PLESKOVITCH, LYRESA 6            Y Y   Y   Y     Y   Y       F  40  WESTERN WHEELERS 
PROTHO, DEBRA 3        Y       Y       Y             1  Y F  53  DOCKRIDERS 
RAYBURN, JUDITH 5  Y             Y       Y   Y     Y   2  F    OCRR 
REASONS, EDITH 4      Y Y           Y   Y             1  F  47  RIVERSIDE CYCLING 
RICHARDSON, CINDY 3      Y                 Y         Y     F  48  SHASTA 
ROBERTS, SARAH 4      Y         Y   Y   Y             1  F  29  TEAM IN TRAINING 
RONAY, MARIANNE 3  Y     Y               Y             1  Y F  46  RIVERSIDE CYCLING 
RUTTER, CAROL 3              Y     Y Y                 Y F     
SAMET, REBECCA 3      Y       Y         Y               F     
STAIGER, CINDI 3      Y       Y Y                     1  F  54  ALMADEN 
STEFKE, LISA 3                          Y Y     Y   1  Y F  40   
STEWART, ANNA  Photo 11  Y Y Y     Y Y Y   Y Y     Y     Y Y   F  45   
TRANK, ANN 5  Y   Y         Y       Y         Y     Y F    LAW 
TUNUCCI, VERONICA 6  Y Y       Y Y       Y             Y 1  F  45   
WALTMIRE, CATHERINE (CATHE) 4      Y Y               Y         Y     F    OCRR 
WRIGHT, NANCY 3                Y         Y Y           Y F  45   
YAMBROVICH, TAWNY  Photo 3      Y Y       Y                     1  F  43  FOSCYL 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
B
F
D
V
S
S
V
S
H
M
M
H
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
M
T
K
V
T
F
B
L
S
V
A
D
V
F
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
ZIEBELL, KIM 3  Y   Y         Y                       Y F  47  OCRR 
Total Riders: 75 317  17  9  39  19  1  15  14  47  2  18  9  33  18  29  6  7  21  13  64 

31

M:
F: 75
Unk:
 
46.0 

Gold Thousand Mile Club
Winners 15